Cape Coral
South Cape Diner and Breakfast Restaurant, Cape Coral

South Cape Diner and Breakfast Cape Coral Menu

South Cape Diner and Breakfast Restaurant · 1215 Cape Coral Pkwy E · restaurant

Breakfast, Lunch, Daily Specials. 191 items read from South Cape Diner and Breakfast's own menu. Menu reviewed October 2026. Signature plates: Denver Omelet $14.95, Sausage Gravy & Biscuits $8.95, Oatmeal Pancakes & Egg Whites $12.95.

South Cape Diner and Breakfast Breakfast Menu

Cape Coral · 70 items

South Cape Diner and Breakfast Breakfast Combos Menu see more breakfast in Cape Coral

  • Egg Combos

    2 eggs with toast, with home fries and toast, or with 2 pancakes and 2 strips of bacon or 2 sausage links or patties

  • Early Bird

    2 pancakes with 2 eggs cooked any style

  • Skipper

    3 pancakes with your choice of meat

  • Woodcutter Special

    Plain waffle with your choice of meat

  • Canoeist

    2 eggs cooked any style, home fries, choice of meat, and toast

  • Captain's Choice

    12 oz New York strip steak with 2 eggs, home fries, and toast

  • Lumber Jacks

    3 pancakes, 2 eggs, and choice of meat

  • Country Scramble

    Scrambled eggs topped with cheese, served with ham and a biscuit with sausage gravy

  • Eggs Benedict

    Served with home fries or hash browns

  • Eggs Florentine Benedict

    Served with home fries or hash browns

Specials & Bowls

  • Ham Special

    Ham, 2 eggs, home fries, and toast

  • Chicken Fried Steak

    2 eggs and biscuits covered in sausage gravy

  • American Country Bowl

    2 eggs scrambled with home fries, sausage gravy, and cheese

  • South Cape Bowl

    Scrambled eggs, sausage gravy, grits, and cheese

  • Fried Chicken & Waffles

    Classic fried chicken and waffles

  • Homemade Sausage Gravy & Biscuits

    Available as a full order or half order

  • The Scotsman

    Corned beef hash, 2 eggs, and toast

  • South Cape Diner Special

    2 eggs, 2 pancakes, and corned beef hash

  • Moonlight Special #1

    3 scrambled eggs with cheddar cheese, 2 bacon strips, 2 sausage patties, and home fries

  • Moonlight Special #2

    3 scrambled eggs with cheddar cheese, 2 bacon strips, 2 sausage patties, home fries, and toast

  • Keto Plate

    1 keto pancake, 3 scrambled eggs, and 3 strips bacon

South Cape Diner and Breakfast Breakfast Sandwiches & More Menu see more breakfast in Cape Coral

  • Egg & Cheese

    Served on a roll, toast, bagel, or English muffin. Available with ham, bacon, or sausage

  • Moon Over Cape Coral

    Scrambled eggs, ham, and American cheese served on rye with home fries

  • Breakfast Burrito

    Eggs, ham, peppers, onions, and cheese wrapped in a tortilla, served with home fries

  • Mexican Breakfast Wrap

    Eggs, salsa, and cheese wrapped in a tortilla, served with home fries

Omelets

  • Cheese

    Served with toast and choice of home fries, hash browns, or grits

  • Spinach

    Served with toast and choice of home fries, hash browns, or grits

  • Broccoli

    Served with toast and choice of home fries, hash browns, or grits

  • Potato & Onion

    Served with toast and choice of home fries, hash browns, or grits

  • Country

    Served with toast and choice of home fries, hash browns, or grits

  • Veggie

    Served with toast and choice of home fries, hash browns, or grits

  • Swiss Cheese & Mushroom

    Served with toast and choice of home fries, hash browns, or grits

  • Cheese & Meat

    Served with toast and choice of home fries, hash browns, or grits

  • Chili & Cheese

    Served with toast and choice of home fries, hash browns, or grits

  • Corned Beef Hash

    Served with toast and choice of home fries, hash browns, or grits

  • Combo

    Served with toast and choice of home fries, hash browns, or grits

  • Mexican

    Served with toast and choice of home fries, hash browns, or grits

  • Denver

    Served with toast and choice of home fries, hash browns, or grits

  • Western

    Served with toast and choice of home fries, hash browns, or grits

  • Meat Lover's

    Served with toast and choice of home fries, hash browns, or grits

  • Avocado & Pork

    Served with toast and choice of home fries, hash browns, or grits

  • Fajita Steak

    Served with toast and choice of home fries, hash browns, or grits

Griddle Favorites

  • New Pancakes

    Pumpkin with cream cheese and pecans, apple cinnamon ginger, or lemon

  • Full Stack of Pancakes

    3 pancakes, plain or with fruit topping and whipped cream

  • Short Stack of Pancakes

    2 pancakes, plain or with fruit topping and whipped cream

  • Single Pancake

    Plain or with fruit topping and whipped cream

  • Buckwheat Pancakes

    Available as one or two

  • French Toast

    Plain or with fruit topping and whipped cream

  • French Toast Sandwich

    Ham, scrambled eggs, cheese, and a side

  • French Toast or Waffle Meal

    2 eggs and choice of meat

  • Crunchy French Toast

    Made with special breading

  • Stuffed French Toast or Waffle

    A sweet breakfast favorite

South Cape Diner and Breakfast Healthier Breakfast Menu see more breakfast in Cape Coral

  • Buckwheat Pancakes

    With apples, cinnamon, and almonds

  • Oatmeal Pancakes

    With scrambled egg whites and bacon

  • Poached Eggs

    English muffin, ham, and fruit cup

  • Crepes

    Filled with cream cheese, served with strawberries, blueberries, or apples and cinnamon

  • Egg White Omelet

    With spinach, feta cheese, and sliced tomatoes

  • White Turkey Omelet

    With onions, peppers, and light cheese

  • Egg Beater Scramble

    Turkey sausage, wheat toast, and sliced tomatoes

Side Orders

  • Toast, Biscuit or English Muffin
  • Bagel with Cream Cheese
  • Oatmeal
  • Grits
  • Ham, Bacon or Sausage
  • Home Fries or Hash Browns
  • Corned Beef Hash
  • Sausage Gravy
  • French Fries
  • Sweet Potato Fries
  • Onion Rings

South Cape Diner and Breakfast Lunch Menu

Cape Coral · 70 items

Salads see more salad in Cape Coral

  • Caesar Salad

    Romaine lettuce, Parmesan cheese, croutons, and Caesar dressing. Add chicken if desired

  • Fried or Grilled Chicken Salad

    Romaine lettuce, tomato, and cheese topped with fried or grilled chicken

  • Chef Salad

    Romaine lettuce, turkey, ham, boiled egg, and cheese

  • Buffalo Chicken Salad

    Buffalo-style chicken, romaine lettuce, tomato, and cheese

  • Grilled Shrimp Salad

    Grilled shrimp served over a fresh salad

  • Albacore Tuna Salad

    Albacore tuna served with fresh salad ingredients

  • Fajita Steak Salad

    Fajita steak served over a fresh salad

  • House Salad

    A simple house salad with fresh diner-style ingredients

Soups see more soup in Cape Coral

  • Daily Soups

    Cup or Bowl of Soup Ask about today’s daily soup options, available by the cup or bowl

Sandwiches see more sandwich in Cape Coral

  • Deluxe Sandwich

    Turkey, bacon, and tomato served on sourdough bread

  • Pastrami on Rye

    Pastrami on rye with American cheese

  • Tuna Sandwich

    Tuna with lettuce and tomato

  • Tuna Melt

    Tuna melt with American cheese

  • BLT

    Bacon, lettuce, and tomato

  • Grilled Cheese

    Grilled cheese with American cheese

  • Grilled Ham & Swiss

    Grilled ham and Swiss cheese

  • Hot Dog

    All beef hot dog on a toasted bun. Add chili and cheese if desired

  • Turkey Melt

    Turkey melt with American cheese

  • Fish Sandwich

    Fried cod with lettuce and tomato

  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich

    Grilled chicken with lettuce, tomato, and mayo

  • Grilled Chicken, Bacon & Avocado Sandwich

    Grilled chicken with bacon, avocado, and classic sandwich toppings

  • Philly Cheese Steak

    Thinly sliced beef or chicken with peppers, onions, mushrooms, and cheese

  • Triple Decker Turkey Club

    Sliced white turkey, bacon, lettuce, tomato, and mayo

  • French Dip

    Sliced roast beef with cheese on a hoagie roll and au jus for dipping

  • Reuben with Swiss

    Lean corned beef with sauerkraut, Swiss cheese, and 1000 Island dressing

  • Hot Open Face Sandwich

    Hot turkey served with mashed potatoes and gravy

South Cape Diner and Breakfast Healthy Lunch Menu

  • Turkey Wrap

    Turkey wrap served with sliced tomato or steamed broccoli

  • Tuna Wrap

    Tuna wrap served with sliced tomato or steamed broccoli

  • Veggie Wrap

    Peppers, onions, mushrooms, and tomato with a side of spinach or broccoli

  • Veggie Burger

    Veggie burger served with sliced tomato or steamed broccoli

  • Shrimp Salad

    Shrimp salad with light cheese and tomato

  • Oriental Salad

    Mandarin oranges, strawberries, tomatoes, Chinese noodles, and nuts. Add grilled chicken or shrimp if desired

  • Cold Turkey Sandwich

    Cold turkey sandwich with lettuce, tomato, and a side of sliced tomato or steamed broccoli

Burgers see more burger in Cape Coral

  • Hamburger

    Served with lettuce and tomato on a Kaiser roll. Add cheese if desired

  • Swiss Mushroom Burger

    Topped with sautéed mushrooms and melted Swiss cheese

  • Bleu Burger

    Topped with melted crumbled bleu cheese, lettuce, and tomato

  • Bacon Cheeseburger

    Topped with bacon, lettuce, tomato, and cheese

  • Bacon Avocado Cheeseburger

    Bacon avocado cheeseburger served with lettuce and tomato

  • Patty Melt

    Fresh burger patty with Swiss cheese served on toasted rye

South Cape Diner and Breakfast Lunch Specials & Baskets Menu

  • Meatloaf

    Served with mashed potatoes

  • Liver & Onions

    Classic liver and onions

  • Taco Bowl

    Ground beef, lettuce, beans, tomatoes, and cheese

  • Chicken Quesadilla

    Grilled chicken with tomato and Monterey Jack cheese

  • Cod Fish & Chips

    Served with coleslaw and fries

  • Haddock & Fries

    Fried or grilled haddock served with coleslaw

  • Chicken Tenders

    5 strips of all white meat chicken served with choice of sauce and fries

  • Fried Chicken

    Served with fries and coleslaw

  • Clam Platter

    Served with fries and coleslaw

  • Seafood Platter

    Served with fries and coleslaw

  • Steak Dinner

    12 oz New York strip steak with French fries and choice of salad, coleslaw, or veggies

Wraps

  • Buffalo Chicken Wrap

    Spicy fried chicken with lettuce, tomato, and cheese

  • Chicken Club Wrap

    Fried or grilled chicken with lettuce, tomato, bacon, cheese, and ranch

  • Turkey Club Wrap

    Sliced turkey with lettuce, tomato, bacon, cheese, and mayo

  • Chicken Chipotle Wrap

    Fried or grilled chicken with lettuce, tomato, cheese, and chipotle dressing

  • Honey Mustard Wrap

    Fried or grilled chicken with lettuce, tomato, cheese, and honey mustard dressing

  • Grilled Shrimp Wrap

    Grilled shrimp wrap served with French fries or coleslaw

  • Orange Ginger Grouper Wrap

    Orange ginger grouper wrap served with French fries or coleslaw

Kids Menu

  • French Toast Fingers

    1 Pancake & 2 Bacon Strips

  • 2 Eggs & 2 Bacon Strips
  • Hot Dog with Fries
  • 3 Chicken Tenders
  • Grilled Cheese with Fries

Beverages

  • Soda, 20 oz Pepsi Products
  • Coffee
  • Hot Chocolate
  • Iced Tea
  • Hot Tea
  • Milk
  • Chocolate Milk
  • Juice

South Cape Diner and Breakfast Daily Specials

Cape Coral · 51 items

South Cape Diner and Breakfast Daily Breakfast Specials Menu see more breakfast in Cape Coral

  • Sunday Steak & Eggs$21.95

    Classic steak and eggs breakfast special

  • Sunday Lobster Benedict$14.95

    A Sunday Benedict special with lobster

  • Monday Moonlight Special$12.95

    3 scrambled eggs, cheddar, 2 bacon, 2 sausage patties, home fries, and toast

  • Tuesday The Scotsman$9.95

    Corned beef hash, 2 eggs, and toast

  • Wednesday Shrimp & Grits$11.95

    A savory breakfast special with shrimp and grits

  • Thursday Lemon/Blueberry Pancakes$9.95

    Fresh griddle favorite with lemon and blueberry flavor

  • Friday Pigs in the Blanket$8.95

    A classic breakfast special

  • Saturday Crepes$9.95

    Saturday crepes special

  • Saturday Corned Beef Hash Omelet$10.95

    A hearty omelet special with corned beef hash

South Cape Diner and Breakfast Breakfast Combos Menu see more breakfast in Cape Coral

  • Egg Combos5.95 / 7.95

    2 eggs with toast, with home fries, or with 2 pancakes and meat

  • Early Bird$7.95

    2 pancakes with 2 eggs

  • Skipper$10.95

    3 pancakes with choice of meat

  • Woodcutter Special$9.95

    Plain waffle with choice of meat

  • Canoeist$11.95

    2 eggs, home fries, meat, and toast

  • Captain's Choice$23.95

    12 oz New York strip, 2 eggs, home fries, and toast

  • Lumber Jacks$13.95

    3 pancakes, 2 eggs, and choice of meat

  • Country Scramble$12.95

    Scrambled eggs, cheese, ham slice, biscuit, and gravy

  • Eggs Benedict$13.95

    Served with home fries or hash browns

  • Sausage Gravy & Biscuits$8.95

    Available as a full order or half order

Omelets

  • Cheese Omelet$10.95

    Classic cheese omelet with toast and choice of side

  • Veggie Omelet$13.95

    Vegetable omelet with toast and choice of side

  • Denver Omelet$14.95

    Denver-style omelet with toast and choice of side

  • Western Omelet$14.95

    Western-style omelet with toast and choice of side

  • Meat Lover's Omelet$15.95

    Hearty meat lover’s omelet with toast and choice of side

  • Fajita Steak Omelet$17.95

    Fajita steak omelet with toast and choice of side

South Cape Diner and Breakfast Lunch & Daily Features Menu

  • Everyday Special$4.95

    Grilled cheese and cup of soup

  • Avocado Toast$8.95

    Daily feature avocado toast

  • Shrimp Salad$14.95

    Daily feature shrimp salad

  • Salmon Salad$14.95

    Daily feature salmon salad

Sandwich & Salad Specials see more sandwich in Cape Coral

  • Chicken Wings$9.95

    8 chicken wings with fries or soup and a non-alcoholic beverage

  • Italian Chicken Sandwich$9.95

    Italian chicken sandwich with fries or soup and a non-alcoholic beverage

  • Caribbean Pork Sandwich$11.95

    Caribbean pork sandwich with fries or soup and a non-alcoholic beverage

  • Crab Cake Sandwich$10.95

    1 crab cake sandwich with fries or soup and a non-alcoholic beverage

  • Fried Fish Sandwich$8.95

    Fried fish sandwich with fries or soup and a non-alcoholic beverage

  • Turkey Melt Sandwich$9.95

    Turkey melt sandwich with fries or soup and a non-alcoholic beverage

  • Grilled Ham & Swiss$8.95

    Grilled ham and Swiss with fries or soup and a non-alcoholic beverage

South Cape Diner and Breakfast 2 For $20 Early Dinner Menu

  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Shrimp Dinner
  • Chicken Club Wrap
  • Tuna Sandwich
  • Reuben
  • Chicken Sandwich
  • Chicken Tender Basket
  • Quesadilla

Healthier & Sides

  • Keto Plate$14.95

    1 keto pancake, 3 eggs, and 3 bacon strips

  • Buckwheat Pancakes$8.95

    2 buckwheat pancakes

  • Oatmeal Pancakes & Egg Whites$12.95

    Oatmeal pancakes served with egg whites

  • Home Fries or Hash Browns$4.45

    Classic breakfast side

  • Corned Beef Hash Side$4.95

    Side order of corned beef hash

  • Onion Rings$4.95

    Side order of onion rings

Search popular dishes & drinks found at South Cape Diner and Breakfast at other Cape Coral restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Cape Coral results, every place ranked, so you can compare South Cape Diner and Breakfast with the rest of the city.

What things cost at South Cape Diner and Breakfast

South Cape Diner and Breakfast's signature plates against the Cape Coral median for the same dish.

Own South Cape Diner and Breakfast? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Cape Coral

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Cape Coral

See all 118 dishes and drinks as a list