Palmetto Bay

Dessert in Palmetto Bay

Every dessert on every menu we have read in Palmetto Bay, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

5 places in Palmetto Bay have dessert on the menu, from $1.99 at Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine to $10.87 at Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine. 4 of 5 list a price.

Cheesecake 3

Dessert around Miami

All of Miami 791Coral Gables 120Doral 111Hialeah 82Homestead 65Downtown Miami 57Brickell 55Aventura 53Wynwood 52Miami Gardens 37Coconut Grove 36Miami Lakes 32South Miami 29Midtown & Design District 28Key Biscayne 23Sunny Isles Beach 23Surfside & Bal Harbour 22Kendall & Pinecrest 19Edgewater & Upper East Side 18Miami Springs 18Cutler Bay 13South Beach 12Medley 11
Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine, Miami

Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine

18005 S Dixie Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 26 desserts
1
  • Arroz con Leche Rice pudding$1.99
  • Dulce de Leche Caramel Custard$2.26
  • Tartaleta de guayaba$2.50
  • Tartaleta de coco$2.50
  • Coctel de Frutas Fruit Cocktail Mix$2.98
  • Flan de Vainilla Mini 5oz mini version$3.10
  • Flan de Coco Mini$3.10
  • Señorita de chocolate$3.28
  • Señorita de azúcar$3.28
  • Señorita de Almendra$3.28
Show all 26 desserts
  • Dulce de mani en barra$3.54
  • Señorita de Dulce de Leche$3.54
  • Yogur con frutas$3.74
  • Cascos de naranja Cascos de naranja 8oz$3.75
  • Cabezotes$3.85
  • Pudin de Pan$3.97
  • Tres leches Sponge cake soaked in three kinds of milk$3.99
  • Cuatro leches$3.99
  • Torrejas Sweet Fried Bread$5.58
  • Merengues Caseros$6.48
  • Dulce de coco$7.25
  • Cascos de guayaba 24oz container$7.27
  • Cascos de papaya 24oz container$7.27
  • Dulce de Calabaza$8.07
  • Flan de Coco Large version$10.87
  • Flan de Vainilla Large version$10.87

Arroz con Leche Rice pudding at Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine is $1.99 in Palmetto Bay. Dulce de Leche Caramel Custard at Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine is $2.26 in Palmetto Bay. Tartaleta de guayaba at Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine is $2.50 in Palmetto Bay. Tartaleta de coco at Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine is $2.50 in Palmetto Bay. Coctel de Frutas Fruit Cocktail Mix at Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine is $2.98 in Palmetto Bay. Flan de Vainilla Mini 5oz mini version at Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine is $3.10 in

Arroz con Leche Rice pudding at Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine is $1.99 in Palmetto Bay. Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine on 18005 S Dixie Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 26 desserts, from $1.99 for the Arroz con Leche Rice pudding to $10.87, below the Palmetto Bay median of $4.75. Also on the menu: burger, chicken, chicken sandwich.

Own Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Steve's Pizza, Miami

Steve's Pizza

18063 S Dixie Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 10 desserts
2
  • Italian Ices$3.75

    Assorted Flavors

  • Cheesecake$4.25

    Classic cheesecake with a rich, dense, smooth, and creamy consistency

  • Xango$4.50

    Fried cheesecake. Delicious!!

  • Strawberry Cheesecake$4.75

    Classic cheesecake with a rich, dense, smooth, and creamy consistency topped with delicious strawberry

  • Ghirardeli Triple Chocolate Chip Brownies$4.75
  • Tiramisu$5

    A delicious coffee-flavored italian dessert. Ladyfingers dipped in coffee, layered with a whipped mixture of eggs, sugar & Mascarpone cheese, flavored with cocoa

  • Cannoli$5

    Delicious tube of fried dough, filled with a sweet, creamy ricotta filling

  • Chocolate Cake$7.50

    With an airy, light sponge

  • Carrot Cake$7.50

    Moist cake, spiced with cinnamon and frosted with cream cheese frosting

  • Zeppoli's$7.50

    Fried dough with powdered sugar

Italian Ices at Steve's Pizza is $3.75 in Palmetto Bay. Steve's Pizza on 18063 S Dixie Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 10 desserts, from $3.75 for the Italian Ices to $7.50, below the Palmetto Bay median of $4.75. Also on the menu: burger, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Steve's Pizza? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Aromas Del Peru, Miami

Aromas Del Peru

17225 S Dixie Hwy Unit 100 · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 desserts
3
  • Flan$7
  • Mousse de Maracuya$9
  • Cuatro Leches$9
  • Suspiro Limeño$9
  • Cheesecake De Lucuma$10
  • Mix & Match Desserts$35

    Choose any combination of 5 delightful treats for only $35! OR individual for $8

Flan at Aromas Del Peru is $7 in Palmetto Bay. Aromas Del Peru on 17225 S Dixie Hwy Unit 100 is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 desserts, from $7 for the Flan to $35, above the Palmetto Bay median of $4.75. Also on the menu: cheesecake, fries, grilled salmon.

Own Aromas Del Peru? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About dessert in Palmetto Bay

5 of the 11 restaurants and bars we track in Palmetto Bay list dessert. Prices run from $1.99 at Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine to $10.87 at Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine, with a median of $4.75. Most of them sit along S Dixie Hwy and S Dixie Hwy Unit 100.

5places
$1.99–$10.87price range
$4.75median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$1.99 at Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine
Most expensive
$10.87 at Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine
Most spots
S Dixie Hwy · S Dixie Hwy Unit 100 · SW 184th St
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Palmetto Bay

Questions

Where is the cheapest dessert in Palmetto Bay?

Soriano Brothers Cuban Cuisine lists Arroz con Leche Rice pudding at $1.99. Median across 5 places is $4.75.

How many places in Palmetto Bay serve dessert?

5 of the 11 menus we have read in Palmetto Bay list dessert.

Every cuisine and category in Palmetto Bay

See all 14 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Palmetto Bay

See all 11 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?