Panama City Beach

Vegetarian in Panama City Beach

Every vegetarian dish on every menu we have read in Panama City Beach, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

43 places in Panama City Beach have vegetarian dishes on the menu, from $6.25 at Jin Jin Fusion to $31.99 at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant. Highest rated: Fatty's Sandwich Shop (4.7), Marco's Pizza (4.4), Five Guys (4.3). The Craft Bar - Panama City Beach, Guadalajara Mexican Grill, Beef 'O' Brady's run a happy hour. 25 of 43 list a price.

Jin Jin Fusion, Panama City Beach

Jin Jin Fusion

7901 Front Beach Rd · asian fusion · website

Full menu 9 vegetarian dishes
1
  • Asparagus Roll$6.25
  • Avocado Roll$6.25
  • Cucumber Roll$6.25
  • Mango Roll$6.25
  • A.A.C Roll$6.95
  • Peanut Avocado Roll$6.95
  • Sweet Potato Roll$6.95
  • Oshinko Roll$6.95
  • Vegetarian Sushi Lover$25.95

Asparagus Roll at Jin Jin Fusion is $6.25 in Panama City Beach. Jin Jin Fusion on 7901 Front Beach Rd is an asian fusion. The menu lists 9 vegetarian dishes, from $6.25 for the Asparagus Roll to $25.95, below the Panama City Beach median of $14.29. Also on the menu: beer, chicken, crab rangoon.

Own Jin Jin Fusion? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Guadalajara Mexican Grill, Panama City Beach

Guadalajara Mexican Grill

8730 Thomas Dr Ste 1108 · mexican · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 3 PM-6 PM10 vegetarian dishes
2
  • 36. Spinach Quesadilla & Guacamole Salad served with sour cream
  • 38. One Chalupa, Cheese Enchilada and Beans
  • 39. Chile Relleno and Vegetable Quesadilla with guacamole salad
  • 40. One Bean Burrito, Cheese Enchilada, Bean Tostada and Nacho Cheese
  • 41. One Bean Burrito, Cheese Quesadilla and Chalupa
  • One Chalupa, Cheese Enchilada and Beans
  • Chile Relleno and Vegetable Quesadilla Served with guacamole salad
  • One Bean Burrito, Cheese Enchilada, Bean Tostada and Nacho Cheese
  • One Bean Burrito, Cheese Quesadilla and Chalupa
  • Spinach Quesadilla and Guacamole Salad

Guadalajara Mexican Grill on 8730 Thomas Dr Ste 1108 is a mexican. The menu lists 10 vegetarian dishes. Happy hour Daily 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: burrito, carne asada, ceviche.

Own Guadalajara Mexican Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Oishi Thai Restaurant and Sushi Bar

16920 Front Beach Rd · Asian · website

Full menu 4 (978)8 vegetarian dishes
3
  • Vegetable Pad Thai$16.95

    Thin rice noodle stir-fried with vegetables, tofu, egg,bean sprouts, and scallions, served with crushed peanut on the side

  • Kaprow Tofu (Basil)$16.95

    Tofu tossed in chili sauce with bell peppers, string beans, green peppers, and fresh basil leaves

  • Tofu Kee Mao (Drunken Noodle)$16.95

    Soft wide rice noodles, tofu, bell peppers, onions, tomatoes, and sweet basil stir-fried in a fresh chili garlic sauce

  • Sweet & Sour Vegetables$16.95

    Mixed vegetables stir-fried in a light sweet & sour sauce

  • Vegetable Panang$16.95

    Mixed vegetables with fresh sweet basil in light creamy coconut Panang curry

  • Vegetable Green Curry$16.95

    An old fashion spicy green curry simmered with mixed vegeta-bles and fresh basil leaves

  • Vegetable Red Curry$16.95

    Red curry paste cooked in a creamy coconut milk with mixed vegetables and fresh basil leaves

  • Spicy Crispy Eggplant$16.95

    Crispy eggplants sauteed with bamboo shoots, green beans, zucchini and basil in a spicy garlic sauce

Vegetable Pad Thai at Oishi Thai Restaurant and Sushi Bar is $16.95 in Panama City Beach. Oishi Thai Restaurant and Sushi Bar on 16920 Front Beach Rd is an asian rated 4 (978 reviews). The menu lists 8 vegetarian dishes at $16.95, above the Panama City Beach median of $14.29. Also on the menu: calamari, chicken, chicken noodle soup.

Own Oishi Thai Restaurant and Sushi Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Olive Garden Italian Restaurant

15701 Panama City Beach Pkwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 19 vegetarian dishes
4
  • Dipping Sauces Includes Breadsticks (V)$4.49

    Accent your breadsticks with one of our warm, delicious dipping sauces like freshly prepared marinara, homemade alfredo, or our five cheese marinara.

  • Breadsticks (V)$4.49

    Available Freshly-Baked or Bake-At-Home. Add an extra dozen or half dozen breadsticks to your online order.

  • Kids Alfredo Sauce with Choice of Pasta (V)$6.99

    Pick your favorite pasta with alfredo sauce! Add protein for an additional charge.

  • Kids Macaroni & Cheese (V)$6.99

    Pasta shells in a creamy cheese sauce.

  • Kids Tomato Sauce with Choice of Pasta (V)$6.99

    Pick your favorite pasta with tomato sauce! Add protein for an additional charge.

  • Kids Five Cheese Marinara with Choice of Pasta (V)$6.99

    Pick your favorite pasta with five cheese marinara! Add protein for an additional charge.

  • Kids Cheese Ravioli (V)$6.99

    Italian cheese-filled ravioli with tomato sauce

  • Kids Rotini with Marinara (V)$6.99

    Kids can enjoy a bowl of gluten-free rotini pasta with marinara sauce, served with grapes on the side.

  • Warm Italian Doughnuts (V)$8.49

    Fried doughnuts tossed in vanilla sugar. Served with raspberry or chocolate sauce.

  • Tiramisu (V)$8.99

    The classic Italian dessert. A layer of creamy custard set atop espresso-soaked ladyfingers.

Show all 19 vegetarian dishes
  • Chocolate Lasagna (V)$9.29

    Decadent layers of chocolate cake, creamy chocolate mousse, and a delicate layer of crushed wafers. Topped with chocolate sauce.

  • Strawberry Cream Cake (V)$9.29

    Vanilla sponge cake layered with sweet vanilla cream and topped with fresh strawberries.

  • Black Tie Mousse Cake (V)$9.49

    Rich layers of chocolate cake, dark chocolate cheesecake and creamy custard mousse.

  • Spaghetti with Marinara (V)$13.99

    Our homemade marinara served over spaghetti.

  • Fettuccine Alfredo (V)$16.79

    Our signature alfredo sauce made fresh in-house every morning with ingredients like parmesan, cream, garlic and butter, served over fettuccine.

  • Limited Time Creamy Mushroom Ravioli (V)$17.49

    Portobello mushroom -filled ravioli in a creamy mushroom sauce.

  • Eggplant Parmigiana (V)$17.99

    Hand-breaded eggplant, lightly fried and topped with marinara and melted mozzarella. Served with a side of spaghetti.

  • Homemade Soups (Serves 6)$19.99

    Try any one of our four soups made from scratch: Chicken & Gnocchi, Pasta e Fagioli, Minestrone (V), Zuppa Toscana.

  • Homemade Soups Large (Serves 12)$31.99

    Try any one of our four soups made from scratch: Chicken & Gnocchi, Pasta e Fagioli, Minestrone (V), Zuppa Toscana.

Dipping Sauces Includes Breadsticks (V) at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is $4.49 in Panama City Beach. Breadsticks (V) at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is $4.49 in Panama City Beach. Kids Alfredo Sauce with Choice of Pasta (V) at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is $6.99 in Panama City Beach. Kids Macaroni & Cheese (V) at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is $6.99 in Panama City Beach. Kids Tomato Sauce with Choice of Pasta (V) at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is $6.99 in Panama City Beach. Kids Five Cheese

Dipping Sauces Includes Breadsticks (V) at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is $4.49 in Panama City Beach. Olive Garden Italian Restaurant on 15701 Panama City Beach Pkwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 19 vegetarian dishes, from $4.49 for the Dipping Sauces Includes Breadsticks (V) to $31.99, below the Panama City Beach median of $14.29. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, cheesecake.

Own Olive Garden Italian Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Los Rancheros Mexican Restaurant, Panama City Beach

Los Rancheros Mexican Restaurant

11208 Front Beach Road · mexican · website

Full menu 5 vegetarian dishes
5
  • 25. One Chalupa, Cheese Enchilada and Beans
  • 26. Chile Relleno and Vegetable Quesadilla

    Served with Guacamole Salad

  • 27. One Bean Burrito, Cheese Enchilada, Bean Tostada
  • 28. Bean Burrito, Cheese Quesadilla and Chalupa
  • 70. Spinach Quesadilla and Guacamole Salad

    Served with your sour cream

Los Rancheros Mexican Restaurant on 11208 Front Beach Road is a mexican. The menu lists 5 vegetarian dishes. Also on the menu: burrito, carne asada, cheeseburger.

Own Los Rancheros Mexican Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Lotus Cafe & Juice Bar At Zen Garden, Panama City Beach

Lotus Cafe & Juice Bar At Zen Garden

707 Richard Jackson Blvd · health food · website

Full menu 6 vegetarian dishes
6
  • 1 Veggie Juice$9
  • Veggie Burger$10

    House made vegan veggie burger grilled and topped with organic spring mix,veggies and sprouts.add our vegan chipotle dressing

  • Veggie Wrap$10

    Hummus,guacamole,sprouts,house veggies,spring mix,and zen dressing

  • Veggie Burger The Works$12

    adds vegan slaw,guacamole,choice of cheese and sauce

  • Portabello Veggie Quesadilla$13

    Portabello mushrooms sauteed with onions and peppers,in our cheese melted 12 inch tortilla.served with salsa & chipolte

  • VEGAN Portobello Veggie Quesadilla$15

1 Veggie Juice at Lotus Cafe & Juice Bar At Zen Garden is $9 in Panama City Beach. Lotus Cafe & Juice Bar At Zen Garden on 707 Richard Jackson Blvd is a health food. The menu lists 6 vegetarian dishes, from $9 for the 1 Veggie Juice to $15, below the Panama City Beach median of $14.29. Also on the menu: bbq, breakfast, burger.

Own Lotus Cafe & Juice Bar At Zen Garden? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Shore Shack Pizza, Panama City Beach

Shore Shack Pizza

4900 Thomas Dr · pizza · website

Full menu 4 vegetarian dishes
7
  • Shoreline Veggie Pizza 12"$22.99

    Pizza sauce, mozzarella cheese, Roma tomatoes, green peppers, red onion, mushrooms, black olives and banana peppers

  • Da' Ladies Man Pizza 12"$22.99

    What can I say, da' ladies love this one! A vegetarian pizza served with alfredo sauce, mozzarella cheese, spinach, mushrooms, Roma tomatoes, and feta

  • Shoreline Veggie Pizza 16"$25.99

    Pizza sauce, mozzarella cheese, Roma tomatoes, green peppers, red onion, mushrooms, black olives and banana peppers

  • Da Ladies Man Pizza 16"$25.99

    What can I say, da' ladies love this one! A vegetarian pizza served with alfredo sauce, mozzarella cheese, spinach, mushrooms, Roma tomatoes, and feta

Shoreline Veggie Pizza 12" at Shore Shack Pizza is $22.99 in Panama City Beach. Shore Shack Pizza on 4900 Thomas Dr is a pizza. The menu lists 4 vegetarian dishes, from $22.99 for the Shoreline Veggie Pizza 12" to $25.99, above the Panama City Beach median of $14.29. Also on the menu: bbq, chicken, fries.

Own Shore Shack Pizza? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Ihop

15620 Panama City Beach Pkwy Unit 100 · Breakfast · website

Full menu 4 (4,957)1 vegetarian dish
8
  • Veggie Egg White Omelette$14.29

Veggie Egg White Omelette at Ihop is $14.29 in Panama City Beach. Ihop on 15620 Panama City Beach Pkwy Unit 100 is a breakfast rated 4 (4,957 reviews). The menu lists 1 vegetarian dish at $14.29, around the Panama City Beach median of $14.29. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bacon egg and cheese, bbq.

Own Ihop? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Five Guys

700 Pier Park Dr Suite 100 · Fast food · website

Full menu 4.3 (1,760)2 vegetarian dishes
9
  • Veggie Sandwich

    Freshly grilled onions, mushrooms and green peppers layered with lettuce and tomatoes on a soft, toasted sesame seed bun. (265 cal)

  • Cheese Veggie Sandwich

    Freshly grilled onions, mushrooms and green peppers layered with lettuce, tomatoes and slices of American-style cheese on a soft, toasted sesame seed bun. (415 cal)

Five Guys on 700 Pier Park Dr Suite 100 is a fast food rated 4.3 (1,760 reviews). The menu lists 2 vegetarian dishes. Also on the menu: bacon egg and cheese, bbq, burger.

Own Five Guys? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cantina Del Mar Fresh Mexican Grill, Panama City Beach

Cantina Del Mar Fresh Mexican Grill

4933 Thomas Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 vegetarian dishes
10
  • Plato Vegetariano$12.99

    One cheese enchilada and one chalupa, served with rice and beans

  • Veggie Fajita$15.99

    Cooked with grilled onions, bell peppers, mushroom and brocolli. Served with rice, beans, salad and tortillas

Plato Vegetariano at Cantina Del Mar Fresh Mexican Grill is $12.99 in Panama City Beach. Cantina Del Mar Fresh Mexican Grill on 4933 Thomas Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 vegetarian dishes, from $12.99 for the Plato Vegetariano to $15.99, below the Panama City Beach median of $14.29. Also on the menu: burger, burrito, carne asada.

Own Cantina Del Mar Fresh Mexican Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Marco's Pizza

16818 Front Beach Rd · Pizza · website

Full menu 4 (903)1 vegetarian dish
11
  • Veggie

    Mushrooms, green peppers, red onions, black olives, sliced Roma tomatoes, cheddar cheese and sub dressing Available in 6" and 12"

Marco's Pizza on 16818 Front Beach Rd is a pizza rated 4 (903 reviews). The menu lists 1 vegetarian dish. Also on the menu: bbq, caesar salad, chicken.

Own Marco's Pizza? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Barefoot On The Beach, Panama City Beach

Barefoot On The Beach

11073 Front Beach Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 vegetarian dishes
12
  • Grilled Veggie Wrap$14

    Seasonal grilled veggies with pimento cheese and tomato

  • Veggie Of The Day

Grilled Veggie Wrap at Barefoot On The Beach is $14 in Panama City Beach. Barefoot On The Beach on 11073 Front Beach Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 vegetarian dishes at $14, below the Panama City Beach median of $14.29. Also on the menu: breakfast, burger, burrito.

Own Barefoot On The Beach? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Fatty's Sandwich Shop

916 Thomas Dr · Sandwich shop · website

Full menu 4.7 (774)3 vegetarian dishes
13
  • Big Veggie Wrap

    lettuce, tomato, banana & bell peppers, onion, olives, mushroom, avocado, pickles, & feta cheese

  • Big Veggie Salad

    Mixed greens, tomato, banana & bell peppers, onion, olives, mushroom, avocado, pickles, & feta, with vinaigrette (add a meat for $3)

  • Big Veggie Flat Bread

    Lettuce, tomato, banana & bell peppers, onion, olives, mushroom, avocado, pickles, feta cheese, & oil n’ vinegar

Fatty's Sandwich Shop on 916 Thomas Dr is a sandwich shop rated 4.7 (774 reviews). The menu lists 3 vegetarian dishes. Also on the menu: caesar salad, chicken, chicken sandwich.

Own Fatty's Sandwich Shop? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Panama Pizzeria, Panama City Beach

Panama Pizzeria

3123 Thomas Dr · pizza · website

Full menu 2 vegetarian dishes
14
  • Veggie
  • White/Red Veggie Monster

Panama Pizzeria on 3123 Thomas Dr is a pizza. The menu lists 2 vegetarian dishes. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own Panama Pizzeria? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Culver’S, Panama City Beach

Culver’S

11501 Panama City Beach Pkwy · american · website

Full menu 2 vegetarian dishes
15
  • Harvest Veggie Burger Value Basket
  • Harvest Veggie Burger

Culver’S on 11501 Panama City Beach Pkwy is an american. The menu lists 2 vegetarian dishes. Also on the menu: burger, chicken, chicken tenders.

Own Culver’S? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

First Watch, Panama City Beach

First Watch

11160 Panama City Beach Pkwy Ste 409 · breakfast · website

Full menu 2 vegetarian dishes
16
  • Veggie Burger
  • Market Veggie

First Watch on 11160 Panama City Beach Pkwy Ste 409 is a breakfast. The menu lists 2 vegetarian dishes. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bloody mary, breakfast.

Own First Watch? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Topgolf Panama City Beach

15475 Topgolf Way · Restaurant · website

Full menu 4.3 (451)1 vegetarian dish
17
  • Gluten-Friendly buns available • Sub a black bean veggie patty V on an

Topgolf Panama City Beach on 15475 Topgolf Way is a restaurant rated 4.3 (451 reviews). The menu lists 1 vegetarian dish. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, bloody mary.

Own Topgolf Panama City Beach? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Marco's Pizza

9722 Front Beach Rd Ste D · Pizza · website

Full menu 4.4 (239)1 vegetarian dish
18
  • Veggie

    Mushrooms, green peppers, red onions, black olives, sliced Roma tomatoes, cheddar cheese and sub dressing Available in 6" and 12"

Marco's Pizza on 9722 Front Beach Rd Ste D is a pizza rated 4.4 (239 reviews). The menu lists 1 vegetarian dish. Also on the menu: bbq, caesar salad, chicken.

Own Marco's Pizza? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Beef 'O' Brady's, Panama City Beach

Beef 'O' Brady's

11226 Hutchison Blvd · family · website

Full menu Happy Hour Thu 6 PM - Close1 vegetarian dish
19
  • Veggie Fajita Bowl$11.99

    Peppers, onions and chopped tomatoes over seasoned rice. Topped with cheddar jack cheese and creamy Poblano sauce

Veggie Fajita Bowl at Beef 'O' Brady's is $11.99 in Panama City Beach. Beef 'O' Brady's on 11226 Hutchison Blvd is a family. The menu lists 1 vegetarian dish at $11.99, below the Panama City Beach median of $14.29. Happy hour Thu 6 PM - Close. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own Beef 'O' Brady's? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Chili's Grill & Bar, Panama City Beach

Chili's Grill & Bar

15640 Panama City Beach Pkwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 vegetarian dish
20
  • Veggie Santa Fe Burger$15.79

Veggie Santa Fe Burger at Chili's Grill & Bar is $15.79 in Panama City Beach. Chili's Grill & Bar on 15640 Panama City Beach Pkwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 vegetarian dish at $15.79, above the Panama City Beach median of $14.29. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, burger.

Own Chili's Grill & Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About vegetarian in Panama City Beach

43 of the 119 restaurants and bars we track in Panama City Beach list vegetarian. Prices run from $6.25 at Jin Jin Fusion to $31.99 at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant, with a median of $14.29. Most of them sit along Front Beach Rd and Thomas Dr. The highest rated is Fatty's Sandwich Shop (4.7), and The Craft Bar - Panama City Beach, Guadalajara Mexican Grill pair it with a happy hour.

43places
$6.25–$31.99price range
$14.29median
Fatty's Sandwich Stop rated
Cheapest
$6.25 at Jin Jin Fusion
Most expensive
$31.99 at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant
Most spots
Front Beach Rd · Thomas Dr · Panama City Beach Pkwy
Happy hour
The Craft Bar - Panama City Beach, Guadalajara Mexican Grill, Beef 'O' Brady's, Muy Wayne O's
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Panama City Beach

Questions

Where is the cheapest vegetarian in Panama City Beach?

Jin Jin Fusion lists Asparagus Roll at $6.25. Median across 43 places is $14.29.

Which Panama City Beach spot has the best-rated vegetarian?

Fatty's Sandwich Shop (4.7 from 774 reviews), Marco's Pizza (4.4 from 239 reviews), Five Guys (4.3 from 1,760 reviews).

Any vegetarian places with a happy hour?

The Craft Bar - Panama City Beach: Mon-Fri 2 PM-6 PM; Guadalajara Mexican Grill: Daily 3 PM-6 PM; Beef 'O' Brady's: Thu 6 PM - Close.

Every cuisine and category in Panama City Beach

See all 35 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Panama City Beach

See all 88 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?