Clearwater
Grillsmith - Clearwater, Clearwater

Grillsmith Countryside Blvd. Clearwater Menu & Prices

Grillsmith - Clearwater · 2539 Countryside Blvd. #6 · american

Dinner. 10 items read from Grillsmith's own menu. Menu reviewed October 2026. Signature plates: Crunchy Ahi Tuna $19, Insalata Caprese $15.50, Filet Tip Egg Rolls $16.

Grillsmith Dinner Menu

Clearwater · 10 items

Starters

  • Caribbean Pumpkin Crab Bisque$7

    House-made blue crab bisque, toasted almonds, green onion, dollop of cream

  • Spicy Thai Shrimp$14.50

    Flash-fried shrimp, sriracha aïoli, sesame Thai dipping sauce

  • Insalata Caprese$15.50

    Vine-ripe heirloom tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, basil, balsamic glaze, extra virgin olive oil, cracked black pepper, pink Himalayan sea salt

  • Smoked Salmon Bruschetta$16

    Smoked Norwegian salmon, capers, Parmesan, basil, red onion, sun-dried tomatoes, lemon feta vinaigrette, toasted garlic crostini

  • Blue Crab & Shrimp Cakes$21

    Lump blue crab, shrimp, panko crusted, remoulade, mango salsa, slaw

  • Crunchy Ahi Tuna$19

    Sushi-grade tuna, fresh avocado salad, crispy wontons, sesame Thai dipping sauce, wasabi cream

  • Filet Tip Egg Rolls$16

    Marinated filet, shiitake mushrooms, scallions, bleu cheese, caramelized onion, creamy horseradish, soy sauce

  • Wings & Drums$9.50

    Jumbo wings served buffalo, blackened, or Asian style

  • Voodoo Shrimp$16.50

    Sautéed shrimp, Creole white BBQ sauce, toasted garlic crostini, chives

  • Pub Pretzel$8

    Bavarian style pretzels with reef donkey APA cheese fondue

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Grillsmith at other Clearwater restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Clearwater results, every place ranked, so you can compare Grillsmith with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Grillsmith

Grillsmith's signature plates against the Clearwater median for the same dish.

Own Grillsmith? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Clearwater

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Clearwater

See all 124 dishes and drinks as a list