Clearwater
Sunset Grill Clearwater, Clearwater

Sunset Clearwater Menu & Prices

Sunset Grill Clearwater · 2328 Sunset Point Rd · restaurant

Grill, Drinks. 209 items read from Sunset's own menu. Menu reviewed October 2026. Signature plates: Catering Sunset Breakfast box $100, European Omelettes $13.29, Catering Chicken Alfredo $95.

Sunset Grill Menu

Clearwater · 186 items

Appetizers

  • Cheese Quesadilla$9.99

    Mixed cheese, tomato, lettuce, salsa, and sour cream

  • Chicken Quesadilla$12.29

    Mixed cheese, bell peppers, onions, lettuce, tomato, salsa, and sour cream

  • Coconut Shrimp$12.99

    5 crispy coconut shrimp

  • Falafel$8.99

    Fried ground chickpeas and fava beans seasoned with herbs, parsley, cilantro, cumin, and coriander

  • Grilled Crab Cakes$15.99

    Served with homemade Cajun sauce

  • Hummus$6.99

    Chickpeas, olive oil, garlic tahini, and lemon

  • Mozzarella Sticks$8.99

    Served with homemade mariana sauce

  • Potato Skins$6.99
  • Chicken Wings$9.99
  • Crab Cakes$15.99

Sunset Breakfast Favorites Menu see more breakfast in Clearwater

  • Biscuits & Gravy$11.29
  • Corned Beef Hash$14.99
  • Country Fried Steak$14.99
  • Fresh Fruit (Bowl)$9.09
  • Fresh Fruit (Cup)$4.29
  • Gyro Meat$11.99
  • Oatmeal (Bowl)$6.99
  • Oatmeal (Cup)$4.29
  • Polish Kielbasa$12.89
  • Steak & Eggs$20.99
  • Liver & Onions And Eggs$14.99
  • Pork Chops And Eggs$18.99

Sunset Breakfast Sandwiches Menu see more breakfast in Clearwater

  • Breakfast Burrito$10.19

    Scrambled eggs, sausage or bacon, home fries, and mixed cheese rolled in a choice of wrap

  • Egg & Cheese$8.59

    On choice of toast

  • Egg, Bacon, & Cheese$10.69

    On choice of toast

  • Egg, Ham, & Cheese$10.69

    On choice of toast

  • Western Sandwich$10.69

    2 egg omelet with ham, onions, and peppers on choice of toast

  • Sausage Egg And Cheese$10.69

Sunset Breakfast Specials Menu see more breakfast in Clearwater

  • 1 Egg Classic Special$9.99
  • 2 Egg Cheese Omelet Special$9.99
  • Breakfast Sandwich Special$9.99
  • Half Biscuit And Gravy Special / 1 Egg$9.99
  • Half Slam/ 1 Egg 1 Bac 1 Saus$9.99

Burgers see more burger in Clearwater

  • Bacon Cheeseburger$17.25

    Lettuce, tomato, pickle spear, coleslaw. Served on a toasted bun

  • Cheeseburger$15

    Lettuce, tomato, pickle spear, coleslaw. Served on a toasted bun

  • Hamburger$14.25

    Lettuce, tomato, pickle spear, coleslaw. Served on a toasted bun

Catering Menu

  • Catering Bottled water$2
  • Catering Cheeseburger tray$110

    Serves 12

  • Catering Cheesecake$70

    serves 14

  • Catering chef salad$75

    mixed greens with ham, turkey, cheddar, hard boiled egg, tomatoes, cucumbers, and your choice of dressing Serves 12-15

  • Catering Chicken Alfredo$95

    Serves 12-15

  • Catering Chicken Caesar salad$75

    Grilled chicken, romaine lettuce, parmesan cheese, and croutons Serves 12-15

  • Catering Chicken Parm$95

    Serves 12-15

  • Catering Chicken Platter$95

    Served with rice, tziki, pita, and greek salad Serves 12-15

  • Catering Chopped steak$100

    served with grilled onions and au jus serves 12-15

  • Catering Cobb Salad$75

    Mixed greens with grilled chicken, bacon, cheddar jack cheese, hard boiled eggs, tomatoes, cucumbers, and your choice of dressing Serves 12-15

  • Catering Coconut shrimp tray$80

    (most ordered) serves 12-15

  • Catering cookie Tray$30

    Homemade chocolate chip or salted carmel or half and half serves 12

  • Catering Cranberry salad$75

    Mixed greens with grilled chicken, dried cranberries, walnuts, blue cheese crumbs tomatoes, cucumbers, and your choice of dressing Serves 12-15

  • Catering Famous Greek Salad$75

    Missed, greens, iceberg, romaine, potato salad, feta, olives, onions, tomatoes, cucumbers, and your choice of dressing Serves 12-15

  • Catering fried calamari tray$100

    Hand-breaded served with marinara sauce serves 12-15

  • Catering Grilled chicken$95

    Served with French fries and homemade coleslaw Serves 12-15

  • Catering Gyro platter$95

    Served with rice, tziki,pita, gyro meat, Greek salad Serves 12-15

  • Catering Hummus tray$50

    serves 12-15 served with pita bread

  • Catering Hummus with chicken tray$70

    Served with pita bread.(serves 12-15)

  • Catering individual sodas$2
  • Catering Lasagna$95

    Serves 12-15

  • Catering Liver & Onions$95

    Served with French fries serves 12-15

  • Catering Meatloaf$95

    Homemade Classic Meatloaf 25 year old recipe. Served with your choice of 1 side Serves 12-15

  • Catering Mixed Fried tray$60

    Onion rings, fried mushrooms, fries Serves 12-15

  • Catering Roast Turkey Dinner$100

    Served with stuffing, yellow gravy, and mashed potatoes Serves 10

  • Catering Sandwich Platter$90

    Choice of turkey, roast beef, corned beef, or ham choice of wheat, white or rye bread Serves 12

  • Catering Shepperd's pie$95

    Homemade shepherds pie our location is famous for this Serves 12-15

  • Catering Shrimp Scampi$100

    Served with spaghetti served 12-15

  • Catering Smothered Chicken$95

    With Bbq sauce,bacon, grilled onions, and mozzarella cheese Served with French fries Serves 12-15

  • Catering Sunset Breakfast box$100

    1 Pancake, 2 eggs scrambled, 2 bacon, 1 sausage, 1 toast Serves 10 People(10.00 per person)

  • Catering Sunset chicken salad$75

    Mixed greens with grilled chicken, crunchy rice noodle, walnuts, tomatoes, bacon, blue crumbs, and your choice of dressing Serves 12-15

  • Catering Tuna/Chicken Salad Cold plate$60

    choice of tuna or chicken. served with cottage cheese, coleslaw, tomatoes, cucumbers, beets, pepperoncinis, olives, onions and a hard boiled egg Serves 12-15

  • Spaghetti & Mariana$80

    serves 12-15

Dessert see more dessert in Clearwater

  • Apple Pie$7.59
  • Baklava Cheesecake$7.59
  • Blueberry Cobbler$7.59
  • Boston Cream$7.59
  • Carrot Cake$7.59
  • Cheesecake$7.59
  • Chocolate Cake$7.59
  • Chocolate Dream$7.59
  • Coconut Cream$7.59
  • Cookie Chocolate Chip$3
  • Cookie Salted Caramel$3
  • French Silk$7.59
  • Ice Cream Bowl$4.50
  • Ice Cream Scoop$1.99
  • Key Lime$7.59
  • Peach Cobbler$7.59
  • Peanut Butter$7.59
  • Strawberry Rhubarb$7.59
  • Sundae$4.50
  • Whole Cake$70
  • Whole Pie$35
  • Oreo Bash Pie$7.59

Sunset Dinner Specials Menu

  • Friday-Cod Special$16.99
  • Mon-liver&Onion Special$12.99
  • Sun- Shepherd Pie Special$12.99
  • Thur-meatloaf Special$14.99
  • Tues 8 Oz Chop Steak Special$14.99
  • Wed - Chicken Special$14.99

Eggs

  • Classic Egg Breakfast$9

    2 eggs with toast and choice of homefries, hash browns or grits

  • Country Benedict$12.89

    Sausage patties over a biscuit and topped with 2 poached eggs, and sausage gravy

  • Crab Cakes Eggs Benedict$14.99

    With spinach

  • Florentine Eggs Benedict$12.89

    With spinach

  • Traditional Eggs Benedict$12.89

    With Canadian bacon

  • 3 Eggs$5.25
  • 4 Eggs$7
  • 2 Eggs$3.50

Hoagies

  • Chicken Hoagie$16.75

    Onions, peppers, mushrooms, mozzarella

  • French Dip$15.99

    With mozzarella and a side of an jus

  • Steak Hoagie$15.99

    Onions, peppers, mushrooms, mozzarella

House Specialties

  • Bourbon Chicken$19.25

    Over rice and served with veggies

  • Chicken Stir Fry$16.59

    Chopped marinated chicken breasts, rice pilaf, mixed stir fry veggie and teriyaki sauce

  • Chicken Tenders$16

    Your choice of one side

  • Fried Pork Tenderloin$19.20

    With brown gravy and your choice of one side

  • Grilled Chicken$17.99

    8oz double chicken breast with your choice of one side

  • Liver & Onions$15.99

    With au jus and your choice of one side

  • Meat Loaf$18

    With brown gravy and your choice of one side

  • Polish Kielbasa Dinner$15.99

    With kraut and mixed veggies

  • Roast Turkey Dinner$18.99

    With stuffing, gravy, and cranberry sauce, choice of one side

  • Shepherd's Pie$16.09

    Seasoned ground beef, carrots, corn, green beans, peas, lima beans, cheddar & monterey Jack cheeses, and homemade mashed potatoes with brown gravy

  • Smothered Chicken$19.99

    BBQ sauce, bacon, grilled onions, and mozzarella cheese with your choice of one side

  • Country Fried Dinner$16.99

Sunset Kids Breakfast Menu see more breakfast in Clearwater

  • Kids Pancakes$5.39

    With 2 bacon or 1 sausage

  • Kids 2 Eggs$5.89

    On choice of toast

  • Kids French Toast$5.39

    With 2 bacon or 1 sausage

Kids Meals

  • K-Chicken Tenders$8.59

    Choice of one side

  • K-Grilled Cheese$6.99

    Choice of one side

  • K-Hamburger$8.59

    Choice of one side

  • K-Mac & Cheese$7.09

    Choice of one side

  • K-Pizza$6.99
  • K-Spaghetti$6.99

Mediterranean

  • Chicken Platter$18.99
  • Gyro Platter$18.99
  • Hummus Chicken Plate$14.99
  • Hummus Gyro Plate$14.99
  • Mediterranean Cod$21.99

Melts

  • Corned Beef Reuben$17.49
  • Grilled Cheese$8.99
  • Grilled Ham & Cheese$13.59
  • Patty Melt$15.99
  • Tuna Melt$14.80
  • Turkey Reuben$15.99

Omelettes see more omelette in Clearwater

  • Albanian Omelette$13

    Feta cheese, gyro meat, tomatoes and onions

  • American Omelets$12.79

    Bacon, tomatoes, peppers, onions and American cheese

  • Cheese Omelettes$9.99
  • House Omelettes$12.75

    Mushrooms, peppers, spinach, tomatoes and onions

  • Plain Omelets$8.99
  • Sunset Omelettes$14.25

    Sausage, ham, bacon, peppers, mushrooms, tomatoes, and onions, Swiss and American cheese

  • Veggie Omelettes$12.79

    Mushrooms, peppers, spinach, tomatoes and onions

  • European Omelettes$13.29
  • German Omelettes$13.59
  • Irish Omelette$13.29
  • Italian Omelette$13.29
  • Mexican Omelette$14.89
  • Polish Omelette$13.29
  • Western Omelette$12.79

Pancakes & More see more pancakes in Clearwater

  • Belgium Waffle$7.49
  • Chicken & Waffles$14.99

    2 chicken tenders

  • Extra Thick French Toast$7.49
  • French Toast & Eggs$12.79

    2 eggs and choice of bacon or sausage

  • One Pancake$3.19
  • Sunset Slam$14.99

    2 eggs. 2 pancakes, 2 bacon, 2 sausage links

  • Three Pancakes$7.49
  • Two Pancakes$6.39
  • Waffle & Eggs$11.79

    2 eggs and choice of bacon or sausage

  • 2 Strawberry Roll Ups$8
  • Strawberry Roll Up$4
  • 2 Slices of French Toast$6.39

Pasta see more pasta in Clearwater

  • Chicken Alfredo$19.99

    Spaghetti with Alfredo sauce (Butter, heavy cream, white pepper, grated parmesan)

  • Shrimp & Chicken Alfredo$25.99

    Spaghetti with Alfredo sauce (Butter, heavy cream, white pepper, grated parmesan)

  • Spaghetti with Marinara$13.99

    Vine-ripened fresh tomatoes, caramelized onions, extra virgin olive oil, sunflower oil, carrot puree, garlic puree, salt, sugar, basil, black pepper, red pepper, citric acid (naturally derived)

Salads see more salad in Clearwater

  • Chef Salad$18.99

    Ham, turkey, spinach, iceberg lettuce, cheddar-jack cheese, hard-boiled egg, tomatoes and cucumber

  • Chicken Caesar Salad$16.99
  • Chicken Salad Bowl$7.99
  • Chicken Salad Cold Plate$18.99

    With cottage cheese, coleslaw, tomatoes, cucumber, beets, pepperoncinis, olives, onions and hard-boiled egg

  • Chicken Salad Cup$5.39
  • Chicken Salad Quart$17.99
  • Cobb Salad$18.99

    Grilled chicken, spinach, iceberg lettuce, bacon, cheddar-jack cheese, hard-boiled egg, tomatoes and cucumber

  • Cranberry Salad$18.99

    Grilled chicken, spinach, iceberg lettuce, dried cranberries, walnuts, bleu cheese crumbles and house dressing

  • Famous Greek Salad$18.99

    Grilled chicken or gyro, spinach, iceberg lettuce, cucumber, tomato, red onion, beets, pepperoncini, olives and potato salad

  • Fruit Plate$18.99

    Choice of tuna salad, chicken salad, or cottage cheese. Served with seasonal fruit

  • House Salad$7.50

    Mixed greens, iceberg lettuce, cucumber, tomato, and red onion

  • Mini Greek Salad$7.99

    Spinach, iceberg lettuce, cucumber, tomato, red onion, beets, pepperoncini, olives and potato salad

  • Salmon Salad$21.39
  • Sunset Chicken Salad$18.99

    Grilled chicken, spinach, iceberg lettuce, crunchy rice noodles, walnuts, tomatoes, bacon, bleu cheese crumbles and house dressing

  • Tuna Salad Bowl$7.99
  • Tuna Salad Cold Plate$18.99

    With cottage cheese, coleslaw, tomatoes, cucumber, beets, pepperoncinis, olives, onions and hard-boiled egg

  • Tuna Salad Cup$5.39

Sunset Drinks Menu

Clearwater · 23 items

Beverages

  • 1/2 Sweet Tea$3
  • Apple Juice$3.50
  • Arnold Palmer$3
  • Bottle Water$2.50
  • Bottled Water$2.50
  • Chocolate Milk$3.50
  • Coffee$3
  • Coffee Decaf$3
  • Cranberry Juice$3.50
  • Hot Chocolate$3.50
  • Hot Tea$3
  • Lemonade$3
  • Milk$3
  • Milkshake Chocolate$7.50
  • Orange Juice$4
  • Pineapple Juice$3.50
  • Raspberry Tea$3
  • Shirley Temple$3.50
  • Soda$3
  • Soda Water$3
  • Sweet Iced Tea$3
  • Tomato Juice$3.50
  • Unsweet Iced Tea$3

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Sunset at other Clearwater restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Clearwater results, every place ranked, so you can compare Sunset with the rest of the city.

Breakfast18 on the menuCatering Sunset Breakfast box$100$87.01 over city medianSandwich3 on the menuCatering Sandwich Platter$90$77 over city medianBurger3 on the menuCheeseburger$15about the city medianDessert22 on the menuApple Pie$7.59about the city medianOmelette14 on the menuEuropean Omelettes$13.29about the city medianPancakes4 on the menuTwo Pancakes$6.39$2.60 under city medianPasta3 on the menuSpaghetti with Marinara$13.99$9 under city medianSalad12 on the menuChef Salad$18.99$7 over city median

What things cost at Sunset

Sunset's signature plates against the Clearwater median for the same dish.

Own Sunset? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Clearwater

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Clearwater

See all 124 dishes and drinks as a list