Largo
Thai Bay & Sushi Restaurant, Largo

Thai Bay & Sushi Restaurant Largo Menu & Prices

1300 E Bay Dr · restaurant

53 items read from Thai Bay & Sushi Restaurant's own menu. Menu reviewed October 2026. Signature plates: Thai Bay’s Combination Fried Rice $15.95, Chicken Rice Soup $3.95, Steamed Dumpling $6.95.

Thai Bay & Sushi Restaurant Menu

Largo · 53 items

Appetizers

  • Egg Rolls$2.95

    Stuffed with bean thread, cabbage, carrots & celery.

  • Crab Rangoon$6.95

    Wonton wrapped & stuffed with crab meat and a blend of imported cheese with a hint of curry.

  • Tod Mon$6.95

    Marinated ground chicken, curry paste, green bean and kaffir leaf & lightly fried, served with cucumber salad.

  • Bangkok Fried Shrimp$10.95

    Imported Shrimp dipped in delicate batter and lightly fried with mixed vegetable tempura.

  • Pan Fried Squid$9.95

    Marinated squid, lightly fried, sprinkled with cilantro and served with sweet & sour sauce.

  • Summer Rolls$6.95

    Fresh lettuce, carrots, basil leaf, rice noodles, shrimp & chicken, wrapped with rice paper.

  • Chicken or Beef Sa-Tay$8.95

    Marinated in curry and cream of coconut on bamboo stick, served with peanut sauce and cucumber salad.

  • Thai Spring Rolls$7.95

    Wrapped with special rice paper, stuffed with ground pork, dry mushroom, carrots, onions and scallions, lightly deep fried.

  • Steamed Dumpling$6.95

    Mixed with ground pork, water chestnut & black mushrooms, sprinkled with scallions & touch of toasted garlic & served with dumpling sauce.

  • Curry Puff$6.95

    Stuffed chicken, onions, potato and served with cucumber salad

  • Basil Mussel$10.95

    Sautéed fresh mussel with basil sauce, onions and bell peppers

  • Steamed Shrimp Dumpling$12.95

    Shrimp, onions, soy bean protein, egg white on the bed of lettuce, served with soy sauce and sprinkled with scallions and touch of toasted garlic.

  • Vegetarian Combo$10.95

    Combination of tofu, eggplant and mixed vegetable tempura, served with sweet & sour sauce.

  • Thai Bay Sampler(For2)$11.95

    Egg Rolls(2), Spring Rolls (2), Crab Rangoon (2) Bangkok Fried Shrimp(2), Curry Puff(2), served with sweet & sour sauce.

Soups see more soup in Largo

  • Wonton Soup$3.95

    Stuffed with well seasoned pork, sprinkled with bean sprouts and a touch of toasted garlic.

  • Tom Yum Shrimp (Tom Yum Goong)$5.95

    Hot and sour soup with shrimp, straw mushrooms, & onions, flavored with lemon grass & kaffir leaf and sprinkled with scallions & cilantro.

  • Chicken Rice Soup$3.95

    Slice Chicken with rice, sprinkled with scallions and a touch of toasted garlic.

  • Vegetable Soup$3.95

    Slice mixed vegetables and bean curd, sprinkled with scallions and a touch of toasted garlic.

  • Crabmeat Soup$4.50

    Delicious crabmeat with mixed vegetables, sprinkled with scallions and a touch of toasted garlic.

  • Chicken in Cream of Coconut Soup (Tom Kha Kai)$5.95

    Slice Chicken cooked of coconut soup with straw mushrooms, flavored with galangal, lemon grass and kaffir leaf and sprinkled with scallions & cilantro.

  • Shrimp Rice Soup$4.25

    Fresh shrimp with rice, sprinkled with scallions and a touch of toasted garlic.

  • Tom Yum Talay Tong$6.95

    Thailand's famous special tom yum soup with assorted seafood. A spicy lemon grass flavored soup, prepared with fresh shrimp, scallops and squid.

Yum(Salad) see more salad in Largo

  • Yum Squid$9.95

    First, Quick steamed for tenderness and then mixed with onions, cilantro and chili paste lime juice on a bed of lettuce.

  • Nam Sod$8.95

    Well cooked ground pork mixed with ginger, peanuts, onions, cilantro, and flavored with spicy lemon dressing.

  • Pla Goong$10.95

    Well cooked shrimp with onions, cilantro, chili paste and lime juice on a bed of lettuce.

  • Yum Ped Yang(Duck)$12.95

    Strips of duck with cashew nuts, on a bed of lettuce, tomatoes, cucumber, red onions, cilantro, lime juice, chili paste and scallions.

  • Thai Bay Salad$7.95

    Fresh lettuce, broccoli, carrots, celery, tomatoes, red onions, steamed chicken and shrimp served with Thai peanut dressing.

  • Yum Woon Sen$9.95

    Tasty bean thread seasoned with chicken, shrimp, onions, cilantro and lime juice served on a bed of lettuce, tomatoes and cucumber.

  • Yum Beef$10.95

    Sliced tenderloin of beef mixed with cucumber, tomatoes, cilantro and onions on a bed of lettuce.

  • Yum Seafood$13.95

    Squid, scallops, shrimp and mussel with onion, cilantro, carrots, chili paste and lime juice on a bed of lettuce.

Noodles

  • Stir-Fried Noodles

    *All noodle dishes are not served with jasmine rice. Add $1.00 for your choice of shrimp or squid.

  • Pad Thai$12.95

    Rice noodles sautéed with shrimp, chicken, eggs, ground peanuts, bean sprouts and scallions.

  • Pad Ba-Mee$12.95

    Your choice of pork, beef, chicken or tofu sautéed with egg noodles, mixed vegetables, brown sauce and sesame oil.

  • Rice Noodles with Snow Peas$12.95

    Your choice of pork, beef, chicken or tofu sautéed with rice noodles ,snow peas, eggs, bell peppers and sweet basil leaves.

  • Pad Sea Eaw$12.95

    Your choice of pork, beef, chicken or tofu sautéed with rice noodles ,broccoli, snow peas, egg, carrots and sweet black soy sauce.

  • Pad Woon Sen$12.95

    Your choice of pork, beef, chicken or tofu sautéed with bean thread, mixed vegetables, eggs and brown sauce.

  • Pad Ke-Mow(Drunken noodle)$12.95

    Your choice of pork, beef, chicken or tofu sautéed with rice noodles , eggs, bell peppers and sweet basil leaves.

  • Noodle Soups

    Your Choice of rice noodles or egg noodles.

  • Chicken Noodle Soup$8.95

    Steamed chicken, bean sprouts, scallions, lettuce, red onions, cilantro and toasted garlic.

  • Beef&Beef Meatballs Noodle Soup$8.95

    Sliced beef and beef meatballs, bean sprouts, scallions, celery, red onions, lettuce, cilantro and toasted garlic.

  • BBQ Pork&Ground Pork Noodle Soup$8.95

    Sliced BBQ pork and ground pork, bean sprouts, scallions, red onions, lettuce, cilantro and toasted garlic.

  • Roasted Duck Noodle Soup$11.95

    Sliced roasted duck, bean sprouts, scallions, red onions, lettuce, cilantro and toasted garlic.

  • Fish&Fish Balls Noodle Soup$8.95

    Deep-fried fish and fish balls, bean sprouts, scallions, red onions, lettuce, cilantro and toasted garlic.

Fried Rices & Curries see more fried rice in Largo

  • Fried Rices

    Our fried rices are stir-fried with egg, onions, carrots, broccoli, and brown sauce served with cucumbers and tomatoes.

  • Beef, Pork or Chicken Fried Rice$12.95
  • Shrimp Fried Rice$13.95
  • Vegetable Fried Rice$10.95
  • Thai Bay’s Combination Fried Rice$15.95

    With chicken, beef, pork and shrimp.

  • Curries

    Choice of chicken, pork, beef or tofu ( Add $1.00 for shrimp or squid ). All our curries are served with Jasmine rice ( $2 for brown rice ).

  • Red Curry$12.95

    With bell peppers and bamboo shoots cooked in coconut milk and red curry paste.

  • Green Curry$12.95

    With beans, bell peppers, peas, carrots, and basil leaves, cooked in coconut milk and green curry paste.

  • Panang$12.95

    With zucchini, bell peppers, and ground peanuts, cooked in coconut milk and panang curry paste.

  • Mud Sa Mon Curry$13.95

    With potatoes, onions, and peanuts cooked in coconut milk and yellow curry paste.

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Thai Bay & Sushi Restaurant at other Largo restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Largo results, every place ranked, so you can compare Thai Bay & Sushi Restaurant with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Thai Bay & Sushi Restaurant

Thai Bay & Sushi Restaurant's signature plates against the Largo median for the same dish.

Own Thai Bay & Sushi Restaurant? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Largo

See all 38 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Largo

See all 85 dishes and drinks as a list