Miami Gardens

Grilled salmon in Miami Gardens

Every grilled salmon on every menu we have read in Miami Gardens, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

8 places in Miami Gardens have grilled salmon on the menu, from $16 at Taiko Sushi Miami to $31 at POW Restaurant & Lounge Miami. Highest rated: Taiko Sushi Miami (4.9), POW Restaurant & Lounge Miami (4.7), Calder Casino (4). 7 of 8 list a price.

Grilled salmon around Miami

All of Miami 643Coral Gables 120Doral 111Hialeah 82Homestead 65Downtown Miami 57Brickell 55Aventura 53Wynwood 52Coconut Grove 36Miami Lakes 32South Miami 29Midtown & Design District 28Key Biscayne 23Sunny Isles Beach 23Surfside & Bal Harbour 22Kendall & Pinecrest 19Edgewater & Upper East Side 18Miami Springs 18Cutler Bay 13South Beach 12Palmetto Bay 11Medley 11

POW Restaurant & Lounge Miami

19589 NW 57th Ave · Brunch · website

Full menu 4.7 (341)6 grilled salmons
1
  • Salmon Croquettes$2

    your choice of one or two crispy salmon croquette patties

  • Fried SALMON BITES - side$22
  • Side Blacken Salmon$22

    Your choice of fried or blackened

  • Salmon Croquettes & Grits$25

    Two salmon croquettes patties served with southern creamy and cheesy grits

  • Blackend Salmon & Grits$31

    8oz salmon blackened, served with creamy cheesy southern girts

  • Fried Salmon Bites AND Grits$31

    8 OZ coho wild caught slamon cut into bite size and fried with pow salmon seasoning and served on top of creamy cheesy grits with cajun cream sauce

Salmon Croquettes at POW Restaurant & Lounge Miami is $2 in Miami Gardens. POW Restaurant & Lounge Miami on 19589 NW 57th Ave is a brunch rated 4.7 (341 reviews). The menu lists 6 grilled salmons, from $2 for the Salmon Croquettes to $31, below the Miami Gardens median of $22. Also on the menu: breakfast, chicken, coffee.

Own POW Restaurant & Lounge Miami? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Yarumba Restaurant & Lounge, Miami

Yarumba Restaurant & Lounge

4740 NW 167th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 grilled salmons
2
  • Fresh Salmon$20.99

    Fresh home-cut steak, grilled and broiled 8.5 oz

  • Salmon Fresco$20.99

    Filete fresco cortado en casa hecho a la plancha 8.5 oz

Fresh Salmon at Yarumba Restaurant & Lounge is $20.99 in Miami Gardens. Yarumba Restaurant & Lounge on 4740 NW 167th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 grilled salmons at $20.99, below the Miami Gardens median of $22. Also on the menu: beer, burger, caesar salad.

Own Yarumba Restaurant & Lounge? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Benihana

347 Don Shula Dr · Japanese · website

Full menu 3.9 (34)4 grilled salmons
3
  • Salmon Carpaccio

    Salmon, homemade citrus dressing, ceviche mayo, microgreens and togarashi

  • Salmon

    Salmon sashimi or nigiri, two pieces

  • Hibachi Salmon

    Grilled salmon served with a savory avocado tartar sauce, shiitake mushrooms, asparagus and sauteed udon noodles

  • Spicy Salmon Burrito

    Salmon, krab mix, avocado, cucumber, lettuce, chopped jalapeños, and cilantro, topped with spicy mayo and rolled into a burrito with soy paper, served with a side of chili mayo. Krab mix contains imit

Benihana on 347 Don Shula Dr is a japanese rated 3.9 (34 reviews). The menu lists 4 grilled salmons. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, cheeseburger.

Own Benihana? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Calder Casino

21001 NW 27th Ave · Restaurant · website

Full menu 4 (4,700)1 grilled salmon
4
  • Atlantic Salmon$25

    Pan-seared in a Lemon Garlic Butter Sauce, served with Yellow Rice and Seasonal Vegetables

Atlantic Salmon at Calder Casino is $25 in Miami Gardens. Calder Casino on 21001 NW 27th Ave is a restaurant rated 4 (4,700 reviews). The menu lists 1 grilled salmon at $25, above the Miami Gardens median of $22. Also on the menu: beer, burger, caesar salad.

Own Calder Casino? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Caribbean Kitchen 305

762 NW 183rd St · Haitian · website

Full menu 3.7 (265)1 grilled salmon
5
  • Salmon Complete (Large)$24.99

    Your choice of rice, rice & beans, jonjon rice, white rice, plantain, and salad, if available

Salmon Complete (Large) at Caribbean Kitchen 305 is $24.99 in Miami Gardens. Caribbean Kitchen 305 on 762 NW 183rd St is a haitian rated 3.7 (265 reviews). The menu lists 1 grilled salmon at $24.99, above the Miami Gardens median of $22. Also on the menu: breakfast, chicken, coffee.

Own Caribbean Kitchen 305? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bocas Grill Miami Gardens, Miami

Bocas Grill Miami Gardens

16075 NW 57th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 grilled salmon
6
  • Salmon on the grill$27

    Salmon with Chimichurri. Pick 2 Sides Of Your Choice

Salmon on the grill at Bocas Grill Miami Gardens is $27 in Miami Gardens. Bocas Grill Miami Gardens on 16075 NW 57th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 grilled salmon at $27, above the Miami Gardens median of $22. Also on the menu: breakfast, burger, cheeseburger.

Own Bocas Grill Miami Gardens? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Taiko Sushi Miami

1321 NW 155th Dr · Restaurant · website

Full menu 4.9 (398)3 grilled salmons
7
  • Crispy Salmon$3.25
  • Fire Salmon$16
  • *Sunomono Salmon$16

    Ingredients: Cucumber pickled salad with salmon (1 ea)

Crispy Salmon at Taiko Sushi Miami is $3.25 in Miami Gardens. Taiko Sushi Miami on 1321 NW 155th Dr is a restaurant rated 4.9 (398 reviews). The menu lists 3 grilled salmons, from $3.25 for the Crispy Salmon to $16, below the Miami Gardens median of $22. Also on the menu: teriyaki, vegetarian.

Own Taiko Sushi Miami? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

DUB N Grub

Suit 5 inside treelion · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 grilled salmon
8
  • Salmon YOP YOP Bowl$20

Salmon YOP YOP Bowl at DUB N Grub is $20 in Miami Gardens. DUB N Grub on Suit 5 inside treelion is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 grilled salmon at $20, below the Miami Gardens median of $22. Also on the menu: burger, chicken, empanadas.

Own DUB N Grub? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About grilled salmon in Miami Gardens

8 of the 37 restaurants and bars we track in Miami Gardens list grilled salmon. Prices run from $16 at Taiko Sushi Miami to $31 at POW Restaurant & Lounge Miami, with a median of $22. Most of them sit along NW 57th Ave and NW 155th Dr. The highest rated is Taiko Sushi Miami (4.9).

8places
$16–$31price range
$22median
Taiko Sushi Miamitop rated
Cheapest
$16 at Taiko Sushi Miami
Most expensive
$31 at POW Restaurant & Lounge Miami
Most spots
NW 57th Ave · NW 155th Dr · NW 27th Ave
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Miami Gardens

Questions

Where is the cheapest grilled salmon in Miami Gardens?

Taiko Sushi Miami lists Fire Salmon at $16. Median across 8 places is $22.

Which Miami Gardens spot has the best-rated grilled salmon?

Taiko Sushi Miami (4.9 from 398 reviews), POW Restaurant & Lounge Miami (4.7 from 341 reviews), Calder Casino (4 from 4,700 reviews).

How many places in Miami Gardens serve grilled salmon?

8 of the 37 menus we have read in Miami Gardens list grilled salmon.

Every cuisine and category in Miami Gardens

See all 28 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Miami Gardens

See all 31 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?