Destin
Ruby Slipper, Destin

Ruby Slipper Destin Menu & Prices

34902 Emerald Coast Pkwy · brunch

Ruby Brunch, Founder's Favorites, Brunch, Drinks. 176 items read from Ruby Slipper's own menu. Menu reviewed October 2026. Signature plates: Florentine Omelet $14, Classic French Toast $10.75, Costa Rican Breakfast $13.

Ruby Slipper Ruby Brunch Menu

Destin · 57 items

Limited Time

  • Banana Cloud Beignets$7.25

    New Orleans-style beignets, banana whipped mascarpone, salted caramel, white chocolate ganache, powdered sugar

Starters

  • French Toast Bites Starter$7

    Brioche French toast bites, fried and tossed in cinnamon sugar and served with cream cheese icing and praline sauce

  • Pig-Candy Bacon Bites Starter$6.75

    Applewood-smoked bacon bites with candy glaze

  • Loaded Tots Starter$8.50

    Tots topped with apple-braised pork debris, pork tasso cream sauce and chives Add bacon $1.25

  • Fried Green Tomatoes Starter$8

    Fried green tomatoes topped with lettuce, remoulade, red tomatoes and bacon-onion jam

  • Beignets Starter$6

    Fresh handmade New Orleans-style beignets covered with powdered sugar (6 per order)

Bennies

  • The Peacemaker$17.25

    Mix and match any two of our Benedicts

  • Chicken St. Charles Benedict$17

    Fried chicken breast served over a buttermilk biscuit, topped with two poached eggs, finished with pork tasso cream sauce

  • Eggs Cochon Benedict$17.25

    Slow-cooked apple-braised pork served over a buttermilk biscuit, topped with two poached eggs, finished with hollandaise

  • Eggs Blackstone The O.G. Benedict$16

    Applewood-smoked bacon and grilled tomato served over a buttermilk biscuit, topped with two poached eggs, finished with hollandaise, served with a side salad

  • Bayou Shrimp Benedict$17.50

    Gulf shrimp sautéed with pork tasso and Creole tomato sauce served over two poached eggs, fried green tomatoes and a buttermilk biscuit

  • One Tomato, Two Tomato Benedict$15.75

    Fried green tomato and grilled red tomato served over a buttermilk biscuit, topped with two poached eggs and hollandaise, served with a side salad

  • The Trifecta$22

    “Taste of Ruby” featuring our signature egg benedicts: Cochon, Chicken St. Charles and Bayou Shrimp

Ruby Favorites

  • Biscuits and Gravy$13.75

    Buttermilk biscuits covered in country sausage gravy served with two eggs any style and Applewood-smoked bacon

  • Sweet Heat Chicken and French Toast Bites$17.25

    Fried chicken and fresh strawberries tossed in hot honey glaze over French toast bites

  • Migas$12.75

    A Tex-Mex scramble of eggs with pico de gallo, spicy chorizo sausage over crispy tortilla strips, topped with chipotle sour cream, pico de gallo, pepper jack and cilantro ,served with a side of avocad

  • The Trifecta$22

    “Taste of Ruby” featuring our signature egg benedicts: Cochon, Chicken St. Charles and Bayou Shrimp

  • Shrimp and Grits$17.50

    Gulf shrimp sautéed with pork tasso, bell pepper, red onion, beer & rosemary butter reduction, over creamy stone-ground grits served with a buttermilk biscuit

  • Fried Catfish and Grits$17.50

    Fried USA-raised catfish with pork tasso cream sauce, over creamy stone-ground grits served with a buttermilk biscuit

  • Costa Rican Breakfast$13

    Two eggs any style, spicy chorizo sausage, slow-cooked black beans & rice, topped with warm tomato salsa, crispy plantains, and avocado

Pancakes see more pancakes in Destin

  • White Chocolate Bread Pudding Pancakes$14

    Filled with white chocolate bread pudding and cinnamon sugar, topped with white chocolate whiskey sauce

  • Cinnamon Swirl Pancakes$12.75

    Filled with cinnamon & sugar and topped with cream cheese icing

  • Classic Buttermilk Pancakes$10.75

    With cane syrup butter

French Toast see more french toast in Destin

  • Classic French Toast$10.75

    Brioche French toast topped with fresh strawberries and cane syrup butter

  • Bananas Foster French Toast$14

    New Orleans-style French toast with rum-flambeéd bananas and raisins

  • Berry Chantilly French Toast
  • French Toast Bites Entree$10.50

    Brioche French toast bites, fried and tossed in cinnamon sugar and served with cream cheese icing & praline sauce

Eggs & Omelets

  • Breakfast Tacos$13.75

    Three grilled flour tortillas filled with a scramble of eggs, pico de gallo, pepper jack, chipotle sour cream and avocado, served with a side of breakfast potatoes

  • Classic Breakfast Sandwich$11.25

    Applewood-smoked bacon, scrambled egg, and cheddar served on your choice of brioche bun or buttermilk biscuit with a side of breakfast potatoes

  • Southern Breakfast$13

    Two eggs any style, stone-ground grits, Applewood-smoked bacon, fried green tomato with a buttermilk biscuit

  • Three Little Pigs Omelet$15.25

    Applewood-smoked bacon, ham and sausage with Swiss cheese, served with grits and a buttermilk biscuit

  • Gulf Shrimp Omelet$15

    Gulf shrimp, red onion, bell pepper and cheddar cheese, served with creamy stone-ground grits and a buttermilk biscuit

  • Florentine Omelet$14

    Portabella mushroom, spinach and goat cheese, served with a side salad and a buttermilk biscuit

  • Spanish Omelet$14

    Chorizo sausage, pico de gallo and pepper jack cheese, served with grits and a buttermilk biscuit

  • B.Y.O. Omelet$12.75

    Served with creamy stone-ground grits and a buttermilk biscuit

Sandwiches see more sandwich in Destin

  • Ruby Fried Chicken Sandwich$13.75

    Not available at this time

  • Hot Honey Chicken Biscuit$12.25

    Crispy fried chicken tossed in hot honey glaze on a buttermilk biscuit, served with breakfast potatoes

  • Smashburger$14.50

    Two smashed beef patties with cheddar, red onion, lettuce, tomato, pickles, bacon-onion jam, and mayo on a brioche bun, served with fries

  • Southern BLT$13.25

    Fried green & fresh red tomato, Apple-wood smoked bacon, lettuce & mayo served on brioche toast, served with fries

Lighter Fare

  • Avocado Toast$12.25

    Multigrain toast points, topped with a poached egg, herbed crème fraîche, pickled red onions, flash-fried capers and chives

  • Skinny Migas$12.75

    Tex-Mex egg white scramble with pico de gallo and spinach

  • Cobb Salad$15

    Mixed greens topped with fried chicken breast, pepper jack cheese, sliced red onion, cherry tomatoes, avocado, candied bacon, and hardboiled egg, served with green goddess dressing

On the Side

  • Bacon$4.50

    3 sliced of applewood-smoked bacon

  • Breakfast Potatoes$3.75

    New potatoes flash fried and tossed in rosemary oil and rosemary salt

  • Buttermilk Biscuit$3

    Housemade buttermilk biscuit served with cane syrup butter

  • Chicken Sausage Patties$4.50

    2 chicken sausage patties

  • French Fries$3.75

    Shoestring fries tossed in salt

  • Fresh Fruit Cup$4.50

    Honeydew, Cantaloupe, Pineapple, Grapes, Strawberries, Orange Slice

  • Eggs a la carte$2.75

    One egg any style

  • Pork Sausage Links$4.50

    2 pork sausage links

  • Stone-Ground Grits$3.75

    Creamy stone-ground grits cooked with butter and milk

  • Cheddar Grits$4.25
  • Goat Cheese Grits$4.75
  • Pepperjack Grits$4.25
  • Swiss Grits$4.25
  • Tater Tots$3.75

    Tater tots tossed in rosemary salt

  • Classic Buttermilk Pancake$4.50

Ruby Slipper Founder's Favorites Menu

Destin · 13 items

Founder’s Favorites

  • Bacon Bloody Mary

    Our spicy housemade mix with Applewood-smoked bacon-infused Frïs vodka

  • Costa Rican Breakfast

    Two eggs any style, spicy chorizo sausage, slow-cooked black beans and rice, topped with warm tomato salsa, crispy plantains, and avocado

  • Migas

    A Tex-Mex egg scramble with pico de gallo, spicy chorizo sausage, crispy tortilla strips topped with chipotle sour cream, pepper jack, and cilantro served with avocado

  • The Trifecta*

    “Taste of Ruby” featuring our signature egg benedicts: Cochon, Chicken St. Charles and Bayou Shrimp

  • French Toast Bites

    Brioche French toast bites, fried and tossed in cinnamon sugar and served with cream cheese icing and praline sauce

  • The Peacemaker*

    Can’t decide? Mix any two of our benedicts and get the best of both worlds Harmony on a plate!

  • Chicken St. Charles *

    Fried chicken breast served over a buttermilk biscuit, topped with two poached eggs, finished with pork tasso cream sauce

  • White Chocolate Bread Pudding Pancakes

    Filled with white chocolate bread pudding and cinnamon sugar, topped with white chocolate whiskey sauce

  • Bananas Foster French Toast

    New Orleans-style French toast with rum-flambeéd bananas and raisin

  • Breakfast Tacos

    Three grilled tortillas filled with a scramble of eggs, pico de gallo, pepper jack, chipotle sour cream and avocado, served with a side of breakfast potatoes

  • Three Little Pigs Omelet *

    Applewood-smoked bacon, ham and sausage with Swiss cheese, served with creamy stone-ground grits and a buttermilk biscuit

  • Spanish Omelet *

    Chorizo sausage, pico de gallo and pepper jack cheese, topped with roasted red pepper coulis, served with creamy stone-ground grits and a buttermilk biscuit

  • Ruby Fried Chicken Sandwich

    Crispy fried chicken, housemade roasted red pepper aioli, and pickles on a brioche bun, served with fries

Ruby Slipper Brunch Menu

Destin · 67 items

Starters

  • French Toast Bites$7

    Brioche French toast bites, fried and tossed in cinnamon sugar and served with cream cheese icing & praline sauce As an entrée $10.50

  • Pig-Candy Bacon Bites$6.75

    Applewood-smoked bacon bites with candy glaze

  • Loaded Tots$8.50

    Tots topped with apple-braised pork debris, pork tasso cream sauce and chives Add bacon $1.25

  • Fried Green Tomatoes$8

    Fried green tomatoes topped with lettuce, remoulade, red tomatoes and bacon-onion jam

  • Beignets$6

    Fresh handmade New Orleans-style beignets covered with powdered sugar (6 per order) Try our seasonal flavor $7.25

Bennies

  • Ruby Mimosa$10.75

    A generous pour of our sparkling wine, OJ and a splash of pomegranate juice

  • Award-Winning Bloody Mary$10.75

    Our spicy housemade mix paired with Frïs vodka or Pueblo Viejo tequila

  • Award-Winning Bacon Bloody Mary$11.75

    Our spicy housemade mix with Applewood-smoked bacon-infused Frïs vodka

  • THE Peacemaker*$17.25

    CAN’T decide? MIX ANY TWO of our Benedicts and get the best of both worlds. Harmony on a plate!

  • mimosa flight FLIGHT$21
  • Chicken ST . Charles *$17

    Fried chicken breast served over a buttermilk biscuit, topped with two poached eggs, finished with pork tasso cream sauce

  • Eggs Cochon *$17.25

    Slow-cooked, apple-braised pork served over a buttermilk biscuit, topped with two poached eggs, finished with hollandaise

  • Eggs Blackstone *$16

    Applewood-smoked bacon and grilled tomato served over a buttermilk biscuit, topped with two poached eggs, finished with hollandaise, served with a side salad

  • Bayou Shrimp *$17.50

    Gulf shrimp sautéed with pork tasso and Creole tomato sauce served over two poached eggs, fried green tomatoes and a buttermilk biscuit

  • ONE Tomato, TWO Tomato (VEG) *$15.75

    Fried green tomato and grilled red tomato served over a buttermilk biscuit, topped with two poached eggs and hollandaise, served with a side salad

  • THE Trifecta *$22

    “Taste of Ruby” featuring our signature egg benedicts: Cochon, Chicken St. Charles and Bayou Shrimp

Ruby Specialties

  • Biscuits & Gravy *$13.75

    Buttermilk biscuits covered in country sausage gravy served with two eggs any style and Applewood-smoked bacon Add fried chicken $5

  • Sweet Heat Chicken & French Toast Bites$17.25

    Fried chicken and fresh strawberries tossed in hot honey glaze over French toast bites

  • Migas$12.75

    A Tex-Mex egg scramble with pico de gallo, spicy chorizo sausage, crispy tortilla strips topped with chipotle sour cream, pepper jack, and cilantro served with avocado Add Shrimp $5

  • THE Trifecta *$22

    “Taste of Ruby” featuring our signature egg benedicts: Cochon, Chicken St. Charles and Bayou Shrimp

  • Shrimp & Grits$17.50

    Gulf shrimp sautéed with pork tasso, bell pepper, red onion, beer & rosemary butter reduction, over creamy stone-ground grits served with a buttermilk biscuit

  • Costa Rican Breakfast$13

    Two eggs any style, spicy chorizo sausage, slow-cooked black beans and rice, topped with warm tomato salsa, crispy plantains, and avocado

  • Fried Catfish & Grits$17.50

    Fried USA-raised catfish with pork tasso cream sauce, over creamy stone-ground grits served with a buttermilk biscuit

Lighter Fare

  • Avocado Toast *$12.25

    Multigrain toast points, Hass avocado, pico de gallo, poached egg, herb crème fraîche, pickled red onions, flash-fried capers and chives

  • Skinny Migas$12.75

    A Tex-Mex egg white scramble with pico de gallo, spinach, and crispy tortilla strips topped with chipotle sour cream, pepper jack, and cilantro served with avocado

  • Cobb Salad$15

    Mixed greens topped with fried chicken breast, pepper jack cheese, sliced red onion, cherry tomatoes, avocado, candied bacon, and hard-boiled egg, served with green goddess dressing or champagne vinai

Scratch-Made Ruby Buttermilk Biscuit • Made Fresh Daily • Ruby Fried Chicken Sandwich see more chicken sandwich in Destin

  • Ruby Fried Chicken Sandwich$13.75

    Crispy fried chicken, housemade roasted red pepper aioli, and pickles on a brioche bun, served with fries. Try it Sweet Heat-style: Fried chicken tossed in hot honey glaze

  • HOT Honey Chicken Biscuit$12.25

    Crispy fried chicken tossed in hot honey glaze on a buttermilk biscuit, served with breakfast potatoes

  • Smashburger *$14.50

    Two smashed beef patties with cheddar, red onion, lettuce, tomato, pickles, bacon-onion jam, and mayo on a brioche bun, served with fries

  • Southern BLT$13.25

    Fried green & fresh red tomato, Applewood-smoked bacon, lettuce and mayo on toast, served with fries

Eggs & Omelets

  • Breakfast Tacos (VEG)$13.75

    Three grilled tortillas filled with a scramble of eggs, pico de gallo, pepper jack, chipotle sour cream and avocado, served with a side of breakfast potatoes Add one meat (or more) to all three tacos

  • Southern Breakfast *$13

    Two eggs any style, creamy stone-ground grits, Applewood-smoked bacon, fried green tomato with a buttermilk biscuit

  • Three Little Pigs Omelet *$15.25

    Applewood-smoked bacon, ham and sausage with Swiss cheese, served with creamy stone-ground grits and a buttermilk biscuit

  • Gulf Shrimp Omelet *$15

    Gulf shrimp, red onion, bell pepper and cheddar cheese, served with creamy stone-ground grits and a buttermilk biscuit

  • Florentine Omelet *$14

    Portobello mushroom, spinach and goat cheese, served with a side salad and a buttermilk biscuit

  • Spanish Omelet *$14

    Chorizo sausage, pico de gallo and pepper jack cheese, topped with roasted red pepper coulis, served with creamy stone-ground grits and a buttermilk biscuit

  • B.Y.O. Omelet *$12.75

    Includes one cheese and one protein served with creamy stone-ground grits and a buttermilk biscuit. Additional ingredients as priced below: Cheese: cheddar, pepper jack, Swiss +0.50 ea., goat cheese +

Sandwiches see more sandwich in Destin

  • +4.5 Add A Buttermilk Pancake Put An Egg On It +1.25
  • Classic Breakfast Sandwich *$11.25

    Applewood-smoked bacon, scrambled egg, and cheddar served on your choice of brioche bun or buttermilk biscuit with a side of breakfast potatoes. Protein sub by request

Ruby Refreshers

  • Ruby Colada$6

    Natalie’s Beet Orange Juice, cream of coconut, pineapple and fresh lime juice

  • Sparkling Sunrise$7

    Muddled fresh strawberries & Crofter’s strawberry preserves with fresh lime juice, Natalie’s Blood Orange Juice, and San Pellegrino Sparkling Limonata

Boozy Coffees see more coffee in Destin

  • Bacon Bloody Mary$11.75

    Our spicy housemade mix with Applewood-smoked bacon-infused Frïs vodka

  • Bloody Mary$10.75

    Our spicy housemade mix paired with Frïs vodka or Pueblo Viejo tequila

  • Morning Mule$11.25

    Tito’s Handmade vodka, OJ, peach puree, rosemary, ginger beer

  • Southern Sangria$10.50

    A seasonal sipper with wine, spirits, and fresh fruit. Ask the krewe about our current offering.

  • Mardi Gras Punch$11.25

    Cane Run rum, Peychaud’s Aperitivo, fresh pineapple purée, lime, grenadine, passion fruit boba, topped off with Red Bull Yellow Edition

  • Morning Margarita$10.75

    Pueblo Viejo 100% agave tequila, Natalie’s Blood Orange Juice, triple sec and lime

Spirited * Award-Winning

  • Ruby Mimosa$10.75

    A generous pour of our sparkling wine, OJ and a splash of pomegranate

  • Peach Bellini$10.75

    A generous pour of our sparkling wine with housemade peach purée and peach schnapps

  • Whipped Pineapple Mimosa$11.50

    Fresh pineapple purée, coconut milk, sparkling wine, French vanilla cold foam

  • Lavender 75$11

    Miles gin, Monin lavender syrup, fresh lime, sparkling wine

  • Irish Coffee$10.75

    A blend of Ryan’s Irish cream and Paddy’s Irish whiskey with coffee, served hot or iced

  • Boozy Iced Coffee$10.75

    Frïs vodka, cold brew coffee, milk & cream, vanilla & whipped cream

  • Rise & Grind Espresso Martini$11.25

    Frïs vodka, Grind espresso rum, cold brew, Steen’s simple syrup

ON THE Side

  • Applewood-Smoked Bacon$4.50
  • Pork Sausage Links$4.50
  • Chicken Sausage Patties$4.50
  • Chorizo Sausage$4.50
  • Stone-Ground Grits$3.75
  • Breakfast Potatoes$3.75
  • Tater Tots$3.75
  • French Fries$3.75
  • Buttermilk Biscuit OR Toast$3

    served with butter or Crofter’s Preserves

  • Seasonal Fresh Fruit$4.50
  • Side Salad$4.25

    served with Champagne Vinaigrette

  • ONE EGG* ANY Style$2.75
  • Classic Buttermilk Pancake$4.50

Ruby Slipper Drinks Menu

Destin · 39 items

Drinks

  • Iced Coffee$5.85

    Cold Brewed French Truck Iced Coffee - Choose your style: NOLA-Style: with Milk & Cream; Creamy Vanilla: with vanilla syrup, Milk & Cream, topped with whipped cream and nutmeg; Black: no milk; Sub Alm

  • Coffee$3.90

    Hot brewed French Truck Breakfast Blend

  • 32oz Iced Coffee$10

    32oz of French Truck Cold Brewed Coffee - Chose your style: Black, NOLA Style (Milk & Cream), Creamy Vanilla (Vanilla Syrup, Milk & Cream)

  • Orange Juice$4.90

    Premium Orange Juice

  • Creamy Vanilla Spiced Latte$5.25

    French Truck Big River Espresso with steamed milk and vanilla syrup, topped with whipped cream and nutmeg

  • Latte$5

    French Truck Big River Espresso with steamed milk

  • Mocha$4

    French Truck Big River Espresso with steamed milk and chocolate syrup

  • Cappuccino$5

    French Truck Big River Espresso with steamed milk and froth

  • Espresso$5

    A double shot of French Truck Big River Espresso

  • Apple Juice$4.90
  • Cranberry Juice$4.90
  • Hot Chocolate$4

    Steamed 2% Milk sweetened with Hershey's Chocolate Syrup, topped with whipped cream

  • Chocolate Milk$4

    2% Milk sweetened with Hersey's Chocolate Syrup

  • 2% Milk$3.75
  • Coke$3.75

    CocaCola Classic

  • Diet Coke$3.75
  • Sprite$3.75
  • Unsweetened Tea$3.75
  • Bloody Mary Mix (Non-Alcoholic) (Serves 3-4)$15

    Our spicy housemade mix with spicy beans, lime, lemon, and olives. Enjoy with your favorite spirit!

  • Boozy Iced Coffee Base (Non-Alcoholic) (Serves 3-4)$20

    Cold brew coffee, milk & cream, & vanilla syrup

  • Morning Margarita Mix (Non-Alcoholic) (Serves 3-4)$25

    Natalie’s blood orange juice, house sour mix, and limes

Founder's Favorite Cocktails see more cocktails in Destin

  • Bananas Foster French Toast$14

    New Orleans-style French toast with rum-flambeéd bananas and raisins

  • Berry Chantilly French Toast$13

    Brioche French toast stuffed with almond cheesecake, topped with Chantilly cream, blueberry compote, and macerated strawberries

  • Classic French Toast$10.75

    Brioche French toast topped with fresh strawberries and cane syrup butter ADD BACON +2

Beverages

  • Nola-Style Iced Coffee$5.85

    Cold brew coffee, milk & cream

  • Creamy Vanilla Iced Coffee$5.85

    Cold brew coffee, vanilla syrup, milk and cream topped with whipped cream and nutmeg

  • HOT Coffee$3.90
  • Milk$3.75
  • Chocolate Milk$4
  • Iced TEA (Sweet OR Unsweetened )$3.75
  • Lemonade$3.75
  • Juice (Orange, Cranberry, Pineapple OR Apple )3.90/4.90
  • Creamy Vanilla Spiced Latte$5.25

    Espresso, vanilla syrup, milk and cream topped with whipped cream and nutmeg

  • Latte, Cappuccino OR Espresso$5
  • HOT Chocolate OR HOT TEA$4
  • Perrier® Sparkling Water$4.50
  • Acqua Panna® Still Water$4.50
  • Proudly Serving Products$3.75
  • Mimosa Flight$21

    Blueberry lavender watermelon pomegranate pineapple peach bellini blue orange

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Ruby Slipper at other Destin restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Destin results, every place ranked, so you can compare Ruby Slipper with the rest of the city.

Pancakes4 on the menuClassic Buttermilk Pancakes$10.75$2.54 under city medianFrench toast7 on the menuClassic French Toast$10.75$2.74 under city medianOmelette15 on the menuFlorentine Omelet$14about the city medianSandwich5 on the menuSmashburger$14.50$1.50 under city medianChicken sandwich4 on the menuRuby Fried Chicken Sandwich$13.75$2.24 under city medianBreakfast7 on the menuCosta Rican Breakfast$13about the city medianChicken5 on the menuChicken St. Charles Benedict$17about the city medianAvocado toast2 on the menuAvocado Toast$12.25about the city median

What things cost at Ruby Slipper

Ruby Slipper's signature plates against the Destin median for the same dish.

Own Ruby Slipper? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Destin

See all 36 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Destin

See all 90 dishes and drinks as a list