Cape Coral

Hooters Cape Coral Menu

3120 Del Prado Blvd S · Sports bar

of Cape Coral. 44 items read from Hooters' own menu. Menu reviewed October 2026. Signature plates: Burger Monday $9.99.

Hooters of Cape Coral Menu

Cape Coral · 44 items

Burgers see more burger in Cape Coral

  • More than a Mouthful Burger

    It’s hard to beat this Original. Free ketchup and mustard, but cheese is extra

  • BBQ Bacon Cheddar Burger

    Bacon and Cheddar, served with our special BBQ dipping sauce

  • Mushroom Swiss Burger

    Smothered in mushrooms and Swiss cheese. A reliable classic that always hits the spot

  • Bleu Cheese & Bacon Burger

    Crumbled Bleu cheese, Bleu cheese dressing, bacon. Suddenly, we’re feeling blue

  • Burger Monday$9.99

    Get our classic “More than a Mouthful” Burger with a side of fries and a drink for only $9.99 every Monday

Seafood see more seafood in Cape Coral

  • Big Fish Sandwich- Grilled

    Grilled cod sandwich with tartar sauce served on a fresh hoagie roll

  • Big Fish Sandwich- Fried

    Tempura Fried cod sandwich with tartar sauce served on a fresh hoagie roll

  • Steamed Shrimp

    Fresh steamed shrimp. Squeeze on some lemon and go to town

  • Fish and Chips

    Battered and fried to crispy perfection. Served with your choice of fries and tarter sauce. Substitute fries with onion rings or side salad

  • Alaskan Snow Crab Legs

    Deadliest Catch™ approved! But seriously, you are about to bite into crab legs that are shipped to us from the frosty banks of Alaska and served up right with a side of butter. Makes you feel kinda fa

  • Fish Tacos

    Grilled or crispy, either way you’ll feel like you’re on a beach in Mexico. Served on warm tortillas with pico de gallo, fresh cabbage and a special sauce. Upgrade to blackened Mahi-Mahi

Salads see more salad in Cape Coral

  • Hooters Original Buffalo Chicken Salad

    Spring mix greens stacked with breaded chicken tossed in your favorite wing sauce. Topped with diced tomatoes, bleu cheese or ranch dressing. Technically, it’s still a salad

  • Chicken Garden Salad

    Spring mix greens piled with diced tomatoes, crisp cucumbers, cheddar cheese, Monterey Jack cheese and croutons and your choice of salad dressing. Topped with grilled or fried chicken

  • Chicken Caesar Salad

    Fresh chopped romaine, Parmesan cheese and crispy seasoned croutons with a creamy Caesar dressing. Topped with grilled or fried chicken

Fries and Sides see more fries in Cape Coral

  • Curly Fries
  • Tots
  • Onion Rings
  • Side Caesar Salad
  • Side Garden Salad
  • Celery
  • Ranch
  • Blue Cheese

Desserts see more dessert in Cape Coral

  • Chocolate Mousse Cake
  • Caramel Fudge Cheesecake

Sauces & Rubs

  • BBQ

    Backyard tradition of sweetness

  • Mild

    Heatless and buttery buffalo

  • Hot

    Traditional buffalo

  • Chipotle Honey

    Chipotle peppers for heat, honey for sweet

  • Daytona Beach

    Sweet and hot then grilled up to sear it in

  • 3 Mile Island

    Buffalo for the stupid

  • Carribean Jerk

    Takes you to the islands, mon

  • Texas BBQ

    The taste of a cowboy campfire

  • Lemon Pepper

    A classic combination

  • Chesapeake

    The famous flavor of the bay

  • Cajun

    Herbs and spices that take you to New Orleans

  • Garlic Habanero

    Hot and wild

Appetizers

  • Fried Pickles

    Handmade to order and served with our signature tangy dipping sauce

  • Hooters Original Buffalo Shrimp

    Hand-breaded shrimp tossed in your favorite wing sauce. Tender inside, crispy outside. Just like a lot of us

  • Loaded Tots

    A mountain of tots covered with bacon, cheese, sour cream and green onions

  • Cheese Sticks

    Fried mozzarella cheese with marinara sauce. Enough said

Wings see more wings in Cape Coral

  • Hooters Original Style Wings

    The one and only! The style we invented over 40 years ago; they’re breaded by hand, tossed in your choice of wing sauce and served by your favorite Hooters Girl

  • Hooters Daytona Beach® Style Wings

    Another Hooters original. Naked wings tossed in our signature Daytona Beach® sauce, then we throw them on the grill to sear in the flavor

  • Naked Wings

    Traditional style. No breading, but just as good. Order them with your favorite Hooters wing sauce or rub

  • Boneless Wings

    Hand-breaded boneless wings served with your favorite Hooters wing sauce. Make no bones about it, these are delicious to bite into

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Hooters at other Cape Coral restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Cape Coral results, every place ranked, so you can compare Hooters with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Hooters

Hooters' signature plates against the Cape Coral median for the same dish.

Own Hooters? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Cape Coral

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Cape Coral

See all 118 dishes and drinks as a list