Jupiter

Ribeye in Jupiter

Every ribeye on every menu we have read in Jupiter, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

13 places in Jupiter have ribeye on the menu, from $27.49 at Miller's Ale House to $155 at Ruth's Chris Steak House. Ruth's Chris Steak House, 1000 North, Ara Jupiter run a happy hour. 11 of 13 list a price.

1000 NORTH, Jupiter

1000 North

1000 US-1 Apt 900 · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 5 PM-7 PM2 ribeyes
1
  • Delmonico Ribeye

    Fourteen ounces

  • Bone-in Ribeye

    Twenty-one ounces

1000 North on 1000 US-1 Apt 900 is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 ribeyes. Happy hour Daily 5 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burger, burrata.

Own 1000 North? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Twisted Tuna - Jupiter FL, Jupiter

The Twisted Tuna - Jupiter FL

353 S US Hwy 1 · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 ribeye
2
  • Ribeye Scampi$46.99

    12oz Angus Ribeye Grilled Topped with Shrimp in Scampi Sauce

Ribeye Scampi at The Twisted Tuna - Jupiter FL is $46.99 in Jupiter. The Twisted Tuna - Jupiter FL on 353 S US Hwy 1 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ribeye at $46.99, below the Jupiter median of $59. Also on the menu: aperol spritz, beer, biscuits and gravy.

Own The Twisted Tuna - Jupiter FL? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Lewis Steakhouse, Jupiter

Lewis Steakhouse

6390 W Indiantown Rd Ste 59 · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 ribeye
3
  • Prime Dry-Aged Bone-in Ribeye Steak (27oz)$105.99

    Prime Dry-Aged Bone-in Ribeye Steak (27oz)

Prime Dry-Aged Bone-in Ribeye Steak (27oz) at Lewis Steakhouse is $105.99 in Jupiter. Lewis Steakhouse on 6390 W Indiantown Rd Ste 59 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ribeye at $105.99, above the Jupiter median of $59. Also on the menu: burrata, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Lewis Steakhouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Woods Jupiter, Jupiter

The Woods Jupiter

129 Soundings Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 ribeyes
4
  • Ribeye Steak Sandwich$30

    8oz ribeye, balsamic onions, tomato, drunken goat cheese, cowboy butter, horseradish cream sauce.

  • Center Cut Ribeye$72

Ribeye Steak Sandwich at The Woods Jupiter is $30 in Jupiter. The Woods Jupiter on 129 Soundings Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 ribeyes, from $30 for the Ribeye Steak Sandwich to $72, below the Jupiter median of $59. Also on the menu: beer, bolognese, burger.

Own The Woods Jupiter? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Tommy Bahama Restaurant & Bar, Jupiter

Tommy Bahama Restaurant & Bar

126 Soundings Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 3 PM - 6 PM1 ribeye
5
  • Kona-Coffee-Crusted Ribeye$51

    Yukon Gold Mash, Lemon Arugula, Garlic Butter

Kona-Coffee-Crusted Ribeye at Tommy Bahama Restaurant & Bar is $51 in Jupiter. Tommy Bahama Restaurant & Bar on 126 Soundings Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ribeye at $51, below the Jupiter median of $59. Happy hour Daily 3 PM - 6 PM. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, brunch, burger.

Own Tommy Bahama Restaurant & Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Double Roads Tavern & Live Music, Jupiter

Double Roads Tavern & Live Music

103 US-1 Ste a1 · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Sat 4 PM-6 PM1 ribeye
6
  • 12OZ Ribeye$39

12OZ Ribeye at Double Roads Tavern & Live Music is $39 in Jupiter. Double Roads Tavern & Live Music on 103 US-1 Ste a1 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ribeye at $39, below the Jupiter median of $59. Happy hour Mon-Sat 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, burger, caesar salad.

Own Double Roads Tavern & Live Music? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Miller's Ale House, Jupiter

Miller's Ale House

126 Center St · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 ribeye
7
  • Ribeye*$27.49

    12-ounce choice cut. Served with your choice of two sides.

Ribeye* at Miller's Ale House is $27.49 in Jupiter. Miller's Ale House on 126 Center St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ribeye at $27.49, below the Jupiter median of $59. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, brunch, burger.

Own Miller's Ale House? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Jupiter Grill, Jupiter

The Jupiter Grill

149 Soundings Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 3 PM-6 PM1 ribeye
8
  • cajun Delmonico ribeye$65

cajun Delmonico ribeye at The Jupiter Grill is $65 in Jupiter. The Jupiter Grill on 149 Soundings Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ribeye at $65, above the Jupiter median of $59. Happy hour Daily 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: burger, calamari, cheesecake.

Own The Jupiter Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Parisian Restaurant & Wine Bar, Jupiter

The Parisian Restaurant & Wine Bar

201 US-1 Ste D9 · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 ribeye
9
  • Ribeye AU Poivre$56

    center cut 10oz Ribeye, five peppercorn sauce, homemade pommes frites

Ribeye AU Poivre at The Parisian Restaurant & Wine Bar is $56 in Jupiter. The Parisian Restaurant & Wine Bar on 201 US-1 Ste D9 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ribeye at $56, below the Jupiter median of $59. Also on the menu: burger, dessert, filet mignon.

Own The Parisian Restaurant & Wine Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Ara Jupiter, Jupiter

Ara Jupiter

1406 S Cypress Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 5 PM - 7 PM1 ribeye
10
  • 10 oz Prime Ribeye or Wagyu New York Strip$59

    potato purée, stuffed mushroom, cipollini onion rings, peppercorn cream sauce

10 oz Prime Ribeye or Wagyu New York Strip at Ara Jupiter is $59 in Jupiter. Ara Jupiter on 1406 S Cypress Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ribeye at $59, around the Jupiter median of $59. Happy hour Daily 5 PM - 7 PM. Also on the menu: chicken, cocktails, dessert.

Own Ara Jupiter? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Ruth's Chris Steak House

105 Breakwater Ct · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Sun-Fri 3:30 PM - 6 PM3 ribeyes
11
  • 16 oz Ribeye$74
  • 26 oz Cowboy Ribeye$86
  • 40 oz Tomahawk Ribeye$155

16 oz Ribeye at Ruth's Chris Steak House is $74 in Jupiter. Ruth's Chris Steak House on 105 Breakwater Ct is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 ribeyes, from $74 for the 16 oz Ribeye to $155, above the Jupiter median of $59. Happy hour Sun-Fri 3:30 PM - 6 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, calamari.

Own Ruth's Chris Steak House? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Little Moirs Sweet Fish, Jupiter

Little Moirs Sweet Fish

6390 W Indiantown Rd Unit 45 · seafood · website

Full menu 1 ribeye
12
  • Ribeye Steak

    Peppercorn rub, fried yuca bravas, smoked feta, pickled red onion, olives, arugula, chimichurri.

Little Moirs Sweet Fish on 6390 W Indiantown Rd Unit 45 is a seafood. The menu lists 1 ribeye. Also on the menu: bbq, brisket, burger.

Own Little Moirs Sweet Fish? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About ribeye in Jupiter

13 of the 86 restaurants and bars we track in Jupiter list ribeye. Prices run from $27.49 at Miller's Ale House to $155 at Ruth's Chris Steak House, with a median of $59. Most of them sit along Soundings Ave and Breakwater Ct.

13places
$27.49–$155price range
$59median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$27.49 at Miller's Ale House
Most expensive
$155 at Ruth's Chris Steak House
Most spots
Soundings Ave · Breakwater Ct · US-1 Apt 900
Happy hour
Ruth's Chris Steak House, 1000 North, Ara Jupiter, Double Roads Tavern & Live Music
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Jupiter

Questions

Where is the cheapest ribeye in Jupiter?

Miller's Ale House lists Ribeye* at $27.49. Median across 13 places is $59.

Any ribeye places with a happy hour?

Ruth's Chris Steak House: Sun-Fri 3:30 PM - 6 PM; 1000 North: Daily 5 PM-7 PM; Ara Jupiter: Daily 5 PM - 7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Jupiter

See all 39 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Jupiter

See all 106 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?