Miami Lakes

Chicken in Miami Lakes

Every chicken on every menu we have read in Miami Lakes, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

26 places in Miami Lakes have chicken on the menu, from $6.49 at Pollo Tropical to $50 at Outback Steakhouse-Miami Lakes. Highest rated: El Novillo Restaurant (4.3). Carrabba's Italian Grill, Dr. Limon Ceviche Bar - Miami Lakes, Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings run a happy hour. 22 of 26 list a price.

Cheeseburger 8

Chicken around Miami

All of Miami 1016Coral Gables 120Doral 111Hialeah 82Homestead 65Downtown Miami 57Brickell 55Aventura 53Wynwood 52Miami Gardens 37Coconut Grove 36South Miami 29Midtown & Design District 28Key Biscayne 23Sunny Isles Beach 23Surfside & Bal Harbour 22Kendall & Pinecrest 19Edgewater & Upper East Side 18Miami Springs 18Cutler Bay 13South Beach 12Palmetto Bay 11Medley 11
Francisca Charcoal Chicken & Meats, Miami

Francisca Charcoal Chicken & Meats

6700 Main St · restaurant · website

Full menu 4 chickens
1
  • 1/4 Chicken$15

    Charcoal grilled Chicken with Choice of sides (1/4 Chicken)

  • 1/2 Chicken$19

    Charcoal grilled Chicken with Choice of sides (1/2 Chicken)

  • Whole Chicken (NO Sides)$28

    Charcoal grilled Chicken no sides (Whole Chicken)

  • Whole Chicken$33

    Charcoal grilled Chicken with Choice of sides (Whole Chicken)

1/4 Chicken at Francisca Charcoal Chicken & Meats is $15 in Miami Lakes. Francisca Charcoal Chicken & Meats on 6700 Main St is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 chickens, from $15 for the 1/4 Chicken to $33, above the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, cheeseburger.

Own Francisca Charcoal Chicken & Meats? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Latin American Grill, Miami

Latin American Grill

15342 NW 79th Ct · restaurant · website

Full menu 8 chickens
2
  • Baby Pechuga$10.95
  • Dedos de Pollo$11.99

    Chicken Fingers

  • Chicharron de Pollo$12.95

    Crispy Marinated Chicken Chunks

  • ½ Pollo Frito$13.49

    ½ Fried Chicken

  • Filete de Pechuga de Pollo$14.45

    Chicken Breast Filet

  • Bistec de Pollo Empanizado$14.95

    Breaded Chicken Breast Filet

  • Filetillo de Pollo Salteado$15.95

    Sauteed Chicken Tips

  • Bistec de Pollo Milanesa$17.95

    Chicken Milanese Style

Baby Pechuga at Latin American Grill is $10.95 in Miami Lakes. Latin American Grill on 15342 NW 79th Ct is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 chickens, from $10.95 for the Baby Pechuga to $17.95, below the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: breakfast, caesar salad, churrasco.

Own Latin American Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Carrabba's Italian Grill, Miami

Carrabba's Italian Grill

18600 NW 87th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM11 chickens
3
  • Grilled Chicken Breast$8.99
  • Chicken Caprese$15.99

    House-made pomodoro sauce, pesto, seasoned burrata mozzarella, roasted grape tomatoes, parmesan, romano and mozzarella, fresh basil and grilled chicken breast

  • Eggplant Parmesan$22.99

    Layers of sliced eggplant coated with seasoned breadcrumbs and topped with pomodoro sauce, mozzarella and romano cheese

  • Tuscan-Grilled Chicken$23.99

    Wood-grilled and seasoned with our signature grill baste, olive oil and herbs. Served with your choice of side.

  • Chicken Piccata$25.99

    Thin, tender cutlets of chicken lightly dusted with flour, sautéed and topped with lemon butter sauce, parsley and capers

  • Chicken Bryan$26.99

    Wood-grilled and topped with goat cheese, sun-dried tomatoes, basil and our lemon butter sauce. Served with your choice of side.

  • Chicken Marsala$26.99

    Wood-grilled and topped with mushrooms and our Lombardo Marsala wine sauce. Served with your choice of side.

  • Pollo Rosa Maria$27.99

    Wood-grilled chicken stuffed with fontina cheese and prosciutto, then topped with mushrooms and our basil lemon butter sauce.

  • Chicken Trio$32.49

    Chicken Bryan, Pollo Rosa and Chicken Marsala.

  • Family Bundle Chicken Marsala$78.99

    Wood-grilled and topped with mushrooms and our Lombardo Marsala wine sauce. Served with choice of penne pomodoro, garlic mashed potatoes, or sauteed broccoli. Includes your choice side salad and bread

Show all 11 chickens
  • Family Bundle Chicken Piccata$78.99

    Thin, tender cutlets of chicken lightly dusted with flour, sauteed and topped with lemon butter sauce, parsley and capers. Feeds 4.

Grilled Chicken Breast at Carrabba's Italian Grill is $8.99 in Miami Lakes. Chicken Caprese at Carrabba's Italian Grill is $15.99 in Miami Lakes. Eggplant Parmesan at Carrabba's Italian Grill is $22.99 in Miami Lakes. Tuscan-Grilled Chicken at Carrabba's Italian Grill is $23.99 in Miami Lakes. Chicken Piccata at Carrabba's Italian Grill is $25.99 in Miami Lakes. Chicken Bryan at Carrabba's Italian Grill is $26.99 in Miami Lakes. Chicken Marsala at Carrabba's Italian Grill is $26.9

Grilled Chicken Breast at Carrabba's Italian Grill is $8.99 in Miami Lakes. Carrabba's Italian Grill on 18600 NW 87th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 11 chickens, from $8.99 for the Grilled Chicken Breast to $78.99, below the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Happy hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Carrabba's Italian Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Miller's Ale House, Miami

Miller's Ale House

15251 NW 67th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 9 chickens
4
  • Kids Grilled Chicken Breast$8.49

    Grilled chicken breast served with a choice of one side, a kids beverage, and a complimentary scoop of vanilla ice cream.

  • Grilled Chicken Blt$13.99

    Peppered bacon, melted blended cheeses, shredded lettuce, beefsteak tomato, Cajun ranch.

  • Chicken Bacon Ranch Queso Dunk$15.49

    Crispy buttermilk-marinated chicken breast, sliced pickle, peppered bacon, American cheese. Sliced & served in buttermilk ranch queso for dipping. Served with fries.

  • Spicy Chicken Skillet Queso Dunk$15.79

    Crispy buttermilk-marinated chicken breast, sliced pickle, peppered bacon, Provolone cheese. Sliced & served in 5 Pepper spice queso for dipping. Served with crispy, seasoned fries.

  • Cilantro Lime Chicken$16.99

    Grilled chicken breast, cilantro lime glaze, black bean corn salsa, pico de gallo, queso fresco cheese. Served with broccoli and cilantro lime rice.

  • Blackened Shrimp & Chicken Cobb Salad$16.99

    Hard-boiled egg, blended cheeses, tomatoes, red onion, applewood-smoked bacon, blue cheese crumbles, field greens.

  • Chicken Fajitas$17.29

    Chili lime seasoned grilled chicken breast, sautéed onions and bell peppers, blended cheeses, pico de gallo, sour cream, shredded lettuce, warm flour tortillas.

  • Mimi's Fiesta Bowl Chicken & Shrimp$17.99

    Grilled chicken breast, blackened shrimp, black bean corn salsa, cilantro lime rice, chimichurri, creamy red chili sauce, pickled red onions, shredded lettuce, pico de gallo, queso fresco cheese.

  • Cajun Chicken Pasta$17.99

    Blackened chicken breast, sautéed mushrooms, Roma tomatoes, scallions, spicy Parmesan cream sauce, fettuccine, toasted garlic bread.

Kids Grilled Chicken Breast at Miller's Ale House is $8.49 in Miami Lakes. Miller's Ale House on 15251 NW 67th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 9 chickens, from $8.49 for the Kids Grilled Chicken Breast to $17.99, below the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, burger, caesar salad.

Own Miller's Ale House? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pollo Tropical, Miami

Pollo Tropical

16495 NW 67th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 33 chickens
5
  • Boneless Chicken Breast - Entrée Only$4.89

    One fresh skinless, boneless all-white meat chicken breast marinated in our citrus blend, then grilled for a super tasty, low-fat meal.

  • Crispy Chicken Breast - Entrée Only$4.89

    Enjoy our fresh, tender, citrus-marinated chicken covered in our lightly seasoned breading and fried to a delicious golden crisp

  • 1/4 Fire Grilled Chicken - Entrée Only$6.49

    Fresh marinated in citrus juices and spices for 24 hours, then fire grilled to perfection.

  • Kids Grilled Chicken Breast Strips$6.99

    Our juicy grilled chicken breast cut into strips that are perfect for the Pollo kids in your life. Served with a carton of apple juice and a Chocolate Chip Cookie.

  • ¼ Chicken Platter (white meat) – Rice & Beans - 62g of Protein$7.99

    62g of protein. Our premium white meat chicken breast marinated for 24 hours in citrus juices and spices, they're fire-grilled to juicy perfection. Served with your choice of rice and black beans for

  • ¼ Chicken Platter (white meat)– Caesar Salad - 50g of Protein$7.99

    50g of protein. Our premium white meat chicken breast marinated for 24 hours in citrus juices and spices, they're fire-grilled to juicy perfection. Served with a crisp Caesar Salad for a satisfying an

  • Classic Grilled Chicken Tropichop® - 41g of Protein$7.99

    41g of protein. Our classic Chicken Tropichop® is made with freshly grilled chicken served over white rice and our signature black beans. A simple, satisfying favorite! Protein values are approximate

  • Double Grilled Chicken Tropichop® - 66g of Protein$7.99

    66g of protein. Double the citrus-marinated grilled chicken served over white rice and our signature black beans. A simple, satisfying favorite for the ultimate protein-packed Tropichop®. Protein valu

  • 1/4 Chicken Platter - Rice & Beans$7.99

    Fresh marinated in citrus juices and spices for 24 hours, then fire grilled to perfection.

  • 1/4 Chicken Platter - with other sides$7.99

    Marinated in citrus juices and spices for 24 hours, fire-grilled to perfection, and served with your favorite sides.

Show all 33 chickens
  • Classic Grilled Chicken Tropichop® - All the Way - 42g of Protein$8.49

    42g of protein. Our classic Chicken Tropichop® is made with freshly grilled chicken served over white rice, our signature black beans and topped with fresh tomatoes, corn, and sauteed onions and peppe

  • Double Grilled Chicken Tropichop® - All the Way - 68g of Protein$8.49

    68g of protein. Double the citrus-marinated grilled chicken served over white rice and our signature black beans. A simple, satisfying favorite for the ultimate protein-packed Tropichop®. Protein valu

  • 1/2 Fire Grilled Chicken - Entrée Only$8.79

    For big appetites, this dish doubles up the delicious offering with 1/2 of a grilled chicken.

  • 2 Chicken Breasts Platter – Rice & Beans - 77g of Protein$9.99

    Packed with 77g of protein, this powerhouse meal features our signature citrus-marinated grilled chicken. Built to satisfy big appetites and support your goals, it’s loaded with bold flavors with crav

  • 2 Chicken Breasts Platter – Caesar Salad - 66g of Protein$9.99

    Fuel up with 66g of protein, Tender, citrus-marinated grilled chicken served with our fresh romaine lettuce with Parmesan cheese and Caesar dressing for a protein-packed meal that doesn’t compromise o

  • Crispy Chicken Platter - Rice & Beans$9.99

    Enjoy two fresh, tender, citrus-marinated chicken breasts covered in our lightly seasoned breading and fried to a delicious golden crisp paired with our famous rice and beans.

  • Crispy Chicken Platter - with other sides$9.99

    Enjoy two fresh, tender, citrus-marinated chicken breasts covered in our lightly seasoned breading and fried to a delicious golden crisp paired with our famous sides.

  • ½ Chicken Platter – Rice & Beans - 86g of Protein$10.29

    86g of protein. Our signature half chicken is marinated for 24 hours in citrus juices and spices, then fire-grilled to perfection. Served with your choice of rice and black beans for a satisfying, pro

  • ½ Chicken Platter – Caesar Salad 74g of Protein$10.29

    74g of protein. Our signature half chicken is marinated for 24 hours in citrus juices and spices, then fire-grilled to perfection. Served with a fresh Caesar Salad for a satisfying and protein-packed

  • ½ Chicken Platter (white meat) – Rice & Beans - 105g of Protein$10.29

    105g of protein. Our signature half chicken is marinated for 24 hours in citrus juices and spices, then fire-grilled to perfection. Served with your choice of rice and black beans for a satisfying, pr

  • ½ Chicken Platter (white meat) – Caesar Salad - 93g of Protein$10.29

    93g of protein. Our signature half chicken is marinated for 24 hours in citrus juices and spices, then fire-grilled to perfection. Served with a fresh Caesar Salad for a satisfying and protein-packed

  • 1/2 Chicken Platter - Rice & Beans$10.29

    Made for big appetites—half of a juicy, grilled chicken served with rice and beans.

  • 1/2 Chicken Platter - with other sides$10.29

    Half of a juicy chicken, marinated for 24 hours in citrus juices, fire-grilled to perfection and served with your favorite sides.

  • 1/4 Chicken & Pork Duo - Rice & Beans$10.49

    Fresh marinated chicken in citrus juices and spices for 24 hours, then fire grilled to perfection with our slow roasted Mojo Roast Pork.

  • Large Grilled Chicken Tropichop® - 75g of Protein$11.19

    75g of protein. Double the citrus-marinated grilled chicken served over white rice and our signature black beans. A simple, satisfying favorite for the ultimate protein-packed Tropichop®. Protein valu

  • Whole Chicken With 4 Rolls$15.29

    Whole grilled chicken and four rolls

  • Whole Chicken With 1 Side$18.79

    Whole Chicken and 1 large side

  • Whole Chicken With 2 Sides$23.49

    Whole Chicken and 2 large sides

  • Whole Chicken With 3 Sides$27.79

    Whole Chicken and 3 large sides

  • Boneless Chicken - All The Way TropiChop®

    Grilled to perfection, our 24-hour marinated chicken comes on a bed of rice and iconic black beans, topped with fresh tomatoes, corn, and sauteed onions and peppers.

  • Boneless Chicken - Classic TropiChop®

    Dig into fresh, marinated 24-hour grilled chicken topped on a bed of fluffy white rice and our famous, signature beans.

  • Crispy Chicken - All The Way TropiChop®

    Our delicious crispy chicken comes on a bed of rice and iconic black beans, topped with fresh tomatoes, corn, and sauteed onions and peppers.

  • Crispy Chicken - Classic TropiChop®

    Our delicious crispy chicken comes on a bed of fluffy rice and our famous, signature beans.

Boneless Chicken Breast - Entrée Only at Pollo Tropical is $4.89 in Miami Lakes. Crispy Chicken Breast - Entrée Only at Pollo Tropical is $4.89 in Miami Lakes. 1/4 Fire Grilled Chicken - Entrée Only at Pollo Tropical is $6.49 in Miami Lakes. Kids Grilled Chicken Breast Strips at Pollo Tropical is $6.99 in Miami Lakes. ¼ Chicken Platter (white meat) – Rice & Beans - 62 at Pollo Tropical is $7.99 in Miami Lakes. ¼ Chicken Platter (white meat)– Caesar Salad - 50g at Pollo Tropical is $7.99 in Miami Lakes. Classic

Boneless Chicken Breast - Entrée Only at Pollo Tropical is $4.89 in Miami Lakes. Pollo Tropical on 16495 NW 67th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 33 chickens, from $4.89 for the Boneless Chicken Breast - Entrée Only to $27.79, below the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: caesar salad, chicken sandwich, dessert.

Own Pollo Tropical? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

El Pimiento Restaurant, Miami

El Pimiento Restaurant

16403 NW 67th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 17 chickens
6
  • Chorizo al Vino$12

    Spanish pork sausage sautéed in tempranillo reduced wine sauce

  • Chistorra al Vino$12

    Mini Spanish minced pork sausage sautéed in tempranillo reduced wine sauce

  • Albondigas Bravas$12.50

    Homemade meatballs with -El Pimiento’s- spicy sauce

  • Albondigas Salsa Cabrales$12.50

    Homemade meatballs in blue cheese sauce

  • Albondigas Salsa Cilantro$12.50

    Homemade meatballs in cilantro sauce

  • Pollo al Mojo Picón$13.50

    Slices of chicken breast soaked in mojo picon sauce

  • Pollo en Salsa Cabrales$13.50

    Slices of chicken breast soaked in blue cheese sauce

  • Pimiento relleno con Ropa Vieja$14

    Red pepper oven cooked filled with shredded sirloin cooked in Spanish creole sauce

  • Pimiento relleno de Carne Picada$14

    Red pepper oven cooked filled with ground beef cooked in Spanish sauce

  • Pimiento relleno de Garbanzo Frito$14

    Red pepper oven cooked filled with chickpeas sautéed

Show all 17 chickens
  • Champis con Chorizo$14

    Sausage Spanish sausage with mushrooms

  • Garbanzo Frito$14

    Chickpeas sautéed with chorizo, serrano ham, peppers and onions

  • Solomillo al Whiskey$14

    Pork loin cooked in a sour orange mojo sauce over sweet plantains

  • Tostones con Ropa Vieja$14.50

    Shredded sirloin cooked in Spanish creole sauce over green fried plantains

  • Chistorra Riojana$14.50

    Mini Spanish minced pork sausage with steam potatos and alioli sauce

  • Chistorra Brava$14.50

    Mini Spanish minced pork sausage and house fries with -El Pimiento’s- spicy sauce

  • Filetillo con Salsa Cabrales$16

    Beef tenderloin strips in aged blue cheese sauce

Chorizo al Vino at El Pimiento Restaurant is $12 in Miami Lakes. Chistorra al Vino at El Pimiento Restaurant is $12 in Miami Lakes. Albondigas Bravas at El Pimiento Restaurant is $12.50 in Miami Lakes. Albondigas Salsa Cabrales at El Pimiento Restaurant is $12.50 in Miami Lakes. Albondigas Salsa Cilantro at El Pimiento Restaurant is $12.50 in Miami Lakes. Pollo al Mojo Picón at El Pimiento Restaurant is $13.50 in Miami Lakes. Pollo en Salsa Cabrales at El Pimiento Restaurant is $13.50 in Miami Lakes. Pimiento relle

Chorizo al Vino at El Pimiento Restaurant is $12 in Miami Lakes. El Pimiento Restaurant on 16403 NW 67th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 17 chickens, from $12 for the Chorizo al Vino to $16, below the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: churros, coffee, croquetas.

Own El Pimiento Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sushi Bombs - Miami Lakes, Miami

Sushi Bombs - Miami Lakes

15480 NW 77th Ct · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 chickens
7
  • Chicken and Shrimp Fried Rice$22

    Chicken & Shrimp Fried Rice cooked with an egg, fresh vegetables, and house spices. Served with a Japanese style sauce on the side.

  • Chicken Yakisoba$23

    Sautéed Noodles with Stir Fried Vegetables & Chicken

  • Chicken Hibachi$25

    Served with either a house salad or house soup to start. Followed by sautéed vegetables and vegetable fried rice

  • Chicken & Shrimp Hibachi$39
  • Steak & Chicken Hibachi$40
  • Steak, Chicken & Shrimp Hibachi$48

Chicken and Shrimp Fried Rice at Sushi Bombs - Miami Lakes is $22 in Miami Lakes. Sushi Bombs - Miami Lakes on 15480 NW 77th Ct is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 chickens, from $22 for the Chicken and Shrimp Fried Rice to $48, above the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: calamari, ceviche, cheesecake.

Own Sushi Bombs - Miami Lakes? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Chili's Grill & Bar, Miami

Chili's Grill & Bar

5705 NW 173 Dr. · restaurant · website

Full menu 10 chickens
8
  • Kids Chicken Grillers$6.99
  • Kids Cheesy Chicken Pasta$6.99
  • Chicken Bacon Ranch Quesadillas$17.39
  • Margarita Grilled Chicken™$19.29
  • Sausage & Chicken Cajun Pasta$23.89
  • Shrimp & Chicken Cajun Pasta$23.89
  • Party Platter Cajun Chicken Pasta$35
  • Party Platter Chicken Crispers® - 12 Count$38
  • Crispy Chicken Crispers® Combo
  • Honey-Chipotle Chicken Crispers® Combo

Kids Chicken Grillers at Chili's Grill & Bar is $6.99 in Miami Lakes. Chili's Grill & Bar on 5705 NW 173 Dr. is a restaurant. The menu lists 10 chickens, from $6.99 for the Kids Chicken Grillers to $38, below the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, burger, cheeseburger.

Own Chili's Grill & Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Dr. Limon Ceviche Bar - Miami Lakes, Miami

Dr. Limon Ceviche Bar - Miami Lakes

7341 Miami Lakes Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM5 chickens
9
  • Chicken Alfredo$11

    Fettuccine + Creamy Alfredo

  • Chicken Chaufa$18

    Chicken, fried rice, soy sauce, scrambled eggs, red peppers

  • Chicken Milanesa$19

    Panko breaded chicken breast, served with Fettuccine bathed in Smoky Huancaina sauce

  • Chicken Fettucine Alfredo$21
  • Quinoa Chaufa - Chicken$22

    No rice

Chicken Alfredo at Dr. Limon Ceviche Bar - Miami Lakes is $11 in Miami Lakes. Dr. Limon Ceviche Bar - Miami Lakes on 7341 Miami Lakes Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 chickens, from $11 for the Chicken Alfredo to $22, below the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burger, ceviche.

Own Dr. Limon Ceviche Bar - Miami Lakes? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

El Novillo Restaurant

15450 New Barn Rd #110 · Nicaraguan · website

Full menu 4.3 (2,178)4 chickens
10
  • Mini Chicken$15.99

    Served with french fries and a free soda Servido con papitas fritas y una soda gratis

  • Executive Chicken Churrasco$23.50

    Boneless and butterflied chicken breast charbroiled in chimichurri sauce. Pechuga de pollo a la parrilla

  • Chicken Breast in White Sauce$23.50

    Boneless chicken breast in a creamy white wine and mushroom sauce. Pechuga de pollo en una salsa cremosa de vino y hongos

  • Chicken Churrasco$25.50

    Butterflied choice breast. Pechuga de pollo a la parrilla

Mini Chicken at El Novillo Restaurant is $15.99 in Miami Lakes. El Novillo Restaurant on 15450 New Barn Rd #110 is a nicaraguan rated 4.3 (2,178 reviews). The menu lists 4 chickens, from $15.99 for the Mini Chicken to $25.50, above the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: caesar salad, ceviche, chicken tenders.

Own El Novillo Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Outback Steakhouse-Miami Lakes

15490 N.W. 77Th Ct. · restaurant · website

Full menu 17 chickens
11
  • Alice Springs Chicken® Quesadilla$12.99

    Grilled chicken breast, sautéed mushrooms, crisp bacon, melted Monterey Jack and Cheddar cheese and honey mustard sauce in a crispy flour tortilla. Served with honey mustard and choice of freshly made

  • Grilled Chicken on the Barbie (5 oz)$12.99

    Seasoned and grilled 5 oz chicken breast with our signature BBQ sauce. Available until 4 pm. Choice of Aussie Fries or Mixed Veggies. Upgrade to a Premium Soup or Side Salad for an additional charge.

  • Alice Springs Chicken® (5 oz)$14.99

    5 oz Grilled chicken breast topped with sautéed mushrooms, crisp bacon, melted Monterey Jack and Cheddar and honey mustard sauce. Available until 4 pm. Choice of Aussie Fries or Mixed Veggies. Upgrade

  • Grilled Chicken on the Barbie$17.99

    Seasoned and grilled chicken breast with our signature BBQ sauce. Served with your choice of two freshly made sides.

  • Fresh Sydney Salad - Grilled Chicken$18.99

    Fresh mixed greens, arugula, cucumbers, tomatoes, bacon, pepitas, Blue Cheese crumbles, balsamic glaze, choice of dressing and topped with grilled chicken.

  • Fresh Sydney Salad - Crispy Chicken$18.99

    Fresh mixed greens, arugula, cucumbers, tomatoes, bacon, pepitas, Blue Cheese crumbles, balsamic glaze, choice of dressing and topped with crispy chicken.

  • Alice Springs Chicken®$22.29

    Grilled chicken breast topped with sautéed mushrooms, crisp bacon, melted Monterey Jack and Cheddar and honey mustard sauce. Served with two freshly made sides.

  • Bloomin' Fried Chicken$22.29

    Our twist on fried chicken. Boneless chicken breast hand battered in our Outback Original Bloomin' Onion® seasoning, fried until golden brown and drizzled with our spicy signature bloom sauce. Served

  • Drovers Ribs & Chicken Platter$25.99

    Half rack of tender baby back ribs and grilled chicken breast glazed with our signature BBQ sauce. Served with two freshly made sides.

  • Grilled Chicken for 4$50

    4 Seasoned and grilled chicken breasts. Served with our signature BBQ sauce, a family-style salad (Caesar or House), 2 family-style sides (choice of Aussie Fries, Fresh Seasonal Veggie & Mashed Potato

Show all 17 chickens
  • Grilled Chicken for 6$70

    6 Seasoned and grilled chicken breasts. Served with our signature BBQ sauce, a family-style salad (Caesar or House), 3 family-style sides (choice of Aussie Fries, Fresh Seasonal Veggie & Mashed Potato

  • Sirloin* & Alice Springs Chicken

    Our signature center-cut sirloin with 5 oz. grilled chicken breast topped with sauteed mushrooms, crisp bacon, melted Monterey Jack and Cheddar, and honey mustard sauce. Served with two freshly made s

  • Sirloin* & Grilled Chicken

    Our signature center-cut sirloin with 8 oz. Grilled Chicken on the Barbie. Served with two freshly made sides.

  • Queensland Chicken & Shrimp Pasta

    Grilled chicken and shrimp over fettuccine tossed in a bold Alfredo sauce.

  • Bloomin’ Chicken Sammie

    Hand-battered in Bloomin' Onion® seasoning or grilled with spicy signature bloom sauce, pickles, onion, lettuce, and tomato. Served with a freshly made side.

  • Center-Cut Sirloin* & Grilled Chicken for 4

    4 of our signature 6oz Center-Cut Sirloins and 4 Grilled Chicken on the Barbies. Served with our signature BBQ sauce, a family-style salad (Caesar or House), 2 family-style sides (choice of Aussie Fri

  • Center-Cut Sirloin & Grilled Chicken for 6

    6 of our signature 6oz Center-Cut Sirloins and 6 Grilled Chicken on the Barbies. Served with our signature BBQ sauce, a family-style salad (Caesar or House), 3 family-style sides (choice of Aussie Fri

Alice Springs Chicken® Quesadilla at Outback Steakhouse-Miami Lakes is $12.99 in Miami Lakes. Grilled Chicken on the Barbie (5 oz) at Outback Steakhouse-Miami Lakes is $12.99 in Miami Lakes. Alice Springs Chicken® (5 oz) at Outback Steakhouse-Miami Lakes is $14.99 in Miami Lakes. Grilled Chicken on the Barbie at Outback Steakhouse-Miami Lakes is $17.99 in Miami Lakes. Fresh Sydney Salad - Grilled Chicken at Outback Steakhouse-Miami Lakes is $18.99 in Miami Lakes. Fresh Sydney Salad - Crispy Chicken at Outback Steak

Alice Springs Chicken® Quesadilla at Outback Steakhouse-Miami Lakes is $12.99 in Miami Lakes. Outback Steakhouse-Miami Lakes on 15490 N.W. 77Th Ct. is a restaurant. The menu lists 17 chickens, from $12.99 for the Alice Springs Chicken® Quesadilla to $70, below the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, burger, caesar salad.

Own Outback Steakhouse-Miami Lakes? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

NQC Miami (DRIVE THRU), Miami

NQC Miami (Drive Thru)

6189 Miami Lakes Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 7 chickens
12
  • Chicken Croquette$1.50
  • Avocado Chicken 🤩$10.50

    Pulled chicken breast, Hass avocado, cheese, house cilantro aioli, choice of bread, served with side kettle chips

  • Comfort Grilled Chicken$11.50

    Grilled chicken breast, sautéed black beans, grilled onions, roasted corn, house cilantro aioli, choice of bowl base & side

  • Mindful Grilled Chicken$11.50

    Grilled chicken breast, roasted corn, tomato, Hass avocado, house jalapeño salsa, EVOO, choice of bowl base

  • Spicy Chicken BLT Wrap$11.50

    Pulled chicken breast, lettuce, tomato, bacon, house spicy paprika aioli, choice of bread and side kettle chips

  • Hot White Chicken Melt 🆕$11.50

    Grilled chicken breast, mozzarella, iceberg, tomato, on choice of wrap, Mr. Mylo’s Hot White Aioli, served with side house chips

  • My’s Chicken bun 🆕$13.50

    Crispy chicken, dressed with a smoked guava marmalade, fresh slaw, melty mozzarella, on brioche bun, served with side house

Chicken Croquette at NQC Miami (Drive Thru) is $1.50 in Miami Lakes. NQC Miami (Drive Thru) on 6189 Miami Lakes Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 chickens, from $1.50 for the Chicken Croquette to $13.50, below the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, breakfast.

Own NQC Miami (Drive Thru)? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Domenico's Italian Restaurant, Miami

Domenico's Italian Restaurant

13975 NW 67th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 chickens
13
  • Chicken Alla Parmigian (Parmesan)$18

    Breaded, baked with marinara and melted mozzarella

  • Chicken Alla Marsala$20

    Savory mushroom sauce with sweet Marsala wine

  • Chicken Alla Francesse$22

    Light lemon-butter and white wine sauce

Chicken Alla Parmigian (Parmesan) at Domenico's Italian Restaurant is $18 in Miami Lakes. Domenico's Italian Restaurant on 13975 NW 67th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 chickens, from $18 for the Chicken Alla Parmigian (Parmesan) to $22, above the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: bolognese, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Domenico's Italian Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mayor's Cafe Miami Lakes, Miami

Mayor's Cafe Miami Lakes

15478 NW 77th Ct · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 chickens
14
  • Chicken Brest$6.99
  • Grilled Chicken$15.25

    Grilled chicken, muenster cheese, lettuce, tomato, and cilantro mayo served on a Brioche Bun

  • Buttermilk Fried Chicken$15.25

    Crispy, fried chicken with honey, lime, coleslaw served on a Brioche Bun

Chicken Brest at Mayor's Cafe Miami Lakes is $6.99 in Miami Lakes. Mayor's Cafe Miami Lakes on 15478 NW 77th Ct is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 chickens, from $6.99 for the Chicken Brest to $15.25, below the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: bagel and lox, beer, breakfast.

Own Mayor's Cafe Miami Lakes? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Trattoria Pampered Chef, Miami

Trattoria Pampered Chef

7347 Miami Lakes Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 5 chickens
15
  • Chicken Marsala$24

    Breast of chicken or Tender scallops of veal sautéed in marsala wine and mushrooms

  • Chicken Piccata$24

    Breast of chicken in a white wine sauce, with capers, served with pasta same sauce

  • Chicken Gorgonzola$24

    Breast of chicken or Veal sautéed in a gorgonzola, white wine, and cream sauce

  • Chicken Romana$24

    Breast of chicken topped with spinach, baked with mozzarella and covered with white wine sauce

  • Pollami (Chicken) All served with pasta on same sauce

Chicken Marsala at Trattoria Pampered Chef is $24 in Miami Lakes. Trattoria Pampered Chef on 7347 Miami Lakes Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 chickens at $24, above the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: beer, bolognese, calamari.

Own Trattoria Pampered Chef? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

BB's Bakehouse, Miami

BB's Bakehouse

6731 Main St · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 chickens
16
  • Chicken Panini$13.99

    Baguette, roasted chicken, mixed greens, tomato slices, honey mustard, aioli

  • Chicken Avocado Salad$13.99

    Mixed greens, roasted chicken, avocado, cherry tomatoes, onions, cucumber, white balsamic vinaigrette

Chicken Panini at BB's Bakehouse is $13.99 in Miami Lakes. BB's Bakehouse on 6731 Main St is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 chickens at $13.99, below the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bagel and lox, breakfast.

Own BB's Bakehouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bolay Fresh Bold Kitchen - Miami Lakes, Miami

Bolay Fresh Bold Kitchen - Miami Lakes

15141 NW 67th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 chickens
17
  • Teriyaki Chicken
  • Rotisserie Chicken Thigh
  • Lemon Chicken

Bolay Fresh Bold Kitchen - Miami Lakes on 15141 NW 67th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 chickens. Also on the menu: dessert, grilled salmon, salad.

Own Bolay Fresh Bold Kitchen - Miami Lakes? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Chela's Miami, Miami

Chela's Miami

15301 NW 67th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 chicken
18
  • Chel' Out Chicken & French Toast$17.95

    Our take on French toast plus buttermilk fried chicken served with a side of butter-chili infused maple syrup

Chel' Out Chicken & French Toast at Chela's Miami is $17.95 in Miami Lakes. Chela's Miami on 15301 NW 67th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 chicken at $17.95, above the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, burger.

Own Chela's Miami? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Billiard Club, Miami

The Billiard Club

15532 NW 77th Ct · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM1 chicken
19
  • Chicken Breast$6.99

Chicken Breast at The Billiard Club is $6.99 in Miami Lakes. The Billiard Club on 15532 NW 77th Ct is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 chicken at $6.99, below the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: bagel and lox, beer, breakfast.

Own The Billiard Club? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings, Miami

Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings

15492 NW 77th Ct · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM1 chicken
20
  • Coal Oven Chicken Broccoli Rabe Sandwich

    Chicken breast topped with broccoli rabe and mozzarella on homemade focaccia bread

Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings on 15492 NW 77th Ct is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 chicken. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: caesar salad, caprese, cheesecake.

Own Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About chicken in Miami Lakes

26 of the 32 restaurants and bars we track in Miami Lakes list chicken. Prices run from $6.49 at Pollo Tropical to $50 at Outback Steakhouse-Miami Lakes, with a median of $14.95. Most of them sit along NW 67th Ave and NW 77th Ct. The highest rated is El Novillo Restaurant (4.3), and Carrabba's Italian Grill, Dr. Limon Ceviche Bar - Miami Lakes pair it with a happy hour.

26places
$6.49–$50price range
$14.95median
El Novillo Restaurtop rated
Cheapest
$6.49 at Pollo Tropical
Most expensive
$50 at Outback Steakhouse-Miami Lakes
Most spots
NW 67th Ave · NW 77th Ct · Main St
Happy hour
Carrabba's Italian Grill, Dr. Limon Ceviche Bar - Miami Lakes, Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings, The Billiard Club
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Miami Lakes

Questions

Where is the cheapest chicken in Miami Lakes?

Pollo Tropical lists 1/4 Fire Grilled Chicken - Entrée Only at $6.49. Median across 26 places is $14.95.

Which Miami Lakes spot has the best-rated chicken?

El Novillo Restaurant (4.3 from 2,178 reviews).

Any chicken places with a happy hour?

Carrabba's Italian Grill: Daily 4 PM-6 PM; Dr. Limon Ceviche Bar - Miami Lakes: Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM; Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings: Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Miami Lakes

See all 28 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Miami Lakes

See all 46 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?