Miami
Sospiro Wine Bar & Cucina, Miami

Sospiro Wine Bar & Cucina Miami Menu & Prices

· 2626 Ponce de Leon Blvd · wine bar

All Day Food, Dessert, Happy Hour, Wine. 106 items read from Sospiro Wine Bar & Cucina's own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: Pizza $10, BURRATA with cherry tomatoes $17, Half Dozen Oysters $15.

Sospiro Wine Bar & Cucina All Day Food Menu

Miami · 31 items

Sospiro Board

  • Sospiro Board$38

    selection of salumi and cheeses, grapes, honey

Cheese Board

  • Cheese Board$29

    sun dried tomatoes, olives, honey and jams, pistachio, dry /f_igs

Salumi Board

  • Salumi Board$29

    cured meats, taralli

Foie Gras Torchon

  • Foie Gras Torchon$28

    brioche bread, /f_ig marmalade, mustard

Prosciutto E Cioccolato

  • Prosciutto E Cioccolato$22

    prosciutto di Parma, ricotta, honey, /f_igs, chocolate

Burrata E Prosciutto see more burrata in Miami

  • Burrata E Prosciutto$25

    burrata, prosciutto di Parma, arugula

Starters

  • Crostini With Burrata And Sun-Dried Tomatoes (3 Pcs)$9
  • Manchego Y Chorizo$13
  • Focaccia With Anchovies & Stracciatella$13

    lemon zest

  • Fritti
  • Crispy Cauliflower$13

    kalamata olives mayo

  • Roman Baby Artichokes$18

    salsa romesco

  • Fritto Misto$18

    /f_lash fried calamari and shrimp, aioli

SMALL PLATES to share

  • MEATBALLS in tomato sauce, parmigiano reggiano$16
  • BURRATA with cherry tomatoes$17
  • Gambas Ajillo$15

    with golden garlic and chili /f_lakes

  • Baccalà$15

    served with parsnip purée and pistachio crumble

  • Octopus Tiradito$19

    lemon, orange and olive oil vinagrette

  • Tuna Ceviche$20

    in ají amarillo, leche de tigre, with /f_re-roasted avocado, green oil, and crispy pistachio

  • Watercress Salad$14

    with miso and balsamic emulsion, olives, radish, cucumber

Pizza see more pizza in Miami

  • Margherita$15

    mozzarella, tomato sauce, fresh basil

  • Four Cheeses$19

    four cheeses, /f_igs and honey

  • Diavola$19

    spicy soppressata, burrata, tomato sauce

  • Polpo$29

    in a white wine emulsion with cherry tomatoes, onion and garlic, red potatoes seasoned with pimentón de la vera

  • Chicken Milanese$29

    green circle chicken, baby arugula, cherry tomatoes

  • Lamb Chops$36

    two pan seared Australian lamb chops, oregano, roasted potatoes..

  • TAGLIATA (sliced RIBEYE Italian style)$49

    with champignon mushrooms sautéed in olive oil and parsley

Entrées

  • Fettuccine Bolognese$20
  • Fusilli Pesto$22

    with fresh cherry tomatoes

  • Spaghetti With Lobster$38

    in a slightly spicy tomato sauce

Oysters see more oysters in Miami

  • Half Dozen Oysters$24

    blackberry oysters from Virginia, green apple mignonette sauceRAW or BAKED

Sospiro Wine Bar & Cucina Dessert Menu

Miami · 6 items

Desserts see more dessert in Miami

  • Semifreddo AL Torrone$14
  • TIRAMISU for two people$18
  • CREMA FRITTA with amarene$10
  • ZABAIONE al Vinsanto & CANTUCCI$18
  • AFFOGATO al caffè illy$12
  • Strawberries AND Vanilla Gelato$15

Sospiro Wine Bar & Cucina Happy Hour Menu

Miami · 13 items

Snacks

  • Castelvetrano Olives AND Taralli$6
  • Eggplant Polpette$9
  • Fried Mushrooms$9
  • Crispy Tempura Shrimp$10

    topped with a spicy chili mayonnaise

  • Pizza$10

    cherry tomatoes, mozzarella, olives, arugula

Aperitivo Board

  • Aperitivo Board$13

    one cured meat, one cheese, olives

Oysters see more oysters in Miami

  • Half Dozen Oysters$15

    raw or bakedblackberry oysters from Virginia, green apple mignonette sauce

Oysters AND Wine see more oysters in Miami

  • Fabrizio’s Pick$45

    six OYSTERS & a glass of CHABLISKimmeridgian is king: Chablis and oysters are the ultimate terroir pairing

  • Can’t GO Wrong$49

    six OYSTERS & a glass of CHAMPAGNEThe classic pairing: oysters and a glass of the finest bubbles

  • TRÈS Chic$28

    six OYSTERS & a glass of ROSÉQuiet luxury at its best... oysters and a glass of rosè from Provence

  • Jocelyne’s Style$30

    six OYSTERS & a glass of CHIANTIUber trendy pairing created by one of our favorite guests!

Sospiro Wine Bar & Cucina Wine Menu

Miami · 56 items

Wine BY THE Glass see more wine in Miami

  • Prosecco “superiore Valdobbiadene Brut” | Borgoluce$16

    Italy, Veneto - Glera

  • Champagne Blanc DE Blancs Premier CRU “cuis” | Gimonnet$45

    France, Champagne - Chardonnay

  • Sauvignon Blanc | Fleuriet Frères$12

    France, Loire

  • Pinot Grigio | VIA Alpina$13

    Italy, Friuli Venezia Giulia

  • Verdejo | Bodega Ossian$15

    Spain, Rueda

  • Arneis “TRE FIE” | Gianpiero Marrone$16

    Italy, Piemonte

  • Godello “ribeiro” | A Telleira$16

    Spain - Galicia

  • Riesling | Dönnhoff$17

    Germany, Nahe

  • Chardonnay “macon Villages”| Henri Perrusset$18

    France, Bourgogne

  • Malbec | Vignobles Arbo$12

    France, BordeauxMalbec 85%, Merlot 15%

  • Nero D’avola “naturalmente BIO” | Caruso E Minini$13

    Italy, Sicily

  • Tempranillo “corimbo” | Bodegas LA Horra$17

    Spain, Ribera del Duero

  • Chianti Classico “bastioni” | Collazzi$16

    Italy, Tuscany Sangiovese 80%, Merlot, Malvasia nera

  • Cabernet Franc “LES Temps DES Cerises”| Domaine DE LA Noblaie$17

    France, Loire

  • Garnacha “30.000” Maravedies | Bodega Marañones$18

    Spain, Sierra de Gredos

  • Gamay “beaujolais Village”| Alex Foillard$19

    France, Beaujolais

  • Nebbiolo “langhe”| Cantine Rizzi$20

    Italy, Piemonte

  • Nebbiolo “rusin” | Giorgio Ioppa$11

    Italy, Piemonte

  • Cinsault | Triennes$13

    France, Provence - Cinsault, Grenache, Syrah, Merlot

Wine Flight see more wine in Miami

  • AL Fresco | Taste OF Three 2.5 OZ$36

    Sauvignon blanc | Fleuriet frères // france, loireverdejo | Bodega ossian // spain, ruedaarneis “Tre fie” | Gianpiero marrone // italy, piemonte

  • RED Lovers | Taste OF Three 2.5 OZ$36

    Chianti classico “Bastioni” | Collazzi // italy, tuscanytempranillo “Corimbo” | BODEGAS LA HORRA // Spain, Ribera del DueroGAMAY “Beaujolais village”| ALEX FOILLARD // France, Beaujolais

  • ROSÉ ALL DAY | Taste OF Three 2.5 OZ$36

    Cinsault | Triennes “Rosé “ // France, ProvenceNEBBIOLO | Giorgio ioppa - “Nebbiolo rusin” // Italy, PiemonteCANNONAU | Sa raja - “Nuraghi rosato”// italy, Sardegna

  • Orange IS THE NEW Black | Taste OF Three 2.5 OZ$44

    Vigneti repetto | Cortese macerato - vigneti repetto // italy, piemontefiano di avellino | I cacciagalli // italy, campaniamarsanne | Domaine de courbissac - “ L’Orange” // France, Languedoc

  • Italian Opulent RED Flight - Taste OF Three 2.5 OZ$55

    LIMITED EDITIONEnjoy 3 authentic wines, real expressions of 3 different regions.ETNA ROSSO “Passorosso” 2024 | Passopisciaro // italy, siciliasupertuscan | Tenuta le masse // italy, toscanabarolo del c

  • Wine Flight Special$55

    Ask for our limited edition

Fabrizio’s Picks OF THE Month

  • “30,000 Maravedies” 2022| Bodega Marañones$96

    Spain, Sierra de Gredos90% Garnacha, 10% other indigenous grapes

  • Pais “vinista” 2023 | Pedro Parra Y Familia$90

    Chile, Itata - Pais 100%

  • Rully Blanc Premier CRU “rabource” 2022 | Domaine DE Villaine$300

    France, Bourgogne - Chardonnay

Sweet, Pleasant AND Fortified

  • Weingut Spreitzer | Oestricher Lenchen Riesling Kabinett$16

    Germany, Nahe // Riesling

  • VAN Zellers & CO. | White Porto$16

    Portugal, Douro // blend of 15 Douro native varieties

  • Muscat “rutherglen” | Stanton & Killeen$17

    Australia, Victoria // Muscat

  • Carmes DE Chateau Rieussec | Sauternes$17

    France, Bordeaux // Semillon, Sauvignon blanc

  • Royal Tokaji | Late Harvest Tokaji$17

    Hungary, Tokaj // Furmint, Harslevelu, Sargamuskotaly

  • Sottimano | Brachetto Mate$17

    Italy, Piemonte // Brachetto

  • VAN Zellers & CO. | 10 Year Porto$17

    Portugal, Douro // blend of Douro native varieties

  • Bodegas Luis Pérez | Caberrubia Carrascal$17

    Spain, Jerez // Palomino Fino

  • Felsina | Vinsanto$17

    Italy, Toscana // Trebbiano, Sangiovese, Malvasia

  • VAN Zellers & CO. | 20 Year Porto$25

    Portugal, Douro // blend of Douro native varieties

  • Chris Mullineux | Straw Wine$28

    South Africa, Swartland // Chenin blanc

  • Dr.bürklin Wolf | Wachenheim Riesling Auslese$30

    Germany, Pfalz // Riesling

  • Dönnhoff | Riesling “niederhäuser Hermannshöhle” Auslese$36

    Germany, Nahe

  • Castello DI AMA | Vinsanto$42

    Italy, Toscana // Malvasia Bianca 65%; Trebbiano Toscano 35%

  • VAN Zellers & CO. | 100 Year Porto Flight$90

    Portugal, Douro // blend of 30 different native varieties

  • Marco DE Bartoli | Bukkuram Padre Della Vigna$56

    Italy, Sicily // Zibibbo

  • Marco DE Bartoli | Vecchio Samperi$58

    Italy, Sicily // Zibibbo

  • François Rousset - Martin | Macvin DU Jura Chardonnay “5 ANS D’age”$48

    France, Jura // Chardonnay (fortified)

  • Gravner | Ribolla Gialla “R”$70

    Italy, Friuli Venezia Giulia // Ribolla

  • VAN Zellers & CO. | 30 Year Porto$42

    Portugal, Douro // blend of 30 different native varieties

  • VAN Zellers & CO. | 40 Year Porto$62

    Portugal, Douro // blend of 30 different native varieties

  • Château D’yquem | Sauternes 2009 - 375ML$178

    France, Bordeaux // 80% Sémillon, 20% Sauvignon Blanc, 2009

  • Château D’yquem | Sauternes 2010 - 375ML$190

    France, Bordeaux // 80% Sémillon, 20% Sauvignon Blanc, 2010

  • Château D’yquem | Sauternes 2006 - 750ML

    France, Bordeaux // 80% Sémillon, 20% Sauvignon Blanc, 2006

  • Château D’yquem | Sauternes 2011 - 750ML

    France, Bordeaux // 80% Sémillon, 20% Sauvignon Blanc, 2011

  • Château D’yquem | Sauternes 2013 - 750ML

    France, Bordeaux // 80% Sémillon, 20% Sauvignon Blanc, 2013

Porto

  • Yquem$298
  • Rare Gems$290

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Sospiro Wine Bar & Cucina at other Miami restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Miami results, every place ranked, so you can compare Sospiro Wine Bar & Cucina with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Sospiro Wine Bar & Cucina

Sospiro Wine Bar & Cucina's signature plates against the Miami median for the same dish.

Own Sospiro Wine Bar & Cucina? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Miami

See all 47 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Miami

PhoCheeseburgerPepperoni pizzaCuban sandwichFried riceCheesesteakItalian subSpaghetti and meatballsGrouper sandwichFish and chipsGeneral tsoVodka sauceTikka masalaShawarmaPad thaiSmash burgerBirria tacosFilet mignonRibeyeFettuccine alfredoChicken parmLasagnaBreakfast burritoLo meinOrange chickenBrisketPulled porkBaby back ribsCold brewIced latteMargaritaMojitoEspresso martiniAcai bowlPancakesFrench toastEggs benedictBacon egg and cheeseKey lime pieCevicheLomo saltadoGrilled salmonCaesar saladChicken sandwichCheesecakeEmpanadasCortaditoCalamariEspressoTostonesCroquetasBurrataOmeletteChurrascoFlanCapreseDumplingsIpaOld fashionedMac and cheeseGuacamoleSangriaHummusRavioliMilkshakeWagyuEdamameBologneseTeriyakiAvocado toastPoke bowlMimosaGnocchiTiramisuTres lechesPalomaArepasSpring rollsNY stripCarbonaraPina coladaOnion ringsMargherita pizzaMozzarella sticksFalafelNegroniEgg rollAhi tunaFried shrimpChurrosPicanhaCrab cakesCarne asadaGelatoRopa viejaLobster tailChocolate cakeFajitasChicken and wafflesBloody maryEggplant parmMatcha latteBao bunsCoconut shrimpShrimp scampiFish tacosEnchiladasOxtailCacio e pepeMahi sandwichConch frittersCalifornia rollLobster rollEloteSpicy tuna rollAperol spritzTamalesThai curryAl pastorGyroJerk chickenChilaquilesLobster bisqueCrab rangoonWonton soupPastramiFrench onion soupCannoliChicken noodle soupBagel and loxClam chowderReubenTom yumMeatball subMoscow muleSamosaNashville hot chickenBaked zitiPrime ribTonkotsu ramenSurf and turfMiso ramenKorean bbqPatty meltDrunken noodlesPaneerBiscuits and gravyBurnt endsBibimbapKorean fried chickenBiryaniGarlic naanStone crab
See all 153 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho7Cheeseburger212Pepperoni pizza128Cuban sandwich102Fried rice182Cheesesteak42Italian sub15Spaghetti and meatballs35Grouper sandwich11Fish and chips56General tso19Vodka sauce48Tikka masala9Shawarma40Pad thai43Smash burger45Birria tacos21Filet mignon145Ribeye179Fettuccine alfredo40Chicken parm119Lasagna106Breakfast burrito23Lo mein42Orange chicken25Brisket46Pulled pork62Baby back ribs69Cold brew43Iced latte217Margarita254Mojito161Espresso martini86Acai bowl92Pancakes176French toast139Eggs benedict44Bacon egg and cheese16Key lime pie43Ceviche247Lomo saltado76Grilled salmon643Caesar salad485Chicken sandwich277Cheesecake276Empanadas276Cortadito254Calamari253Espresso240Tostones237Croquetas232Burrata223Omelette213Churrasco194Flan193Caprese189Dumplings184Ipa162Old fashioned155Mac and cheese153Guacamole145Sangria140Hummus134Ravioli132Milkshake130Wagyu129Edamame129Bolognese127Teriyaki120Avocado toast109Poke bowl109Mimosa103Gnocchi102Tiramisu100Tres leches94Paloma94Arepas91Spring rolls91NY strip90Carbonara85Pina colada83Onion rings81Margherita pizza80Mozzarella sticks76Falafel72Negroni72Egg roll71Ahi tuna71Fried shrimp70Churros70Picanha66Crab cakes66Carne asada65Gelato64Ropa vieja64Lobster tail63Chocolate cake62Fajitas58Chicken and waffles57Bloody mary57Eggplant parm55Matcha latte53Bao buns48Coconut shrimp45Shrimp scampi44Fish tacos44Enchiladas41Oxtail41Cacio e pepe40Mahi sandwich39Conch fritters38California roll37Lobster roll37Elote36Spicy tuna roll36Aperol spritz35Tamales34Thai curry32Al pastor30Gyro30Jerk chicken27Chilaquiles27Lobster bisque27Crab rangoon26Wonton soup25Pastrami25French onion soup24Cannoli23Chicken noodle soup23Bagel and lox22Clam chowder20Reuben19Tom yum18Meatball sub17Moscow mule16Samosa13Nashville hot chicken13Baked ziti13Prime rib12Tonkotsu ramen11Surf and turf11Miso ramen11Korean bbq10Patty melt10Drunken noodles9Paneer9Biscuits and gravy8Burnt ends8Bibimbap7Korean fried chicken7Biryani7Garlic naan7Stone crab5