Italian in Clearwater
69 restaurants and bars in Clearwater serve Italian food or drink. The most-listed dishes are Pizza (37), Pasta (46), Pepperoni pizza (20), Spaghetti and meatballs (8), Vodka sauce (5). Highest rated: Tacos El Primo – Authentic Mexican Grill (Clearwater’s Hidden Gem) (4.7), BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse (4.5), Gondolier Pizza (4.5).
Search by Category in Clearwater
Search by Dish or Drink in Clearwater
From $6.99 for the Kids Cheese Pizza at Chili's Grill & Bar — 37 Clearwater menus list pizza, median $17.99.
Roundabout Pizza25 Causeway BlvdNutella Pizza$12+22 more pizza dishes
Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings2532 McMullen Booth RdBuffalo Shrimp Pizza+17 more pizza dishes
Downtown Pizza Sports Bar and Grill428 Cleveland St CleaBBQ Chicken Slice$5+31 more pizza dishes
Mike's Pizza Deli Station13560 49th Street NOne Slice - Cheese$4.99+22 more pizza dishes
Country Pizza Italian Grill14820 US Hwy 19 NKid's Mini Pizza$5.95+13 more pizza dishes
Paul's Chicago Pizza1500 North McMullen BoTrue Original Thin Crust Pizza+5 more pizza dishes
Mellow Mushroom Clearwater2630 Gulf To Bay BlvdBYO Gluten-Free Pizza$12.99+18 more pizza dishes
Brewlands Bar & Billiards13505 Icot BlvdPizza Empanadas$9.95+12 more pizza dishes
Pan Filo's Co. Bar & Grill656 S Gulfview BlvdCheese Pizza$15.95+10 more pizza dishes
Windward Bar & Grille282 Windward Passage12 ” Cheese Pizza$12+5 more pizza dishesFrom $8.99 for the Chicken Fingers, Grilled Chicken, Mac at Crabby's Dockside — 46 Clearwater menus list pasta, median $22.99.
Soul Sicilian Fusion516 Cleveland StLinguine al Pomodoro$20+9 more pasta dishes
Downtown Pizza Sports Bar and Grill428 Cleveland St CleaSide Pasta Marinara$5+7 more pasta dishes
Applebee's Grill + Bar1465 McMullen Booth RdBourbon Street Chicken & Andouille Sausage Penne+6 more pasta dishes
Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings2532 McMullen Booth RdPasta Fagioli Soup+6 more pasta dishes
Chili's Grill & Bar5430 E Bay DrKids Cheesy Chicken Pasta$6.99+5 more pasta dishes
Cesare At The Beach794 S Gulfview BlvdFettuccine Alfredo$24.90+17 more pasta dishes
Mike's Pizza Deli Station13560 49th Street NSpaghetti$10.99+7 more pasta dishes
Daily News Restaurant - Belleair1575 S Fort Harrison APenne pasta$5+10 more pasta dishes
Sandshakers700 Eldridge StArtichoke Chicken Pasta$21+4 more pasta dishes
Delukas Restaurant & Bar1343 Cleveland StChicken Alfredo$26+12 more pasta dishesFrom $7.99 for the Pepperoni Pizza (Kid) at Sake Steak House — 20 Clearwater menus list pepperoni pizza, median $15.99.
Roundabout Pizza25 Causeway BlvdPepperoni - Small$16+1 more pepperoni pizza dish
Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings2532 McMullen Booth RdMike's Hot Honey® & Thick-Cut Pepperoni Pizza
Downtown Pizza Sports Bar and Grill428 Cleveland St CleaPepperoni Pizza$14.50
The Boxer4.3 · 454 Mandalay AvenueHot Honey Pepperoni Flatbread$15
Paul's Chicago Pizza1500 North McMullen BoPepperoni
Marina Grille Restaurant2Nd FloorPepperoni Flatbread$17.99+1 more pepperoni pizza dish
Mellow Mushroom Clearwater2630 Gulf To Bay BlvdPepperoni+1 more pepperoni pizza dish
Pan Filo's Co. Bar & Grill656 S Gulfview BlvdGarlic Bread with Cheese & Pepperoni$11.95
Jimmy's Crow's Nest101 Coronado Dr12 Pepperoni Pizza$13.95
Windward Bar & Grille282 Windward PassagePepperoni$9+1 more pepperoni pizza dishFrom $8.99 for the Spaghetti and Meatball at Carrabba's Italian Grill — 8 Clearwater menus list spaghetti and meatballs, median $19.99.
Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings2532 McMullen Booth RdSpaghetti & Meatballs+1 more spaghetti and meatballs
Marina Grille Restaurant2Nd FloorSpaghetti & Meatballs$19.99
Little Anthony's Italian Pizzeria407 Mandalay AveSpaghetti & Meatballs$20Carrabba's Italian Grill2680 Gulf To Bay BlvdSpaghetti and Meatball$8.99
Delukas Restaurant & Bar1343 Cleveland StSpaghetti & Meatballs$120From $12.99 for the Vodka Sauce Pasta at Your Way Cafe — 5 Clearwater menus list vodka sauce, median $25.90.
Drift - Opal Sol Resort400 Coronado DrPenne Alla Vodka
Cesare At The Beach794 S Gulfview BlvdPennette Alla Vodka$25.90
Your Way Cafe17757 US Hwy 19 NVodka Sauce Pasta$12.99
Daily News Restaurant - Belleair1575 S Fort Harrison ADaily News Rigatoni a la Vodka Sauce$24From $8.29 for the Fettuccine Alfredo at Carrabba's Italian Grill — 7 Clearwater menus list fettuccine alfredo, median $16.79.
Mandalay Prime Steakhouse & Lounge476 Mandalay AveFettuccine Alfredo$26
Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings2532 McMullen Booth RdShrimp Fettuccine Alfredo+1 more fettuccine alfredo dishCarrabba's Italian Grill2680 Gulf To Bay BlvdFettuccine Alfredo$8.29
Your Way Cafe17757 US Hwy 19 NFettuccine Alfredo$12.99
Remy's Cafe1565 S Highland AveFettuccine Alfredo$15From $9.40 for the Chicken Parmesan at Seminole Subs & Gyros - Clearwater, Florida — 19 Clearwater menus list chicken parm, median $19.
Downtown Pizza Sports Bar and Grill428 Cleveland St CleaChicken Parmigiana Sandwich$14+2 more chicken parm dishes
Backwaters1261 Gulf BlvdChicken Parmesan Sandwich$16+1 more chicken parm dish
Sunset Grill Clearwater2328 Sunset Point RdCatering Chicken Parm$95
Bacon Street Diner27001 US Hwy 19 N Ste Chicken Parm
Applebee's Grill + Bar1465 McMullen Booth RdChicken Parmesan Fettuccine
Seminole Subs & Gyros - Clearwater, Florida2298 FL-580Chicken Parmesan$9.40
Mike's Pizza Deli Station13560 49th Street NChicken Parmesan Hoagie$12.99+2 more chicken parm dishes
Jimmy's Fish House & Iguana Bar521 S Gulfview BlvdChicken Parmesan$22.95
Country Pizza Italian Grill14820 US Hwy 19 NChicken Parmigiana Sandwich$13.75+2 more chicken parm dishes
Delukas Restaurant & Bar1343 Cleveland StChicken Parmigiana$29+1 more chicken parm dishFrom $19 for the Baked Lasagna at Downtown Pizza Sports Bar and Grill — 11 Clearwater menus list lasagna, median $51.99.
Sunset Grill Clearwater2328 Sunset Point RdCatering Lasagna$95
Downtown Pizza Sports Bar and Grill428 Cleveland St CleaBaked Lasagna$19+1 more lasagna dish
Johnny's Italian Restaurant2907 FL-590Classic Lasagna (Meat)$56
Mike's Pizza Deli Station13560 49th Street NMeat Lasagna$13.99+1 more lasagna dish
Paul's Chicago Pizza1500 North McMullen BoOur Special Homemade Meat Lasagna
Papa's New York Diner1764 Gulf To Bay BlvdBaked Lasagna$16.99
Country Pizza Italian Grill14820 US Hwy 19 NLasagna$15.50
Delukas Restaurant & Bar1343 Cleveland StLasagna$80From $7.99 for the Salt & Pepper Calamari at Saki Endless Sushi & Hibachi Eatery — 42 Clearwater menus list calamari, median $15.
Mandalay Prime Steakhouse & Lounge476 Mandalay AveCrispy Calamari$28
Rumba Island Bar & Grill1800 Gulf To Bay BlvdCalypso Calamari
Crabby's Dockside37 Causeway BlvdCrabby's Calamari$16.99+1 more calamari dish
Sunset Grill Clearwater2328 Sunset Point RdCatering fried calamari tray$100
Frenchy's Rockaway Grill7 Rockaway StCalamari
Salt Cracker Fish Camp25 Causeway Blvd #105Crispy Calamari$15
Bascom's Chop House3665 Ulmerton Rd*As Entree* Crispy Calamari$18
Backwaters1261 Gulf BlvdCalamari$15
Sandshakers700 Eldridge StFried Calamari$16
Surfside Taphouse395 Mandalay AveCalamari$19From $11 for the Caprese at Downtown Pizza Sports Bar and Grill — 22 Clearwater menus list caprese, median $15.50.
Downtown Pizza Sports Bar and Grill428 Cleveland St CleaChicken Caprese Slice$5+4 more caprese dishes
Mandalay Prime Steakhouse & Lounge476 Mandalay AveCaprese Burrata$27
Little Anthony's Italian Pizzeria407 Mandalay AveGarlic Bread Caprese (Toasted)$17+1 more caprese dish
Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings2532 McMullen Booth RdCaprese Salad+1 more caprese dish
Soul Sicilian Fusion516 Cleveland StCaprese Salad$16
Drift - Opal Sol Resort400 Coronado DrGrilled Chicken Caprese$13
Johnny's Italian Restaurant2907 FL-590Caprese Salad$40
Roundabout Pizza25 Causeway BlvdBurrata Caprese$15
Feather Sound Country Club2201 Feather Sound DrChicken Caprese Panini$16
Cesare At The Beach794 S Gulfview BlvdMozzarella Caprese$14.90From $8.99 for the Cheese Ravioli & Tomato Sauce at Carrabba's Italian Grill — 19 Clearwater menus list ravioli, median $23.
Mandalay Prime Steakhouse & Lounge476 Mandalay AveLobster Ravioli$49
Soul Sicilian Fusion516 Cleveland StMushroom Ravioli$27
Little Anthony's Italian Pizzeria407 Mandalay AveFried Cheese Raviolis$14
Johnny's Italian Restaurant2907 FL-590Cheese Ravioli$9.49+1 more ravioli dish
Mike's Pizza Deli Station13560 49th Street NCheese Ravioli$14.99+1 more ravioli dish
Delukas Restaurant & Bar1343 Cleveland StRavioli Burrata$32+2 more ravioli dishes
Cesare At The Beach794 S Gulfview BlvdRavioli CON Aragosta$28.90
Country Pizza Italian Grill14820 US Hwy 19 NRavioli Alfredo$14.95+1 more ravioli dish
Paul's Chicago Pizza1500 North McMullen BoFried Ravioli
Daily News Restaurant - Belleair1575 S Fort Harrison ACreamy Lobster Ravioli$27From $13.49 for the Shrimp Scampi at Carrabba's Italian Grill — 13 Clearwater menus list shrimp scampi, median $22.99.
Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings2532 McMullen Booth RdShrimp Scampi+2 more shrimp scampi dishes
Sunset Grill Clearwater2328 Sunset Point RdCatering Shrimp Scampi$100
Downtown Pizza Sports Bar and Grill428 Cleveland St CleaShrimp Scampi$22
Palm Pavilion Beachside Grill & Bar10 Bay EsplanadeShrimp Scampi Pasta$22
Clearwater Family Restaurant1844 N Highland AveClassic Shrimp Scampi Over Rice$13.50
Country Pizza Italian Grill14820 US Hwy 19 NAegean Shrimp Scampi$18.50
Delukas Restaurant & Bar1343 Cleveland StShrimp Scampi Pasta$29Every Italian dish and drink in Clearwater
See all 21 Italian dishes and drinks as a list
All 69 Italian places in Clearwater
See all 69 Italian places as a list
- Olive Garden Italian Restaurant 29461 US Hwy 19 N
- BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse 27001 US-19 Ste 1160
- Gondolier Pizza 674 S Gulfview Blvd
- Cheddar's Scratch Kitchen 2655 Roosevelt Blvd
- Queen's Pizza & Restaurant of Clearwater 1834 N Belcher Rd.
- Mandalay Prime Steakhouse & Lounge 476 Mandalay Ave
- Rumba Island Bar & Grill 1800 Gulf To Bay Blvd
- Sunset Grill Clearwater 2328 Sunset Point Rd
- Frenchy's Rockaway Grill 7 Rockaway St
- Salt Cracker Fish Camp 25 Causeway Blvd #105
- Marina Grille Restaurant 2Nd Floor
- Falafel N Cafe 24139 US Hwy 19 N
- Bacon Street Diner 27001 US Hwy 19 N Ste 1065
- Soul Sicilian Fusion 516 Cleveland St
- Chili's Grill & Bar 5430 E Bay Dr
- Applebee's Grill + Bar 1465 McMullen Booth Rd
- Loaded 1901 Drew St
- Bascom's Chop House 3665 Ulmerton Rd
- Crabby's Dockside 37 Causeway Blvd
- Little Anthony's Italian Pizzeria 407 Mandalay Ave
- Mellow Mushroom Clearwater 2630 Gulf To Bay Blvd
- Seminole Subs & Gyros - Clearwater, Florida 2298 FL-580
- Backwaters 1261 Gulf Blvd
- Brewlands Bar & Billiards 13505 Icot Blvd
- Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings 2532 McMullen Booth Rd
- Ocean Seven 385 S Gulfview Blvd
- Sandshakers 700 Eldridge St
- Surfside Taphouse 395 Mandalay Ave
- Pan Filo's Co. Bar & Grill 656 S Gulfview Blvd
- Carrabba's Italian Grill 2680 Gulf To Bay Blvd
- Downtown Pizza Sports Bar and Grill 428 Cleveland St Clearwater FL 33755
- Alfano's Restaurant 1702 Clearwater Largo Rd
- Drift - Opal Sol Resort 400 Coronado Dr
- Jimmy's Crow's Nest 101 Coronado Dr
- Ward's Seafood Market & Take-Out 1001 Belleair Rd
- Palm Pavilion Beachside Grill & Bar 10 Bay Esplanade
- Johnny's Italian Restaurant 2907 FL-590
- Roundabout Pizza 25 Causeway Blvd
- Umai Cafe 601 S Fort Harrison Ave
- Cesare At The Beach 794 S Gulfview Blvd
- Clear Sky Beachside Cafe 490 Mandalay Ave
- Island Way Grill 20 Island Way
- Toucans Bar & Grill 431 Mandalay Ave
- Two Buks Saloon 1915 N Hercules Ave
- Hogan's Hangout 499 Mandalay Ave
- Mike's Pizza Deli Station 13560 49th Street N
- WingHouse Bar & Grill - Clearwater 2640 Gulf To Bay Blvd Clearwater FL 33759
- Applebee's Grill + Bar 30180 US Hwy. 19 North
- Bonefish Grill 2519 McMullen Booth Rd
- Your Way Cafe 17757 US Hwy 19 N
- Lucky's Sports Bar 27867 US Hwy 19 N
- Paul's Chicago Pizza 1500 North McMullen Booth Rd
- Daily News Restaurant - Belleair 1575 S Fort Harrison Ave
- Greek City Cafe - Clearwater 2518 FL-580 Suite: C
- Lakeview Grill Mexican Restaurant 1510 Lakeview Rd #3648
- Brew Garden Taphouse & Eatery 2241 Nursery Rd
- Papa's New York Diner 1764 Gulf To Bay Blvd
- Tacos El Primo – Authentic Mexican Grill (Clearwater’s Hidden Gem) 2198 Gulf To Bay Blvd
- Cabanas Coastal & Beachside Grill 655 S Gulfview Blvd
- Windward Bar & Grille 282 Windward Passage
- The Cooler 19 Rockaway St
- Country Pizza Italian Grill 14820 US Hwy 19 N
- Delukas Restaurant & Bar 1343 Cleveland St
- Outpost 611 Eatery & Taphouse 2454 McMullen Booth Rd Ste 103 Suite 103
- Sake Steak House 13505 Icot Blvd Ste 207
- Sielo Rooftop 348 Coronado Dr
- Acqua Alta Ristorante 2454 McMullen Booth Rd #205
- Cooters Raw Bar 423 Poinsettia Ave
- Applebee's Grill + Bar 5110 E Bay Dr