Every chicken on every menu we have read in Miami Lakes, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.
26 places in Miami Lakes have chicken on the menu, from $6.49 at Pollo Tropical to $50 at Outback Steakhouse-Miami Lakes. Highest rated: El Novillo Restaurant (4.3). Carrabba's Italian Grill, Dr. Limon Ceviche Bar - Miami Lakes, Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings run a happy hour. 22 of 26 list a price.
1/4 Chicken at Francisca Charcoal Chicken & Meats is $15 in Miami Lakes. Francisca Charcoal Chicken & Meats on 6700 Main St is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 chickens, from $15 for the 1/4 Chicken to $33, above the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, cheeseburger.
Baby Pechuga at Latin American Grill is $10.95 in Miami Lakes. Latin American Grill on 15342 NW 79th Ct is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 chickens, from $10.95 for the Baby Pechuga to $17.95, below the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: breakfast, caesar salad, churrasco.
House-made pomodoro sauce, pesto, seasoned burrata mozzarella, roasted grape tomatoes, parmesan, romano and mozzarella, fresh basil and grilled chicken breast
Eggplant Parmesan$22.99
Layers of sliced eggplant coated with seasoned breadcrumbs and topped with pomodoro sauce, mozzarella and romano cheese
Tuscan-Grilled Chicken$23.99
Wood-grilled and seasoned with our signature grill baste, olive oil and herbs. Served with your choice of side.
Chicken Piccata$25.99
Thin, tender cutlets of chicken lightly dusted with flour, sautéed and topped with lemon butter sauce, parsley and capers
Chicken Bryan$26.99
Wood-grilled and topped with goat cheese, sun-dried tomatoes, basil and our lemon butter sauce. Served with your choice of side.
Chicken Marsala$26.99
Wood-grilled and topped with mushrooms and our Lombardo Marsala wine sauce. Served with your choice of side.
Pollo Rosa Maria$27.99
Wood-grilled chicken stuffed with fontina cheese and prosciutto, then topped with mushrooms and our basil lemon butter sauce.
Chicken Trio$32.49
Chicken Bryan, Pollo Rosa and Chicken Marsala.
Family Bundle Chicken Marsala$78.99
Wood-grilled and topped with mushrooms and our Lombardo Marsala wine sauce. Served with choice of penne pomodoro, garlic mashed potatoes, or sauteed broccoli. Includes your choice side salad and bread
Show all 11 chickens
Family Bundle Chicken Piccata$78.99
Thin, tender cutlets of chicken lightly dusted with flour, sauteed and topped with lemon butter sauce, parsley and capers. Feeds 4.
Grilled Chicken Breast at Carrabba's Italian Grill is $8.99 in Miami Lakes. Chicken Caprese at Carrabba's Italian Grill is $15.99 in Miami Lakes. Eggplant Parmesan at Carrabba's Italian Grill is $22.99 in Miami Lakes. Tuscan-Grilled Chicken at Carrabba's Italian Grill is $23.99 in Miami Lakes. Chicken Piccata at Carrabba's Italian Grill is $25.99 in Miami Lakes. Chicken Bryan at Carrabba's Italian Grill is $26.99 in Miami Lakes. Chicken Marsala at Carrabba's Italian Grill is $26.9
Grilled Chicken Breast at Carrabba's Italian Grill is $8.99 in Miami Lakes. Carrabba's Italian Grill on 18600 NW 87th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 11 chickens, from $8.99 for the Grilled Chicken Breast to $78.99, below the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Happy hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, calamari.
Crispy buttermilk-marinated chicken breast, sliced pickle, peppered bacon, American cheese. Sliced & served in buttermilk ranch queso for dipping. Served with fries.
Spicy Chicken Skillet Queso Dunk$15.79
Crispy buttermilk-marinated chicken breast, sliced pickle, peppered bacon, Provolone cheese. Sliced & served in 5 Pepper spice queso for dipping. Served with crispy, seasoned fries.
Cilantro Lime Chicken$16.99
Grilled chicken breast, cilantro lime glaze, black bean corn salsa, pico de gallo, queso fresco cheese. Served with broccoli and cilantro lime rice.
Blackened Shrimp & Chicken Cobb Salad$16.99
Hard-boiled egg, blended cheeses, tomatoes, red onion, applewood-smoked bacon, blue cheese crumbles, field greens.
Chicken Fajitas$17.29
Chili lime seasoned grilled chicken breast, sautéed onions and bell peppers, blended cheeses, pico de gallo, sour cream, shredded lettuce, warm flour tortillas.
Mimi's Fiesta Bowl Chicken & Shrimp$17.99
Grilled chicken breast, blackened shrimp, black bean corn salsa, cilantro lime rice, chimichurri, creamy red chili sauce, pickled red onions, shredded lettuce, pico de gallo, queso fresco cheese.
Kids Grilled Chicken Breast at Miller's Ale House is $8.49 in Miami Lakes. Miller's Ale House on 15251 NW 67th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 9 chickens, from $8.49 for the Kids Grilled Chicken Breast to $17.99, below the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, burger, caesar salad.
One fresh skinless, boneless all-white meat chicken breast marinated in our citrus blend, then grilled for a super tasty, low-fat meal.
Crispy Chicken Breast - Entrée Only$4.89
Enjoy our fresh, tender, citrus-marinated chicken covered in our lightly seasoned breading and fried to a delicious golden crisp
1/4 Fire Grilled Chicken - Entrée Only$6.49
Fresh marinated in citrus juices and spices for 24 hours, then fire grilled to perfection.
Kids Grilled Chicken Breast Strips$6.99
Our juicy grilled chicken breast cut into strips that are perfect for the Pollo kids in your life. Served with a carton of apple juice and a Chocolate Chip Cookie.
62g of protein. Our premium white meat chicken breast marinated for 24 hours in citrus juices and spices, they're fire-grilled to juicy perfection. Served with your choice of rice and black beans for
¼ Chicken Platter (white meat)– Caesar Salad - 50g of Protein$7.99
50g of protein. Our premium white meat chicken breast marinated for 24 hours in citrus juices and spices, they're fire-grilled to juicy perfection. Served with a crisp Caesar Salad for a satisfying an
Classic Grilled Chicken Tropichop® - 41g of Protein$7.99
41g of protein. Our classic Chicken Tropichop® is made with freshly grilled chicken served over white rice and our signature black beans. A simple, satisfying favorite! Protein values are approximate
Double Grilled Chicken Tropichop® - 66g of Protein$7.99
66g of protein. Double the citrus-marinated grilled chicken served over white rice and our signature black beans. A simple, satisfying favorite for the ultimate protein-packed Tropichop®. Protein valu
1/4 Chicken Platter - Rice & Beans$7.99
Fresh marinated in citrus juices and spices for 24 hours, then fire grilled to perfection.
1/4 Chicken Platter - with other sides$7.99
Marinated in citrus juices and spices for 24 hours, fire-grilled to perfection, and served with your favorite sides.
Show all 33 chickens
Classic Grilled Chicken Tropichop® - All the Way - 42g of Protein$8.49
42g of protein. Our classic Chicken Tropichop® is made with freshly grilled chicken served over white rice, our signature black beans and topped with fresh tomatoes, corn, and sauteed onions and peppe
Double Grilled Chicken Tropichop® - All the Way - 68g of Protein$8.49
68g of protein. Double the citrus-marinated grilled chicken served over white rice and our signature black beans. A simple, satisfying favorite for the ultimate protein-packed Tropichop®. Protein valu
1/2 Fire Grilled Chicken - Entrée Only$8.79
For big appetites, this dish doubles up the delicious offering with 1/2 of a grilled chicken.
Packed with 77g of protein, this powerhouse meal features our signature citrus-marinated grilled chicken. Built to satisfy big appetites and support your goals, it’s loaded with bold flavors with crav
2 Chicken Breasts Platter – Caesar Salad - 66g of Protein$9.99
Fuel up with 66g of protein, Tender, citrus-marinated grilled chicken served with our fresh romaine lettuce with Parmesan cheese and Caesar dressing for a protein-packed meal that doesn’t compromise o
Crispy Chicken Platter - Rice & Beans$9.99
Enjoy two fresh, tender, citrus-marinated chicken breasts covered in our lightly seasoned breading and fried to a delicious golden crisp paired with our famous rice and beans.
Crispy Chicken Platter - with other sides$9.99
Enjoy two fresh, tender, citrus-marinated chicken breasts covered in our lightly seasoned breading and fried to a delicious golden crisp paired with our famous sides.
½ Chicken Platter – Rice & Beans - 86g of Protein$10.29
86g of protein. Our signature half chicken is marinated for 24 hours in citrus juices and spices, then fire-grilled to perfection. Served with your choice of rice and black beans for a satisfying, pro
½ Chicken Platter – Caesar Salad 74g of Protein$10.29
74g of protein. Our signature half chicken is marinated for 24 hours in citrus juices and spices, then fire-grilled to perfection. Served with a fresh Caesar Salad for a satisfying and protein-packed
½ Chicken Platter (white meat) – Rice & Beans - 105g of Protein$10.29
105g of protein. Our signature half chicken is marinated for 24 hours in citrus juices and spices, then fire-grilled to perfection. Served with your choice of rice and black beans for a satisfying, pr
½ Chicken Platter (white meat) – Caesar Salad - 93g of Protein$10.29
93g of protein. Our signature half chicken is marinated for 24 hours in citrus juices and spices, then fire-grilled to perfection. Served with a fresh Caesar Salad for a satisfying and protein-packed
1/2 Chicken Platter - Rice & Beans$10.29
Made for big appetites—half of a juicy, grilled chicken served with rice and beans.
1/2 Chicken Platter - with other sides$10.29
Half of a juicy chicken, marinated for 24 hours in citrus juices, fire-grilled to perfection and served with your favorite sides.
1/4 Chicken & Pork Duo - Rice & Beans$10.49
Fresh marinated chicken in citrus juices and spices for 24 hours, then fire grilled to perfection with our slow roasted Mojo Roast Pork.
Large Grilled Chicken Tropichop® - 75g of Protein$11.19
75g of protein. Double the citrus-marinated grilled chicken served over white rice and our signature black beans. A simple, satisfying favorite for the ultimate protein-packed Tropichop®. Protein valu
Whole Chicken With 4 Rolls$15.29
Whole grilled chicken and four rolls
Whole Chicken With 1 Side$18.79
Whole Chicken and 1 large side
Whole Chicken With 2 Sides$23.49
Whole Chicken and 2 large sides
Whole Chicken With 3 Sides$27.79
Whole Chicken and 3 large sides
Boneless Chicken - All The Way TropiChop®
Grilled to perfection, our 24-hour marinated chicken comes on a bed of rice and iconic black beans, topped with fresh tomatoes, corn, and sauteed onions and peppers.
Boneless Chicken - Classic TropiChop®
Dig into fresh, marinated 24-hour grilled chicken topped on a bed of fluffy white rice and our famous, signature beans.
Crispy Chicken - All The Way TropiChop®
Our delicious crispy chicken comes on a bed of rice and iconic black beans, topped with fresh tomatoes, corn, and sauteed onions and peppers.
Crispy Chicken - Classic TropiChop®
Our delicious crispy chicken comes on a bed of fluffy rice and our famous, signature beans.
Boneless Chicken Breast - Entrée Only at Pollo Tropical is $4.89 in Miami Lakes. Crispy Chicken Breast - Entrée Only at Pollo Tropical is $4.89 in Miami Lakes. 1/4 Fire Grilled Chicken - Entrée Only at Pollo Tropical is $6.49 in Miami Lakes. Kids Grilled Chicken Breast Strips at Pollo Tropical is $6.99 in Miami Lakes. ¼ Chicken Platter (white meat) – Rice & Beans - 62 at Pollo Tropical is $7.99 in Miami Lakes. ¼ Chicken Platter (white meat)– Caesar Salad - 50g at Pollo Tropical is $7.99 in Miami Lakes. Classic
Boneless Chicken Breast - Entrée Only at Pollo Tropical is $4.89 in Miami Lakes. Pollo Tropical on 16495 NW 67th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 33 chickens, from $4.89 for the Boneless Chicken Breast - Entrée Only to $27.79, below the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: caesar salad, chicken sandwich, dessert.
Spanish pork sausage sautéed in tempranillo reduced wine sauce
Chistorra al Vino$12
Mini Spanish minced pork sausage sautéed in tempranillo reduced wine sauce
Albondigas Bravas$12.50
Homemade meatballs with -El Pimiento’s- spicy sauce
Albondigas Salsa Cabrales$12.50
Homemade meatballs in blue cheese sauce
Albondigas Salsa Cilantro$12.50
Homemade meatballs in cilantro sauce
Pollo al Mojo Picón$13.50
Slices of chicken breast soaked in mojo picon sauce
Pollo en Salsa Cabrales$13.50
Slices of chicken breast soaked in blue cheese sauce
Pimiento relleno con Ropa Vieja$14
Red pepper oven cooked filled with shredded sirloin cooked in Spanish creole sauce
Pimiento relleno de Carne Picada$14
Red pepper oven cooked filled with ground beef cooked in Spanish sauce
Pimiento relleno de Garbanzo Frito$14
Red pepper oven cooked filled with chickpeas sautéed
Show all 17 chickens
Champis con Chorizo$14
Sausage Spanish sausage with mushrooms
Garbanzo Frito$14
Chickpeas sautéed with chorizo, serrano ham, peppers and onions
Solomillo al Whiskey$14
Pork loin cooked in a sour orange mojo sauce over sweet plantains
Tostones con Ropa Vieja$14.50
Shredded sirloin cooked in Spanish creole sauce over green fried plantains
Chistorra Riojana$14.50
Mini Spanish minced pork sausage with steam potatos and alioli sauce
Chistorra Brava$14.50
Mini Spanish minced pork sausage and house fries with -El Pimiento’s- spicy sauce
Filetillo con Salsa Cabrales$16
Beef tenderloin strips in aged blue cheese sauce
Chorizo al Vino at El Pimiento Restaurant is $12 in Miami Lakes. Chistorra al Vino at El Pimiento Restaurant is $12 in Miami Lakes. Albondigas Bravas at El Pimiento Restaurant is $12.50 in Miami Lakes. Albondigas Salsa Cabrales at El Pimiento Restaurant is $12.50 in Miami Lakes. Albondigas Salsa Cilantro at El Pimiento Restaurant is $12.50 in Miami Lakes. Pollo al Mojo Picón at El Pimiento Restaurant is $13.50 in Miami Lakes. Pollo en Salsa Cabrales at El Pimiento Restaurant is $13.50 in Miami Lakes. Pimiento relle
Chorizo al Vino at El Pimiento Restaurant is $12 in Miami Lakes. El Pimiento Restaurant on 16403 NW 67th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 17 chickens, from $12 for the Chorizo al Vino to $16, below the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: churros, coffee, croquetas.
Chicken and Shrimp Fried Rice at Sushi Bombs - Miami Lakes is $22 in Miami Lakes. Sushi Bombs - Miami Lakes on 15480 NW 77th Ct is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 chickens, from $22 for the Chicken and Shrimp Fried Rice to $48, above the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: calamari, ceviche, cheesecake.
Kids Chicken Grillers at Chili's Grill & Bar is $6.99 in Miami Lakes. Chili's Grill & Bar on 5705 NW 173 Dr. is a restaurant. The menu lists 10 chickens, from $6.99 for the Kids Chicken Grillers to $38, below the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, burger, cheeseburger.
Chicken Alfredo at Dr. Limon Ceviche Bar - Miami Lakes is $11 in Miami Lakes. Dr. Limon Ceviche Bar - Miami Lakes on 7341 Miami Lakes Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 chickens, from $11 for the Chicken Alfredo to $22, below the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burger, ceviche.
Mini Chicken at El Novillo Restaurant is $15.99 in Miami Lakes. El Novillo Restaurant on 15450 New Barn Rd #110 is a nicaraguan rated 4.3 (2,178 reviews). The menu lists 4 chickens, from $15.99 for the Mini Chicken to $25.50, above the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: caesar salad, ceviche, chicken tenders.
Grilled chicken breast, sautéed mushrooms, crisp bacon, melted Monterey Jack and Cheddar cheese and honey mustard sauce in a crispy flour tortilla. Served with honey mustard and choice of freshly made
Grilled Chicken on the Barbie (5 oz)$12.99
Seasoned and grilled 5 oz chicken breast with our signature BBQ sauce. Available until 4 pm. Choice of Aussie Fries or Mixed Veggies. Upgrade to a Premium Soup or Side Salad for an additional charge.
Alice Springs Chicken® (5 oz)$14.99
5 oz Grilled chicken breast topped with sautéed mushrooms, crisp bacon, melted Monterey Jack and Cheddar and honey mustard sauce. Available until 4 pm. Choice of Aussie Fries or Mixed Veggies. Upgrade
Grilled Chicken on the Barbie$17.99
Seasoned and grilled chicken breast with our signature BBQ sauce. Served with your choice of two freshly made sides.
Fresh Sydney Salad - Grilled Chicken$18.99
Fresh mixed greens, arugula, cucumbers, tomatoes, bacon, pepitas, Blue Cheese crumbles, balsamic glaze, choice of dressing and topped with grilled chicken.
Fresh Sydney Salad - Crispy Chicken$18.99
Fresh mixed greens, arugula, cucumbers, tomatoes, bacon, pepitas, Blue Cheese crumbles, balsamic glaze, choice of dressing and topped with crispy chicken.
Alice Springs Chicken®$22.29
Grilled chicken breast topped with sautéed mushrooms, crisp bacon, melted Monterey Jack and Cheddar and honey mustard sauce. Served with two freshly made sides.
Bloomin' Fried Chicken$22.29
Our twist on fried chicken. Boneless chicken breast hand battered in our Outback Original Bloomin' Onion® seasoning, fried until golden brown and drizzled with our spicy signature bloom sauce. Served
Drovers Ribs & Chicken Platter$25.99
Half rack of tender baby back ribs and grilled chicken breast glazed with our signature BBQ sauce. Served with two freshly made sides.
Grilled Chicken for 4$50
4 Seasoned and grilled chicken breasts. Served with our signature BBQ sauce, a family-style salad (Caesar or House), 2 family-style sides (choice of Aussie Fries, Fresh Seasonal Veggie & Mashed Potato
Show all 17 chickens
Grilled Chicken for 6$70
6 Seasoned and grilled chicken breasts. Served with our signature BBQ sauce, a family-style salad (Caesar or House), 3 family-style sides (choice of Aussie Fries, Fresh Seasonal Veggie & Mashed Potato
Sirloin* & Alice Springs Chicken
Our signature center-cut sirloin with 5 oz. grilled chicken breast topped with sauteed mushrooms, crisp bacon, melted Monterey Jack and Cheddar, and honey mustard sauce. Served with two freshly made s
Sirloin* & Grilled Chicken
Our signature center-cut sirloin with 8 oz. Grilled Chicken on the Barbie. Served with two freshly made sides.
Queensland Chicken & Shrimp Pasta
Grilled chicken and shrimp over fettuccine tossed in a bold Alfredo sauce.
Bloomin’ Chicken Sammie
Hand-battered in Bloomin' Onion® seasoning or grilled with spicy signature bloom sauce, pickles, onion, lettuce, and tomato. Served with a freshly made side.
Center-Cut Sirloin* & Grilled Chicken for 4
4 of our signature 6oz Center-Cut Sirloins and 4 Grilled Chicken on the Barbies. Served with our signature BBQ sauce, a family-style salad (Caesar or House), 2 family-style sides (choice of Aussie Fri
Center-Cut Sirloin & Grilled Chicken for 6
6 of our signature 6oz Center-Cut Sirloins and 6 Grilled Chicken on the Barbies. Served with our signature BBQ sauce, a family-style salad (Caesar or House), 3 family-style sides (choice of Aussie Fri
Alice Springs Chicken® Quesadilla at Outback Steakhouse-Miami Lakes is $12.99 in Miami Lakes. Grilled Chicken on the Barbie (5 oz) at Outback Steakhouse-Miami Lakes is $12.99 in Miami Lakes. Alice Springs Chicken® (5 oz) at Outback Steakhouse-Miami Lakes is $14.99 in Miami Lakes. Grilled Chicken on the Barbie at Outback Steakhouse-Miami Lakes is $17.99 in Miami Lakes. Fresh Sydney Salad - Grilled Chicken at Outback Steakhouse-Miami Lakes is $18.99 in Miami Lakes. Fresh Sydney Salad - Crispy Chicken at Outback Steak
Alice Springs Chicken® Quesadilla at Outback Steakhouse-Miami Lakes is $12.99 in Miami Lakes. Outback Steakhouse-Miami Lakes on 15490 N.W. 77Th Ct. is a restaurant. The menu lists 17 chickens, from $12.99 for the Alice Springs Chicken® Quesadilla to $70, below the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, burger, caesar salad.
Chicken Croquette at NQC Miami (Drive Thru) is $1.50 in Miami Lakes. NQC Miami (Drive Thru) on 6189 Miami Lakes Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 chickens, from $1.50 for the Chicken Croquette to $13.50, below the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, breakfast.
Chicken Alla Parmigian (Parmesan) at Domenico's Italian Restaurant is $18 in Miami Lakes. Domenico's Italian Restaurant on 13975 NW 67th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 chickens, from $18 for the Chicken Alla Parmigian (Parmesan) to $22, above the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: bolognese, caesar salad, calamari.
Chicken Brest at Mayor's Cafe Miami Lakes is $6.99 in Miami Lakes. Mayor's Cafe Miami Lakes on 15478 NW 77th Ct is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 chickens, from $6.99 for the Chicken Brest to $15.25, below the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: bagel and lox, beer, breakfast.
Chicken Marsala at Trattoria Pampered Chef is $24 in Miami Lakes. Trattoria Pampered Chef on 7347 Miami Lakes Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 chickens at $24, above the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: beer, bolognese, calamari.
Chicken Panini at BB's Bakehouse is $13.99 in Miami Lakes. BB's Bakehouse on 6731 Main St is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 chickens at $13.99, below the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bagel and lox, breakfast.
Chel' Out Chicken & French Toast at Chela's Miami is $17.95 in Miami Lakes. Chela's Miami on 15301 NW 67th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 chicken at $17.95, above the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, burger.
Chicken Breast at The Billiard Club is $6.99 in Miami Lakes. The Billiard Club on 15532 NW 77th Ct is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 chicken at $6.99, below the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: bagel and lox, beer, breakfast.
Lunch Grilled Chicken Breast at 1910 Restaurant & Bar Miami Lakes is $19.54 in Miami Lakes. 1910 Restaurant & Bar Miami Lakes on 6743 Main St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 chicken at $19.54, above the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: burger, caesar salad, grilled salmon.
Chicken Strips With Fries at 100 Montaditos Miami Lakes is $12.99 in Miami Lakes. 100 Montaditos Miami Lakes on 6801 Main St is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 chickens at $12.99, below the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: beer, burger, calamari.
All Chicken Family Platter (4-5) People at Shahs Of Kabob Miami Lakes is $70 in Miami Lakes. Shahs Of Kabob Miami Lakes on 15121 NW 67th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 chicken at $70, above the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: cheesecake, dessert, fries.
Pineapple, crispy chicken, sweet and sour sauce. Sub Fried Rice 2.50. It was one of the first dishes the Cantonese used to bring to other parts of the world and get their names known across the culina
General 107 Chicken
Crispy chicken, green pepper, red pepper, special savory sauce. Sub Fried Rice 2.50. It is one of the exclusive dishes that started after the Chinese immigration to the western world
Chicken, Beef or Pork Fried Rice at King & I - Sushi & Thai Restaurant is $18.95 in Miami Lakes. King & I - Sushi & Thai Restaurant on 15508 NW 77th Ct is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 chicken at $18.95, above the Miami Lakes median of $14.95. Also on the menu: fried rice, seafood.
26 of the 32 restaurants and bars we track in Miami Lakes list chicken. Prices run from $6.49 at Pollo Tropical to $50 at Outback Steakhouse-Miami Lakes, with a median of $14.95. Most of them sit along NW 67th Ave and NW 77th Ct. The highest rated is El Novillo Restaurant (4.3), and Carrabba's Italian Grill, Dr. Limon Ceviche Bar - Miami Lakes pair it with a happy hour.