Clearwater

Enchiladas in Clearwater

Every enchiladas on every menu we have read in Clearwater, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

7 places in Clearwater have enchiladas on the menu, from $12.25 at Tequila's Mexican Grill & Cantina to $19.77 at Mega Burrito Mexican Restaurant Clearwater. Highest rated: Lakeview Grill Mexican Restaurant (4.4), Mega Burrito Mexican Restaurant Clearwater (4). Marina Cantina runs a happy hour. 4 of 7 list a price.

Marina Cantina, Clearwater

Marina Cantina

25 Causeway Blvd · mexican · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-6 PM2 enchiladas
1
  • Seafood Enchilada

    grouper, shrimp, ancho-orange glaze, corn salsa, chipotle, monterey cheese, cantina rice, lobster gravy

  • Chicken Enchilada

    ancho braised chicken, corn salsa, poblano peppers, queso fresco, cantina rice, black beans, salsa roja

Marina Cantina on 25 Causeway Blvd is a mexican. The menu lists 2 enchiladas. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, burger.

Own Marina Cantina? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mega Burrito Mexican Restaurant Clearwater

1478 Gulf To Bay Blvd · Mexican · website

Full menu 4 (535)2 enchiladas
2
  • Cecina con Enchiladas$18.71

    Thin-sliced beef marinated in lemon and salt, grilled to perfection and served with three enchiladas, crumbled Mexican cheese, avocado slices, fresh cilantro, chopped onion, and refried beans.A savory

  • Carne Asada con Enchiladas$19.77

    Grilled steak served with cheesy enchiladas topped with our homemade red sauce — a perfect mix of smoky, savory, and authentic Mexican flavor. Every bite feels like a trip to Mexico!

Cecina con Enchiladas at Mega Burrito Mexican Restaurant Clearwater is $18.71 in Clearwater. Mega Burrito Mexican Restaurant Clearwater on 1478 Gulf To Bay Blvd is a mexican rated 4 (535 reviews). The menu lists 2 enchiladas, from $18.71 for the Cecina con Enchiladas to $19.77, above the Clearwater median of $14. Also on the menu: breakfast, burrito, calamari.

Own Mega Burrito Mexican Restaurant Clearwater? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Tequila's Mexican Grill & Cantina, Clearwater

Tequila's Mexican Grill & Cantina

422 Cleveland St · mexican · website

Full menu 1 enchiladas
3
  • Lunch Enchiladas$12.25

    Two enchiladas (cheese, chicken or ground beef) served with rice and beans • Add Shredded Beef +$2.00

Lunch Enchiladas at Tequila's Mexican Grill & Cantina is $12.25 in Clearwater. Tequila's Mexican Grill & Cantina on 422 Cleveland St is a mexican. The menu lists 1 enchiladas at $12.25, below the Clearwater median of $14. Also on the menu: al pastor, beer, burger.

Own Tequila's Mexican Grill & Cantina? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Grand Hacienda, Clearwater

Grand Hacienda

2325 Ulmerton Rd #3 · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 enchiladas
4
  • Enchiladas Rojas

    Two corn tortillas filled with beef or chicken Topped with tomato Mexican sauce, queso fresco (Mexican fresh farmers cheese). Served with rice, beans, sour cream, lettuce and tomatoes

  • Enchiladas DEL MAR*

    Three blue corn tortillas filled with shrimp or fish and melted cheese, topped with pico de gallo and cheese sauce. Served with cilantro, rice and beans.

  • Mexico City Enchiladas Suizas

    Three flour tortillas filled with chicken, topped with green tomatillo sauce, queso fresco (Mexican fresh farmers cheese), sprinkled cilantro and avocado slices. Served with rice, beans, sour cream, l

Grand Hacienda on 2325 Ulmerton Rd #3 is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 enchiladas. Also on the menu: al pastor, beer, burrito.

Own Grand Hacienda? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Poblanos Mexican Grill & Bar - Largo

2659 Roosevelt Blvd Ste 107 · restaurant · website

Full menu 5 enchiladas
5
  • Enchilada Suizas

    Add a little spice to your life! An order of three (3) grilled chicken enchiladas topped with our creamy suiza sauce, served with Mexican rice

  • Enchiladas Suprema

    Supreme combination consisting of one shredded chicken, one melted shredded cheese, one ground beef and one refried bean enchilada, topped with our supreme sauce, melted shredded cheese, lettuce, toma

  • Enchilada

    Corn tortilla rolled around a seasoned ground beef filling, topped with shredded cheese and sauce

  • Enchilada Suiza

    Corn tortilla rolled around shredded chicken, topped with our sour cream based sauce

  • Spinach Enchilada

    Corn tortilla rolled around spinach and cheese, topped with ranchero sauce

Poblanos Mexican Grill & Bar - Largo on 2659 Roosevelt Blvd Ste 107 is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 enchiladas. Also on the menu: burrito, chicken, churros.

Own Poblanos Mexican Grill & Bar - Largo? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Lakeview Grill Mexican Restaurant

1510 Lakeview Rd #3648 · Mexican · website

Full menu 4.4 (321)2 enchiladas
6
  • Pansita Enchilada$3.75
  • Enchiladas$14

    Chicken, pork or ground beef – fried burrito, simmered, and red or green sauce with nacho cheese on top add steak +$1

Pansita Enchilada at Lakeview Grill Mexican Restaurant is $3.75 in Clearwater. Lakeview Grill Mexican Restaurant on 1510 Lakeview Rd #3648 is a mexican rated 4.4 (321 reviews). The menu lists 2 enchiladas, from $3.75 for the Pansita Enchilada to $14, below the Clearwater median of $14. Also on the menu: beer, burger, burrito.

Own Lakeview Grill Mexican Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mugs Sports Bar and Grill, Clearwater

Mugs Sports Bar and Grill

13563 Icot Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 enchiladas
7
  • Enchilada w/one side$13.99

Enchilada w/one side at Mugs Sports Bar and Grill is $13.99 in Clearwater. Mugs Sports Bar and Grill on 13563 Icot Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 enchiladas at $13.99, below the Clearwater median of $14. Also on the menu: bbq, cheeseburger, chicken.

Own Mugs Sports Bar and Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About enchiladas in Clearwater

7 of the 172 restaurants and bars we track in Clearwater list enchiladas. Prices run from $12.25 at Tequila's Mexican Grill & Cantina to $19.77 at Mega Burrito Mexican Restaurant Clearwater, with a median of $14. Most of them sit along Lakeview Rd #3648 and Gulf To Bay Blvd. The highest rated is Lakeview Grill Mexican Restaurant (4.4), and Marina Cantina pairs it with a happy hour.

7places
$12.25–$19.77price range
$14median
Lakeview Grill Mextop rated
Cheapest
$12.25 at Tequila's Mexican Grill & Cantina
Most expensive
$19.77 at Mega Burrito Mexican Restaurant Clearwater
Most spots
Lakeview Rd #3648 · Gulf To Bay Blvd · Roosevelt Blvd Ste 107
Happy hour
Marina Cantina
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Clearwater

Questions

Where is the cheapest enchiladas in Clearwater?

Tequila's Mexican Grill & Cantina lists Lunch Enchiladas at $12.25. Median across 7 places is $14.

Which Clearwater spot has the best-rated enchiladas?

Lakeview Grill Mexican Restaurant (4.4 from 321 reviews), Mega Burrito Mexican Restaurant Clearwater (4 from 535 reviews).

Any enchiladas places with a happy hour?

Marina Cantina: Mon-Fri 4 PM-6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Clearwater

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Clearwater

See all 124 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?