Miami Springs

Pulled pork in Miami Springs

Every pulled pork on every menu we have read in Miami Springs, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

3 places in Miami Springs have pulled pork on the menu, from $15 at The Pilot House to $22 at Canela y Miel Gastrobar Miami Springs. Canela y Miel Gastrobar Miami Springs, The Pilot House run a happy hour. 3 of 3 list a price.

Pulled pork around Miami

All of Miami 62Coral Gables 120Doral 111Homestead 65Wynwood 52
The Pilot House, Miami

The Pilot House

4909 NW 36th St · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM1 pulled pork
1
  • Pulled Pork Sandwich$15

    Pulled Pork, Red Onion, Swiss Cheese, Tomato and Mayonnaise

Pulled Pork Sandwich at The Pilot House is $15 in Miami Springs. The Pilot House on 4909 NW 36th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 pulled pork at $15, below the Miami Springs median of $17. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burger, caesar salad.

Own The Pilot House? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Canela y Miel Gastrobar Miami Springs, Miami

Canela y Miel Gastrobar Miami Springs

365 N Royal Poinciana Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Sun 5 PM-9 PM1 pulled pork
2
  • Mojo Pulled Pork$22

    Slow-cooked pork infused with traditional Cuban mojo marinade, packed with citrus, garlic, and herbs. A classic Latin comfort dish served at one of the top restaurants in Miami Springs

Mojo Pulled Pork at Canela y Miel Gastrobar Miami Springs is $22 in Miami Springs. Canela y Miel Gastrobar Miami Springs on 365 N Royal Poinciana Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 pulled pork at $22, above the Miami Springs median of $17. Happy hour Sun 5 PM-9 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burger, ceviche.

Own Canela y Miel Gastrobar Miami Springs? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Woody's Backyard Grill, Miami

Woody's Backyard Grill

600 Payne Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 pulled porks
3
  • Pulled Pork Tacos$16

    Pulled Pork with home-made BBQ, coleslaw and pickled red onions

  • Pulled Pork Sandwich$17

    *Subject to Availability* Pulled pork glazed with our home-made BBQ sauce, topped with pickled red onions and coleslaw

  • Pulled Pork (1/2 lb)$19

    Pulled pork smothered in our home-made Mustard BBQ sauce with a choice of one side

Pulled Pork Tacos at Woody's Backyard Grill is $16 in Miami Springs. Woody's Backyard Grill on 600 Payne Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 pulled porks, from $16 for the Pulled Pork Tacos to $19, below the Miami Springs median of $17. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own Woody's Backyard Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About pulled pork in Miami Springs

3 of the 18 restaurants and bars we track in Miami Springs list pulled pork. Prices run from $15 at The Pilot House to $22 at Canela y Miel Gastrobar Miami Springs, with a median of $17. Most of them sit along Payne Dr and N Royal Poinciana Blvd.

3places
$15–$22price range
$17median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$15 at The Pilot House
Most expensive
$22 at Canela y Miel Gastrobar Miami Springs
Most spots
Payne Dr · N Royal Poinciana Blvd · NW 36th St
Happy hour
Canela y Miel Gastrobar Miami Springs, The Pilot House
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Miami Springs

Questions

Where is the cheapest pulled pork in Miami Springs?

The Pilot House lists Pulled Pork Sandwich at $15. Median across 3 places is $17.

Any pulled pork places with a happy hour?

Canela y Miel Gastrobar Miami Springs: Sun 5 PM-9 PM; The Pilot House: Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Miami Springs

See all 25 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Miami Springs

See all 32 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?